skip to content
 

Participants (BSMW03)

E.g., 2014-11-23
E.g., 2014-11-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Irene Amado SISSA 15 April to 21 April
Mario Araújo  Imperial College London 17 April to 20 April
Daniel Arean Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics 15 April to 21 April
Andrey Bagrov    Universiteit Leiden 14 April to 22 April
Anirban Basu  Harish-Chandra Research Institute 16 April to 20 April
Grigory Bednik Russian Academy of Sciences 15 April to 21 April
David Berman  [Queen Mary], Queen Mary, University of London 16 April to 20 April
Jyotirmoy Bhattacharya University of Tokyo 16 April to 20 April
Stefano Bolognesi  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 16 April to 20 April
Danny Brattan  University of Durham 15 April to 21 April
Davide Cassani King's College London 15 April to 20 April
Jiunn-Wei Chen    National Taiwan University 15 April to 20 April
Mariano Chernicoff Minsberg University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
David Chow Université Libre de Bruxelles 16 April to 20 April
Borun Chowdhury    Universiteit van Amsterdam 15 April to 21 April
Benedict Crampton  Imperial College London 16 April to 20 April
Ben Craps  Vrije Universiteit Brussel 16 April to 20 April
Sera Cremonini University of Cambridge & Texas A&M University 16 April to 20 April
Michael Crossley Massachusetts Institute of Technology 16 April to 20 April
Mihailo Cubrovic  Universiteit Leiden 15 April to 21 April
Anne-Christine Davis    University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Richard Davison  University of Oxford 15 April to 21 April
Sjoerd de Haan  Rijksuniversiteit Groningen 16 April to 20 April
Paul de Medeiros Cardiff University 16 April to 20 April
Adriana Di Dato  Universitat de Barcelona 15 April to 21 April
Daniel Fernández    Universitat de Barcelona 16 April to 20 April
Pau Figueras  University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
José Figueroa-O'Farrill    University of Edinburgh 16 April to 20 April
Joel Fitzhardinge-Berkeley  Queen Mary, University of London 16 April to 20 April
Paul Franche  McGill University 15 April to 21 April
Fabio Franchini    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 April to 21 April
John Fuini III  University of Washington 15 April to 21 April
Mitsutoshi Fujita  University of Washington 15 April to 21 April
Antonio Garcia Garcia    University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Blai Garolera  Universitat de Barcelona 15 April to 21 April
Simon Gentle    University of Durham 15 April to 21 April
Valentina Giangreco Puletti Chalmers University of Technology 15 April to 21 April
Paolo Glorioso  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 April to 21 April
Hadi Godazgar  University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Mahdi Godazgar University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Blaise Goutéraux Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 15 April to 20 April
Dorota Grabowska  University of Washington 15 April to 21 April
Ulf Gran    Chalmers University of Technology 15 April to 22 April
Michael Green  University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Tom Griffin  University of California, Berkeley 16 April to 20 April
Ben Gripaios University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Sean Hartnoll Stanford University 18 April to 20 April
Jelle Hartong  University of Copenhagen 16 April to 20 April
Nick Hunter-Jones  Imperial College London 15 April to 21 April
Matthias Ihl  Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies 15 April to 21 April
Vivian Jacobs Universiteit Utrecht 15 April to 21 April
Niko Jokela  Universidade de Santiago de Compostela 16 April to 20 April
Juan Jottar Universiteit van Amsterdam 15 April to 21 April
Nikos Kaplis    University of Oxford 16 April to 20 April
Esko Olavi Keski-Vakkuri  University of Helsinki 16 April to 20 April
Peter Koroteev  University of Minnesota 15 April to 21 April
Alexander Krikun  ITEP (Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics) 15 April to 21 April
Neil Lambert  [CERN/Kings College, London], King's College London 18 April to 20 April
Finn Larsen  University of Michigan 16 April to 20 April
Kimyeong Lee  Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS) 16 April to 20 April
Sungjay Lee  University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Matthew Lippert  University of Crete 15 April to 21 April
Anshuman Maharana  University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Henry Maxfield  University of Durham 16 April to 20 April
John McGreevy Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 April to 17 April
Jock McOrist    University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Mariya Medvedyeva  Universiteit Leiden 15 April to 21 April
Eugenio Megias Fernandez Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 15 April to 21 April
Rene Meyer    University of Crete 16 April to 20 April
Ruben Minasian  CEA/Saclay 20 April
Shiraz Minwalla  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 20 April
Joel Moore  University of California, Berkeley 18 April to 22 April
João Paulo Morais Garcia  Universidade Federal da Paraíba 15 April to 21 April
Filipe Moura Universidade do Minho 16 April to 20 April
Edvard T Musaev  Queen Mary, University of London 16 April to 20 April
Shin Nakamura  Kyoto University 15 April to 21 April
Amin Nizami  University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Leo Pando Zayas  University of Michigan 15 April to 21 April
Christiana Pantelidou  Imperial College London 16 April to 21 April
George Papadopoulos  King's College London 16 April to 20 April
Chris Pedder  London Centre for Nanotechnology 15 April to 21 April
Fran Peña-Benitez Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 15 April to 21 April
Malcom Perry  University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Tassos Petkou    University of Crete 16 April to 20 April
Boris Pioline Laboratoire de Physique Théorique et Hautes Energies 15 April to 20 April
Chrisopher Pope    University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Razieh Pourhasan  University of Waterloo 15 April to 21 April
Shiroman Prakash  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 16 April to 20 April
Djordje Radicevic Stanford University 15 April to 21 April
Harvey Reall  University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Vidas Regelskis  University of York 15 April to 21 April
Pedro Ribeiro  Max-Planck-Institut für Physik komplexer Systeme, Dresden 15 April to 21 April
Arnab Rudra  University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Rodolfo Russo  Queen Mary, University of London 16 April to 20 April
Colin Rylands  Imperial College London 16 April to 20 April
Subir Sachdev    Harvard University 16 April to 22 April
Alberto Salvio  Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 16 April to 20 April
Henning Samtleben    ENS - Lyon 16 April to 20 April
Suchitra Sebastian University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Sav Sethi  University of Chicago 16 April to 20 April
Harvendra Singh  Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics 16 April to 20 April
Annamaria Sinkovics  University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Julian Sonner University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
James Sparks    University of Oxford 16 April to 20 April
Andrei Starinets University of Oxford 15 April to 21 April
Stephan Steinfurt  Max-Planck-Institut für Physik, München 15 April to 21 April
Migael Strydom  Max-Planck-Institut für Physik, München 15 April to 21 April
Guhan Sukumaran  Universität Bonn 15 April to 21 April
David Tong  University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Paul Townsend    University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Wilke van der Schee    Universiteit Utrecht 16 April to 20 April
David Vegh State University of New York 16 April to 20 April
Daniel Waldram  Imperial College London 16 April to 20 April
Yifan Wang  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 April to 23 April
Helvi Witek  Universidade Técnica de Lisboa 15 April to 21 April
Martin Wolf  University of Surrey 16 April to 20 April
Kenny Wong  University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
Hansjörg Zeller Max-Planck-Institut für Physik, München 15 April to 21 April
Peng Zhao    University of Cambridge 16 April to 20 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons