skip to content
 

Participants (ASCW03)



Note: This list may not include "Approximation, sampling and compression in data science" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Akram Aldroubi  Vanderbilt University; Vanderbilt University 16 June to 22 June
Laura Angeloni Università degli Studi di Perugia 17 June to 21 June
Simon Arridge  University College London 08 May to 21 June
Bubacarr Bah  African Institute for Mathematical Sciences (AIMS); Stellenbosch University 16 June to 22 June
Davide Barbieri  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Daurenbek Bazarkhanov Institute of Mathematics and Mathematical Modeling 16 June to 23 June
Pablo Manuel Berna Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 16 June to 22 June
Dmitriy Bilyk University of Minnesota 10 May to 26 June
Peter Binev University of South Carolina 12 June to 26 June
Thomas Blumensath University of Southampton 27 May to 21 June
Claire Boyer Sorbonne Université; ENS - Paris 16 June to 19 June
Martin Buhmann Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen 26 May to 21 June
Glenn Byrenheid Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 16 June to 22 June
Priscilla Canizares Universiteit van Amsterdam 17 June to 21 June
Albert Cohen  Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris 16 June to 21 June
Feng Dai University of Alberta 28 March to 26 June
Marta de León Contreras Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Alberto Debernardi Pinos Bar-Ilan University 16 June to 21 June
Ronald DeVore Texas A&M University 01 May to 25 June
Stephen Dilworth University of South Carolina 23 April to 22 June
Dũng Dinh Vietnam National University 12 February to 23 June
Oscar Dominguez Universidad Complutense de Madrid 24 January to 26 June
Ujué Etayo  Graz University of Technology 16 June to 22 June
Hans Feichtinger  University of Vienna; University of Vienna 27 May to 21 June
Damir Ferizovic  Graz University of Technology
Simon Foucart   Texas A&M University 16 June to 19 June
Gustavo Garrigos Universidad de Murcia 03 January to 21 June
Milana Gataric  University of Cambridge 07 April to 26 June
Michael Gnewuch Universität Osnabrück 16 June to 22 June
Karlheinz Groechenig  University of Vienna 11 June to 22 June
Anupam Gumber Indian Institute of Science 02 June to 23 June
Sinan Güntürk Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences; New York University 16 June to 22 June
Anders Hansen University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June
Dorothee Haroske  Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 15 June to 21 June
Eugenio Hernandez  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 15 June to 22 June
Lukas Herrmann ETH Zürich 16 June to 22 June
Aicke Hinrichs Johannes Kepler Universität 05 May to 25 June
Arieh Iserles  University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June
Boris Kashin Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences; Russian Academy of Sciences 27 April to 26 June
Yurii Kolomoitsev  Universität zu Lübeck 08 April to 22 June
Frances Kuo University of New South Wales 16 June to 22 June
Gitta Kutyniok Technische Universität Berlin 16 June to 21 June
Denka Kutzarova  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign; Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 21 April to 21 June
Martin Lotz  University of Warwick 04 May to 26 June
Ryan Matzke University of Minnesota 17 June to 21 June
Svitlana Mayboroda University of Minnesota 19 May to 26 June
Jason McEwen  University College London 26 May to 22 June
Hrushikesh Mhaskar Claremont Graduate University 25 May to 26 June
Olga Mula Université Paris-Dauphine 16 June to 19 June
James Nichols Sorbonne Université 17 June to 21 June
Geno Nikolov Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski 14 June to 25 June
Kristina Oganesyan Lomonosov Moscow State University
Alexander Olevskii Tel Aviv University 16 June to 22 June
Joaquim Ortega-Cerdà Universitat de Barcelona 16 June to 21 June
Josiah Park  Georgia Institute of Technology 17 June to 21 June
Guergana Petrova Texas A&M University 30 May to 26 June
Holger Rauhut  RWTH Aachen University 13 June to 20 June
Peter Richtarik  University of Edinburgh; King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST); Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology 17 June to 20 June
Dmitry Savostyanov  None / Other 17 June to 21 June
Andreas Seeger  University of Wisconsin-Madison 16 June to 21 June
Alexei Shadrin University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June
Teresa Signes Universidad de Murcia 03 January to 26 June
Ian Sloan  University of New South Wales 20 May to 22 June
Tetiana Stepaniuk Austrian Academy of Sciences
Alex Stokolos  Georgia Southern University 16 June to 22 June
Jared Tanner University of Oxford 17 June to 21 June
Vladimir Temlyakov University of South Carolina; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 17 May to 26 June
Laura Thesing University of Cambridge
Christoph Thiele University of Bonn 16 June to 22 June
Sergey Tikhonov ICREA and Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona; Centre de Recerca Matematica (CRM)
Mikhail Tyaglov  Shanghai Jiao Tong University 16 June to 21 June
Tino Ullrich Chemnitz University of Technology 16 June to 20 June
Gianluca Vinti  Università degli Studi di Perugia 17 June to 21 June
Oleksandr Vlasiuk  Florida State University 16 June to 22 June
Ferenc Weisz Eötvös Loránd University 16 June to 22 June
Yuan Xu  University of Oregon 29 March to 26 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons