skip to content
 

Participants (CAT)

E.g., 2019-02-19
E.g., 2019-02-19
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
John Chapman Keele University 16 September to 19 December
Mark Ablowitz University of Colorado 02 September to 16 September, 13 November to 27 November
Yuri Antipov  Louisiana State University 08 September to 14 December
Folkmar Bornemann  Technischen Universität München 02 September to 14 September, 23 September to 12 October, 08 December to 13 December
Jonathan Chapman University of Oxford 02 September to 11 October, 04 November to 08 November, 18 November to 22 November, 09 December to 13 December
Peter Clarkson  University of Kent 02 September to 19 December
Darren Crowdy Imperial College London 02 September to 19 December
Linda Cummings  New Jersey Institute of Technology 02 September to 19 December
Bernard Deconinck  University of Washington 07 November to 21 November
Tom DeLillo  Wichita State University 02 September to 19 December
Marco Fasondini  University of Kent 02 September to 19 December
Thanasis Fokas University of Cambridge 20 October to 19 December
Bengt Fornberg  University of Colorado 24 November to 30 November
Tamara Grava  SISSA; University of Bristol 10 September to 20 September
Daan Huybrechs  KU Leuven 09 December to 13 December
Alexander Its Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis 01 November to 30 November
Ted Johnson  University College London 02 September to 19 December
John King University of Nottingham 02 September to 19 December
Anastasia Kisil University of Cambridge 02 September to 19 December
Loredana Lanzani  Syracuse University 02 September to 19 December
Stefan Llewellyn Smith  UC San Diego 02 September to 28 September, 19 October to 12 November, 30 November to 19 December
Elena Luca  University of California, San Diego 02 September to 19 December
Irina Markina  Universitetet i Bergen 02 September to 15 October
Scott McCue  Queensland University of Technology 02 September to 19 December
Robb McDonald  University College London 02 September to 19 December
Peter Miller  University of Michigan 10 October to 18 October
Irina Mitrea  Temple University 02 September to 19 December
Sonia Mogilevskaya University of Minnesota 02 September to 25 September, 18 November to 19 December
Nick Moore  Florida State University 24 October to 01 December
Shari Moskow Drexel University 08 September to 13 September, 08 December to 13 December
Mohamed Nasser Qatar University 26 October to 01 November
Nilima Nigam  Simon Fraser University 25 October to 01 November
Sheehan Olver University of Oxford 02 September to 19 December
Beatrice Pelloni  Heriot-Watt University 08 September to 13 September, 13 October to 18 October
Mihai Putinar  University of California, Santa Barbara; Newcastle University 02 September to 21 September
Takashi Sakajo  Kyoto University 02 September to 17 September, 14 October to 12 November, 27 November to 19 December
Natalie Sheils  University of Minnesota 02 September to 19 December
Michael Siegel New Jersey Institute of Technology 28 October to 02 November
Dave Smith  National University of Singapore 02 September to 18 December
Euan Spence  University of Bath 09 September to 13 September
Saleh Tanveer Ohio State University 02 September to 19 December
Nick Trefethen  University of Oxford 08 September to 13 September, 05 December to 13 December
Thomas Trogdon  University of California, Irvine 02 September to 14 September, 01 December to 14 December
Giovani Vasconcelos Universidade Federal do Paraná 01 December to 19 December
Lesley Ward  University of South Australia 02 September to 15 October
Elias Wegert  Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg 07 September to 04 October
Andre Weideman  Stellenbosch University 02 September to 19 December
Anna Zemlyanova  Kansas State University 02 September to 14 September, 20 October to 02 November, 08 December to 14 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons