skip to content
 

Participants (ASC)

E.g., 2018-06-22
E.g., 2018-06-22
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Ben Adcock Simon Fraser University 04 February to 28 February, 17 June to 21 June
Simon Arridge  University College London 01 April to 26 June
Brad Baxter Birkbeck, University of London 01 February to 30 April
Dmitriy Bilyk University of Minnesota 23 April to 23 June
Thomas Blumensath University of Southampton 26 May to 21 June
Andriy Bondarenko NTNU 18 May to 30 May
Martin Buhmann Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen 03 January to 26 June
Coralia Cartis  University of Oxford 27 May to 31 May, 17 June to 21 June
Wolfgang Dahmen  University of South Carolina; RWTH Aachen University 09 March to 21 March
Feng Dai University of Alberta 28 March to 26 June
Mike Davies  University of Edinburgh 20 May to 31 May
Laura De Carli   Florida International University 27 April to 07 May
Ronald De Vore Texas A&M University 01 April to 31 May
Stephen Dilworth University of South Carolina 23 April to 22 June
Dũng Dinh Vietnam National University 12 February to 26 June
Oscar Dominguez Universidad Complutense de Madrid 03 January to 26 June
Pier-Luigi Dragotti  Imperial College London 27 May to 07 June
Hans Feichtinger  University of Vienna 04 May to 21 June
Simon Foucart   Texas A&M University 03 January to 26 June
Gustavo Garrigos Universidad de Murcia 03 January to 26 June
Dmitry Gorbachev Tula State University 01 February to 30 April
Rémi Gribonval  INRIA Rennes - Bretagne Atlantique 20 May to 29 May
Karlheinz Groechenig  University of Vienna 16 February to 22 February, 06 April to 18 April, 26 May to 30 May
Anders Hansen University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June
Dorothee Haroske Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 09 March to 29 March, 15 June to 21 June
Eugenio Hernandez  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 01 February to 30 April
Aicke Hinrichs Johannes Kepler Universität 01 February to 01 March, 04 May to 25 June
Arieh Iserles  University of Cambridge; Mathematics, University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June
Valerii Ivanov Tula State University 01 February to 30 April
Bill Johnson  Texas A&M University 03 February to 30 April
Boris Kashin Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences; Russian Academy of Sciences 25 April to 25 June
Gerard Kerkyacharian Université Denis Diderot 10 June to 22 June
Yurii Kolomoitsev  Universität zu Lübeck 21 January to 10 March, 05 April to 31 May, 13 June to 26 June
Frances Kuo NONE/OTHER 15 June to 21 June
Gitta Kutyniok Technische Universität Berlin 16 February to 12 April
Denka Kutzarova  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign; Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 16 February to 26 June
Michael Lacey Georgia Institute of Technology 13 February to 28 February, 23 May to 11 June
Jeremy Levesley  University of Leicester 18 February to 22 February, 17 June to 21 June
Jason McEwen  University College London 26 May to 22 June
Hrushikesh Mhaskar Claremont Graduate University 25 May to 26 June
Erich Novak  Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 31 January to 15 March
Yerlan Nursultanov Lomonosov Moscow State University 15 February to 09 March
Guergana Petrova Texas A&M University 26 May to 26 June
Gabriel Peyre  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 27 May to 31 May
Dominique Picard  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 16 February to 22 February, 25 May to 30 May
Jürgen Prestin  Universität zu Lübeck 16 February to 02 March
Holger Rauhut  RWTH Aachen University 16 February to 14 March, 01 April to 27 April, 13 June to 22 June
Peter Richtarik  University of Edinburgh; King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST); Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology 03 January to 26 June
Justin Romberg  Georgia Institute of Technology 26 May to 22 June
Edward Saff  Vanderbilt University 24 April to 08 May
Thomas Schlumprecht University of Cambridge 21 April to 31 May
Alexei Shadrin University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June
Ian Sloan  University of New South Wales 18 May to 21 June
Thomas Strohmer  University of California, Davis 03 January to 26 June
Jared Tanner University of Oxford 27 May to 31 May, 17 June to 21 June
Vladimir Temlyakov University of South Carolina; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 03 January to 28 June
Sergey Tikhonov ICREA and Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona; Centre de Recerca Matematica (CRM) 03 January to 28 June
Alexandre Tsybakov CREST: Centre de Recherche en Économie et Statistique 16 June to 20 June
Tino Ullrich  Universität Bonn 31 January to 01 March, 14 June to 22 June
Michael Unser EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 16 June to 22 June
Yves Wiaux  Heriot-Watt University 17 June to 21 June
Przemyslaw Wojtaszczyk  Uniwersytet Warszawski; Polish Academy of Sciences 25 May to 25 June
Henryk Wozhniakowski Columbia University; University of Warsaw 18 February to 22 February, 17 June to 21 June
Yuan Xu  University of Oregon 28 March to 26 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons