skip to content
 

Participants (AGAW02)

Note: This list may not include "Analysis on Graphs and its Applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-11-23
E.g., 2017-11-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Gregory Berkolaiko    Texas A&M University 2 April to 5 April
Eugene Bogomolny  [UMR Universit Paris-Sud] 28 March to 6 April
Oriol Bohigas  [UMR Universit Paris-Sud] 2 April to 5 April
Bela Bollobas  University of Cambridge 2 April to 5 April
Jens Bolte  University of London 1 April to 6 April
Lyonell Boulton    Heriot-Watt University 2 April to 5 April
Hakim Boumaza  [Universite Paris 7 Denis Diderot] 1 April to 6 April
Jonathan Breuer  [The Hebrew University of Jerusalem] 1 April to 5 April
Malcolm Brown  Cardiff University 2 April to 5 April
Michele Burrello  [Scuola Normale Superiore] 1 April to 7 April
Robert Carlson  University of Colorado 1 April to 6 April
Brian Davies, FRS    [Kings College London] 1 April to 7 April
Femke Douma  Durham University 1 April to 6 April
William Desmond Evans  Cardiff University 2 April to 5 April
Pavel Exner    [Czech Academy of Science]; [Academy of Science, Prague] 2 April to 5 April
Rupert Frank    [Royal Institute of Technology] 2 April to 5 April
Gerhard Freiling  [Universitaet Duisburg-Essen] 2 April to 5 April
Stephen Fulling    Texas A&M University 2 April to 5 April
H Gangl  University of Kent 2 April to 6 April
Vladimir Geyler  Mordovian State University 1 April to 7 April
Sven Gnutzmann  University of Nottingham 2 April to 5 April
Michael Gruber    Technische Universität Chemnitz 2 April to 5 April
Anders Hansson  [Royal Institute of Technology] 2 April to 5 April
Mark Harmer [The Australian National University] 2 April to 5 April
Jon Harrison  Baylor University 1 April to 6 April
Birgit Hein  University of Nottingham 1 April to 6 April
James Hinchcliffe  [Kings College London] 1 April to 4 April
Alexei Iantchenko  Malmö University 2 April to 5 April
Hyunsuk Kang  University of Birmingham 2 April to 5 April
Panos Karageorge  University of Bristol 2 April to 6 April
Jon Keating  University of Bristol 2 April to 6 April
Abel Klein  University of California 1 April to 6 April
Vadim Kostrykin    Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz 2 April to 5 April
Motoko Kotani  Tohoku University 2 April to 5 April
Tsampikos Kottos    [Max Planck Institute for Stromungsforschung] 1 April to 5 April
Peter Kuchment    Texas A&M University 2 April to 5 April
Pavel Kurasov    Lund University 2 April to 5 April
Matthias Langer    University of Strathclyde 2 April to 5 April
Ari Laptev  Imperial College London 2 April to 6 April
Daniel Lenz  Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 1 April to 6 April
Michael Levitin    Cardiff University 2 April to 5 April
Annemarie Luger  Technische Universität Wien 2 April to 5 April
Rodrigo Megaides-Alonso  Brunel University 1 April to 6 April
Oliver Mulken  [University of Freiburg] 1 April to 6 April
Stephane Nonnenmacher    [CEA Saclay] 1 April to 6 April
Marlena Nowaczyk  Lund University 1 April to 6 April
Konstantin Pankrashkin  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 1 April to 7 April
Leonid Parnovski  University College London 2 April to 6 April
Boris Pavlov  University of Auckland 2 April to 5 April
Irina Mihailotina Pchelintseva  [Naboko, St Petersburg] 2 April to 5 April
Oleg Penkin  [Belgorod State University] 2 April to 5 April
Norbert Peyerimhoff  Durham University 1 April to 6 April
Fabien Piotet  University of Bristol 1 April to 7 April
Olaf Post    [Humboldt University] 1 April to 7 April
Sandra Prado  Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul 1 April to 6 April
Kieran Robert    Cardiff University 1 April to 7 April
Grigori Rozenblioum  Chalmers University of Technology 2 April to 5 April
Yoshimi Saito  University of Alabama at Birmingham 1 April to 5 April
Philipp Schapotschnikow  [Utrecht University] 1 April to 6 April
Robert Schrader    [Freie Universitaet Berlin] 2 April to 5 April
Jeffrey Selden  University of Birmingham 1 April to 7 April
Benchawan Singphu  [Bristol University] 1 April to 6 April
Uzy Smilansky    Weizmann Institute of Science 2 April to 5 April
Alex Sobolev  University College London 2 April to 5 April
Michalil Solomyak  Weizmann Institute of Science 2 April to 5 April
Alastair Spence    University of Bath 2 April to 5 April
Yuri Suhov [Cambridge University] 2 April to 5 April
Henrik Ueberschaer  University of Bristol 1 April to 6 April
Ivan Veselic    [Technische Universitaet Chemnitz] 2 April to 5 April
Brian Winn  Loughborough University 1 April to 6 April
Taoyang Wu  University of London 1 April to 6 April
Andrzej Zuk    [Universite Paris 7] 2 April to 5 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons