skip to content
 

Participants (BSMW02)

Note: This list may not include "Mathematics and Applications of Branes in String and M-theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-06-22
E.g., 2018-06-22
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Adi Armoni  Swansea University 03 April to 04 April
Anirban Basu  Harish-Chandra Research Institute 02 April to 04 April
David Berman  [Queen Mary]; Queen Mary, University of London 02 April to 04 April
Stefano Bolognesi  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 02 April to 04 April
Andreas Brandhuber  Queen Mary, University of London 01 April to 05 April
Mathew Richard Bullimore  University of Oxford 02 April to 04 April
Chong-Sun Chu  Durham University 02 April to 04 April
Anne-Christine Davis    University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
James Drummond  Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique Théorique 01 April to 05 April
Hadi Godazgar  University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Mahdi Godazgar University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Michael Green  University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Ben Gripaios University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Paul Heslop  University of Durham 01 April to 05 April
Yu-tin Huang  University of California, Los Angeles 02 April to 04 April
Henrik Johansson CEA/Saclay 01 April to 05 April
Gregory Korchemsky CEA/Saclay 02 April to 04 April
Neil Lambert  [CERN/Kings College, London]; King's College London 02 April to 04 April
Sungjay Lee  University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Arthur Lipstein    University of Oxford 01 April to 05 April
Anshuman Maharana  University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Paul Mansfield  University of Durham 02 April to 04 April
Lionel Mason    University of Oxford 01 April to 05 April
Jock McOrist    University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Ian Gordon Moss  University of Newcastle upon Tyne 02 April to 04 April
Donal O'Connell  Niels Bohr International Academy 02 April to 04 April
David Olive  Swansea University 02 April to 04 April
George Papadopoulos  King's College London 02 April to 04 April
Malcom Perry  University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Chrisopher Pope    University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Shiroman Prakash  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 02 April to 04 April
Harvey Reall  University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Fabio Riccioni  INFN, Roma La Sapienza 02 April to 04 April
Rodolfo Russo  Queen Mary, University of London 02 April to 04 April
Amit Sever Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics 01 April to 03 April
Harvendra Singh  Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics 02 April to 04 April
Annamaria Sinkovics  University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Julian Sonner University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
James Sparks    University of Oxford 02 April to 04 April
Bill Spence Queen Mary, University of London 01 April to 05 April
Mark Spradlin Brown University 02 April to 04 April
David Tong  University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Paul Townsend    University of Cambridge 02 April to 04 April
Gabriele Travaglini Queen Mary, University of London 01 April to 05 April
Pierre Vanhove IHES 02 April to 02 April
Anastasia Volovich  Brown University 01 April to 05 April
Daniel Waldram  Imperial College London 02 April to 04 April
Congkao Wen  Queen Mary, University of London 02 April to 04 April
Martin Wolf  University of Surrey 02 April to 04 April
Gang Yang  Universität Hamburg 01 April to 05 April
Dnoovan Young  Niels Bohr Institutet, University of Copenhagen 02 April to 04 April
Baocheng Zhang  Chinese Academy of Sciences 02 April to 04 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons