skip to content
 

Participants (ALTW04)

Note: This list may not include "Algebraic Lie Theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-07-23
E.g., 2016-07-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Pramod N Achar    Louisiana State University
22 June to 26 June
Henning Haahr Andersen    Aarhus Universitet
22 June to 26 June
Tomoyuki Arakawa  Kyoto University
22 June to 26 June
Susumu Ariki  Osaka University
22 June to 26 June
Alexander Baranov  University of Leicester
21 June to 27 June
Tobias Barthel  University of Oxford
21 June to 27 June
Vladimir Bavula  University of Sheffield
21 June to 27 June
Gwyn Bellamy  University of Edinburgh
22 June to 26 June
Gergely Berczi  University of Oxford
22 June to 26 June
Arkady Berenstein  University of Oregon
22 June to 26 June
Joseph Bernstein  Tel Aviv University
22 June to 24 June
Cédric Bonnafé    Université de Franche-Comté
21 June to 27 June
Alexis Bouthier  ENS - Paris
21 June to 26 June
Christopher Bowman  University of Cambridge
22 June to 26 June
Michel Broué    Institut Henri Poincaré
21 June to 27 June
Jon Brundan  University of Oregon
22 June to 26 June
Kuok Fai Chao  University of Manchester
21 June to 27 June
Ivan Cherednik  UNC Chapel Hill and RIMS
22 June to 26 June
Dan Ciubotaru  University of Utah
21 June to 27 June
Gerald Cliff  University of Alberta
21 June to 26 June
J Matthew Douglass  University of North Texas
22 June to 26 June
Alexander Elashvili  Georgian Academy of Sciences
21 June to 27 June
Peter Fiebig    Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
21 June to 27 June
Eric Friedlander    University of Southern California
21 June to 27 June
Tatiana Gateva-Ivanova  Bulgarian Academy of Sciences & AUBG
21 June to 28 June
Meinolf Josef Geck    University of Aberdeen
22 June to 26 June
Andreas Glang    Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
21 June to 27 June
Simon Goodwin    University of Birmingham
22 June to 26 June
Iain Grant Gordon  University of Edinburgh
20 June to 26 June
Ian Grojnowski  University of Cambridge
22 June to 26 June
Caroline Gruson  Université Henri Poincaré
21 June to 25 June
Robert Michael Guralnick  University of Southern California
22 June to 26 June
Jonas Hartwig  Universiteit van Amsterdam
22 June to 26 June
Anthony Henderson  University of Sydney
22 June to 26 June
Jiuzu Hong  Tel Aviv University
21 June to 29 June
Lacrimioara Iancu  University of Aberdeen
22 June to 26 June
Natalia Iyudu    Queen's University Belfast
21 June to 27 June
Daniel Juteau    CNRS - Université de Caen Basse-Normandie
21 June to 27 June
Victor Kac    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22 June to 26 June
Darren Kenneally  University of Cambridge
22 June to 26 June
Vladimir Kisil  University of Leeds
21 June to 27 June
Alexander Kleshchev    University of Oregon
22 June to 26 June
Toshiro Kuwabara  Kyoto University
21 June to 27 June
Thomas Lam    Harvard University
22 June to 26 June
Martina Lanini  Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
21 June to 27 June
Ross Lawther University of Cambridge
22 June to 26 June
Tung Le  University of Aberdeen
21 June to 27 June
Gus Isaac Lehrer  University of Sydney
22 June to 26 June
Zongzhu Lin  Kansas State University
21 June to 27 June
Sergey Loktev  ITEP (Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics)
21 June to 27 June
Martin Lorenz  Temple University
21 June to 27 June
Ivan Losev  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
22 June to 26 June
Sinéad Lyle    University of East Anglia
21 June to 26 June
Gunter Malle    Universität Kaiserslautern
23 June to 26 June
Stuart Martin    University of Cambridge
22 June to 26 June
Maurizio Martino Universität Bonn
22 June to 26 June
Andrew Mathas    University of Sydney
22 June to 26 June
Vanessa Miemietz University of East Anglia
22 June to 26 June
Hyohe Miyachi  Nagoya University
22 June to 26 June
Ian Musson  University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
21 June to 27 June
Daniel Nakano    University of Georgia
21 June to 26 June
Thomas Nevins  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
23 June to 27 June
Eric Marcus Opdam    [University of Amsterdam]
22 June to 26 June
Ines Pacharoni  Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
21 June to 28 June
Christos Pallikaros  University of Cyprus
22 June to 26 June
Alison Parker    University of Leeds
21 June to 27 June
Goetz Pfeiffer    National University of Ireland
21 June to 27 June
Alexander Premet    University of Manchester
22 June to 26 June
Simon Riche Université Blaise Pascal
21 June to 27 June
Gerhard Röhrle    Ruhr-Universität Bochum
22 June to 26 June
Raphael Rouquier    University of Oxford
22 June to 24 June
Natalia Rozhkovskaya  Kansas State University
21 June to 27 June
Ingo Runkel  King's College London
21 June to 27 June
Leonid Rybnikov  ITEP (Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics)
21 June to 27 June
Jan Saxl  University of Cambridge
22 June to 26 June
Vera Serganova  University of California, Berkeley
21 June to 25 June
Alexander Sergeev  Loughborough University
22 June to 26 June
Alexey Sevastyanov  University of Aberdeen
21 June to 26 June
Vladimir Shchigolev  Finance University under the Government of the Russian Federation
21 June to 27 June
Kenichi Shinoda  Sophia University
21 June to 27 June
Johannes Siemons  University of East Anglia
24 June to 26 June
Larry Smith University of Illinois at Chicago
20 June to 27 June
Jedrzej Sniatycki  University of Calgary
22 June to 26 June
Wolfgang Soergel  Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
21 June to 28 June
Eric Sommers    University of Massachusetts
22 June to 26 June
Sofiane Souaifi  University of Strasbourg
21 June to 27 June
Britta Späth  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu
21 June to 27 June
Christopher Spencer  University of Edinburgh
21 June to 27 June
Bhama Srinivasan  University of Illinois at Chicago
20 June to 27 June
Toby Stafford  University of Manchester
22 June to 26 June
David Stewart  University of Oxford
22 June to 26 June
Emanuel Stoica  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21 June to 28 June
Peter Symonds    University of Manchester
21 June to 26 June
Donna Testerman  [EPFL - Ecoles Polytechniques Fédérales de Lausanne]
21 June to 27 June
Valerio Toledano Laredo    Northeastern University
22 June to 26 June
Michela Varagnolo  Université de Cergy-Pontoise
22 June to 26 June
Eric Vasserot  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
22 June to 26 June
Chelsea Walton  University of Manchester
21 June to 27 June
Geordie Williamson    University of Oxford
22 June to 26 June
Benjamin Wilson  University of Oxford
21 June to 27 June
Shona Yu  Technische Universität Eindhoven
21 June to 27 June
Alexandre Zalesski  Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca
21 June to 27 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons