skip to content
 

Participants (ASCW01)



Note: This list may not include "Approximation, sampling and compression in data science" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Ben Adcock 03 February to 23 February
Brad Baxter 01 February to 30 April
Daurenbek Bazarkhanov 26 January to 23 February
Bastian Bohn  21 February to 22 February
Martin Buhmann 15 February to 15 April
Priscilla Canizares 18 February to 22 February
Alberto Debernardi Pinos 16 February to 16 March
Dũng Dinh 12 February to 23 June
Oscar Dominguez 24 January to 26 June
Gustavo Garrigos 03 January to 21 June
Michael Gnewuch 18 February to 22 February
Dmitry Gorbachev 08 February to 07 May
Bin Han  17 February to 23 February
Anders Hansen 03 January to 26 June
Eugenio Hernandez  13 February to 14 March
Aicke Hinrichs 03 February to 01 March
Arieh Iserles  03 January to 26 June
Valerii Ivanov 08 February to 07 May
Lutz Kaemmerer 17 February to 22 February
Thomas Kuehn 17 February to 24 February
Robert J. Kunsch  18 February to 22 February
Michael Lacey 13 February to 25 February
Jeremy Levesley  19 February to 21 February
Alexander Litvak  18 February to 22 February
Yuri Malykhin 08 February to 21 February
Geno Nikolov 04 February to 01 March
Erich Novak  31 January to 15 March
Yerlan Nursultanov 31 January to 21 February
Jürgen Prestin  16 February to 28 February
Holger Rauhut  17 February to 23 February
Klaus Ritter  17 February to 23 February
Konstantin Ryutin
Alexei Shadrin 03 January to 26 June
Winfried Sickel  17 February to 24 February
Teresa Signes 03 January to 26 June
Thomas Strohmer  17 February to 22 February
Vladimir Temlyakov 10 February to 15 April
Sergey Tikhonov
Mario Ullrich 17 February to 23 February
Tino Ullrich  15 February to 22 February
Jan Vybiral  17 February to 22 February
Heping Wang 17 February to 23 February
Clayton Webster 17 February to 22 February
Markus Weimar 
Henryk Wozniakowski 17 February to 22 February
Dachun Yang 17 February to 23 February
Wenrui Ye
Wen Yuan
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons