skip to content
 

Participants (BSMW02)

Note: This list may not include "Mathematics and Applications of Branes in String and M-theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-07-29
E.g., 2016-07-29
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Adi Armoni  Swansea University
3 April to 4 April
Anirban Basu  Harish-Chandra Research Institute
2 April to 4 April
David Berman  [Queen Mary], Queen Mary, University of London
2 April to 4 April
Stefano Bolognesi  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
2 April to 4 April
Andreas Brandhuber  Queen Mary, University of London
1 April to 5 April
Mathew Richard Bullimore  University of Oxford
2 April to 4 April
Chong-Sun Chu  Durham University
2 April to 4 April
Anne-Christine Davis    University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
James Drummond  Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique Théorique
1 April to 5 April
Einan Gardi  University of Edinburgh
2 April to 5 April
 (provisional)
Hadi Godazgar  University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Mahdi Godazgar University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Michael Green  University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Ben Gripaios University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Paul Heslop  University of Durham
1 April to 5 April
Yu-tin Huang  University of California, Los Angeles
2 April to 4 April
Henrik Johansson CEA/Saclay
1 April to 5 April
Gregory Korchemsky CEA/Saclay
2 April to 4 April
Neil Lambert  [CERN/Kings College, London], King's College London
2 April to 4 April
Sungjay Lee  University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Arthur Lipstein    University of Oxford
1 April to 5 April
Anshuman Maharana  University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Paul Mansfield  University of Durham
2 April to 4 April
Lionel Mason    University of Oxford
1 April to 5 April
Jock McOrist    University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Ian Gordon Moss  University of Newcastle upon Tyne
2 April to 4 April
Donal O'Connell  Niels Bohr International Academy
2 April to 4 April
David Olive  Swansea University
2 April to 4 April
George Papadopoulos  King's College London
2 April to 4 April
Malcom Perry  University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Chrisopher Pope    University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Shiroman Prakash  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
2 April to 4 April
Harvey Reall  University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Fabio Riccioni  INFN, Roma La Sapienza
2 April to 4 April
Rodolfo Russo  Queen Mary, University of London
2 April to 4 April
Amit Sever Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics
1 April to 3 April
Harvendra Singh  Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
2 April to 4 April
Annamaria Sinkovics  University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Julian Sonner University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
James Sparks    University of Oxford
2 April to 4 April
Bill Spence Queen Mary, University of London
1 April to 5 April
Mark Spradlin Brown University
2 April to 4 April
David Tong  University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Paul Townsend    University of Cambridge
2 April to 4 April
Gabriele Travaglini Queen Mary, University of London
1 April to 5 April
Pierre Vanhove IHES 2 April
Anastasia Volovich  Brown University
1 April to 5 April
Daniel Waldram  Imperial College London
2 April to 4 April
Congkao Wen  Queen Mary, University of London
2 April to 4 April
Martin Wolf  University of Surrey
2 April to 4 April
Gang Yang  Universität Hamburg
1 April to 5 April
Dnoovan Young  Niels Bohr Institutet, University of Copenhagen
2 April to 4 April
Baocheng Zhang  Chinese Academy of Sciences
2 April to 4 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons