skip to content
 

Participants (AGAW03)



Note: This list may not include "Analysis on Graphs and its Applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alex Figotin  [University of California at Irvine] 09 April to 14 April
Alex Sobolev  University College London 10 April to 13 April
Andrzej Zuk    [Universite Paris 7] 10 April to 13 April
Ari Laptev  Imperial College London 10 April to 13 April
Bela Bollobas  University of Cambridge 10 April to 13 April
Boris Pavlov  University of Auckland 10 April to 13 April
Brando Bellazzini  [Scuola Normale Superiore] 07 April to 14 April
Brian Davies, FRS    [Kings College London] 07 April to 13 April
Christophe Texier  Université Paris-Sud 09 April to 14 April
Daniel Grieser  Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg 09 April to 14 April
David Krejcirik  [Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR, Rez] 09 April to 14 April
Fabien Piotet  University of Bristol 07 April to 11 April
Geoffrey Grimmett    University of Cambridge 09 April to 13 April
Grigori Rozenblioum  Chalmers University of Technology 10 April to 13 April
H Gangl  University of Kent 09 April to 13 April
Horia Cornean  [Aalborg University] 09 April to 13 April
Igor Lobanov  [Saint-Petersburg State University] 09 April to 14 April
Irina Mihailotina Pchelintseva  [Naboko, St Petersburg] 10 April to 13 April
Jeffrey Selden  University of Birmingham 07 April to 14 April
Jon Harrison  Baylor University 09 April to 14 April
Joseph Avron    [Technion] 09 April to 11 April
Kieran Robert    Cardiff University 07 April to 13 April
Konstantin Pankrashkin  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 07 April to 14 April
Leonid Parnovski  University College London 10 April to 13 April
Leszek Sirko  Polish Academy of Sciences 10 April to 14 April
Lyonell Boulton    Heriot-Watt University 10 April to 13 April
Malcolm Brown  Cardiff University 10 April to 13 April
Mark Harmer [The Australian National University] 10 April to 13 April
Matthias Langer    University of Strathclyde 10 April to 13 April
Michael Levitin    Cardiff University 10 April to 13 April
Michalil Solomyak  Weizmann Institute of Science 10 April to 13 April
Michele Burrello  [Scuola Normale Superiore] 07 April to 14 April
Mihail Mintchev  Università di Pisa 09 April to 14 April
Natalia Babych  University of Bath 10 April to 13 April
Nilanjana Datta  University of Cambridge 10 April to 13 April
Norman March  University of Oxford 09 April to 14 April
Olaf Post    [Humboldt University] 07 April to 14 April
Oleg Penkin  [Belgorod State University] 10 April to 13 April
Ondrej Turek  Czech Technical University 09 April to 14 April
Pavel Exner    [Czech Academy of Science]; [Academy of Science, Prague] 10 April to 13 April
Peter Kuchment    Texas A&M University 10 April to 13 April
Pierre Duclos  [Universite du Sud - Toulon - Var] 09 April to 12 April
Robert Schrader    [Freie Universitaet Berlin] 10 April to 13 April
Rupert Frank    [Royal Institute of Technology] 10 April to 13 April
Stephen Fulling    Texas A&M University 10 April to 13 April
Uzy Smilansky    Weizmann Institute of Science 10 April to 13 April
Vadim Kostrykin    Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz 10 April to 13 April
Vincent Caudrelier University of York 09 April to 14 April
Viv Kendon    University of Leeds 10 April to 13 April
Yuri Suhov [Cambridge University] 10 April to 13 April
Yves Colin de Verdiere    [Institut Fourier] 10 April to 13 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons