skip to content
 

Seminars (ALTW04)

Videos and presentation materials from other INI events are also available.

Search seminar archive

Event When Speaker Title Presentation Material
ALTW04 22nd June 2009
10:00 to 11:00
J Brundan Blocks of the general linear supergroup
ALTW04 22nd June 2009
11:30 to 12:30
EM Opdam Spectral transfer category of affine Hecke algebras
ALTW04 22nd June 2009
14:00 to 15:00
P Achar Staggered sheaves
ALTW04 22nd June 2009
15:30 to 16:30
V Toledano-Laredo Stability conditions and Stokes factors
ALTW04 22nd June 2009
16:30 to 17:30
R Rouquier Higher representations: geometry and tensor structures
ALTW04 23rd June 2009
09:00 to 10:00
S Ariki Graded q-Schur algebras
ALTW04 23rd June 2009
10:00 to 11:00
E Friedlander Investigating $kG$-modules using nilpotent operators
ALTW04 23rd June 2009
11:30 to 12:30
P Fiebig Lusztig's conjecture as a moment graph problem
ALTW04 23rd June 2009
14:00 to 15:00
D Nakano Atypicality, complexity and module varieties for classical Lie superalgebras
ALTW04 23rd June 2009
15:30 to 16:30
J Bernstein On Casselman-Wallach globalization theorem
ALTW04 24th June 2009
09:00 to 10:00
RM Guralnick Derangements in Finite and Algebraic Groups
ALTW04 24th June 2009
10:00 to 11:00
B Srinivasan Quadratic unipotent blocks of finite general linear, unitary and symplectic groups
ALTW04 24th June 2009
11:30 to 12:30
D Juteau Perverse sheaves and modular representation theory
ALTW04 25th June 2009
09:00 to 10:00
A Premet Modular Lie algebras and the Gelfand-Kirillov conjecture
ALTW04 25th June 2009
10:00 to 11:00
GI Lehrer Non-commutative invariant theory
ALTW04 25th June 2009
11:30 to 12:30
E Vasserot Canonical bases and KLR-algebras
ALTW04 25th June 2009
14:00 to 15:00
T Lam Total positivity, Schubert positivity, and geometric Satake
ALTW04 25th June 2009
15:30 to 16:30
I Cherednik Difference spherical and Whittaker functions
ALTW04 26th June 2009
09:00 to 10:00
W Soergel Graded version of tensoring with finite dimensional representations
ALTW04 26th June 2009
10:00 to 11:00
V Kac On classification of Poisson vertex algebras
ALTW04 26th June 2009
11:30 to 12:30
IV Losev One-dimensional representations of W-algebras
ALTW04 26th June 2009
14:00 to 15:00
C Bonnafe Compactification of Deligne-Lusztig varieties
ALTW04 26th June 2009
15:30 to 16:30
M Broué Deligne-Lusztig varieties, Braid groups and cyclotomic Hecke algebras
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons