skip to content
 

Participants (CATW01)



Note: This list may not include "Complex analysis: techniques, applications and computations" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mark Ablowitz  University of Colorado; University of Colorado Boulder 02 September to 16 September
Mungo Aitken  University of Cambridge 02 September to 19 December
Yuri Antipov  Louisiana State University 08 September to 14 December
Peter Baddoo University of Cambridge 02 September to 19 December
Martine Ben Amar  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris; Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris 09 September to 13 September
Folkmar Bornemann  Technischen Universität München 02 September to 13 September
Rodolfo Brandao Imperial College London
Bruno Carneiro da Cunha  Universidade Federal de Pernambuco 08 September to 14 September
Raymond Centner University of South Florida 08 September to 14 September
John Chapman Keele University 02 September to 19 December
Jonathan Chapman University of Oxford 08 September to 11 September
Todd Christopher University of California, San Diego 08 September to 14 September
Peter Clarkson  University of Kent 02 September to 19 December
Matthew Colbrook University of Cambridge 02 September to 19 December
Darren Crowdy  Imperial College London 02 September to 29 September
Linda Cummings New Jersey Institute of Technology 02 September to 19 December
Alfredo Deaño  University of Kent 08 September to 14 September
Tom DeLillo  Wichita State University 02 September to 19 December
Marco Fasondini  University of Kent 02 September to 13 October
Christopher Green Macquarie University 08 September to 14 September
Björn Gustafsson  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 08 September to 13 September
Rod Halburd University College London 08 September to 13 September
Jordan Hauge Kyoto University 08 September to 14 September
Nathan Hayford University of South Florida 08 September to 14 September
Jiaxing HUANG University of Hong Kong 09 September to 13 September
Sanjida Islam University of Kent 08 September to 14 September
Kerstin Jordaan  University of South Africa
Thomas Kecker University of Portsmouth 10 September to 07 December
Tae Eun Kim Ohio State University 08 September to 14 September
John King University of Nottingham 02 September to 19 December
Anastasia Kisil University of Manchester 02 September to 20 October
Vikas Krishnamurthy University of Vienna 08 September to 14 September
Arno Kuijlaars  KU Leuven; KU Leuven 08 September to 13 September
Loredana Lanzani Syracuse University 02 September to 19 December
Jonatan Lenells  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 08 September to 11 September
Oleg Lisovyy Université François-Rabelais Tours
Stefan Llewellyn Smith UC San Diego 02 September to 19 September
Sara Lombardo Loughborough University 08 September to 14 September
Elena Luca  University of California, San Diego 02 September to 12 October
Georg Maierhofer  University of Cambridge 02 September to 19 December
Irina Markina  Universitetet i Bergen 02 September to 11 October
Scott McCue  Queensland University of Technology 02 September to 19 December
Irina Mitrea  Temple University 02 September to 15 October
Sonia Mogilevskaya University of Minnesota 02 September to 25 September
Andre Nachbin  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 08 September to 14 September
Mohamed Nasser Qatar University 06 September to 14 September
Sheehan Olver Imperial College London 11 September to 13 September
Beatrice Pelloni  Heriot-Watt University 08 September to 11 September
Dmitry Ponomarev  Vienna University of Technology; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 08 September to 13 September
Bartosz Protas  McMaster University 02 September to 19 October
Mihai Putinar  University of California, Santa Barbara; Newcastle University 02 September to 20 September
MATIAS RUIZ  Imperial College London
Takashi Sakajo Kyoto University; Kyoto University 02 September to 17 September
Chiu Chak Tang University of Hong Kong
Saleh Tanveer  Ohio State University 02 September to 01 November
Nick Trefethen  University of Oxford 08 September to 13 September
Walter Van Assche  KU Leuven 08 September to 13 September
Maria Christina van der Weele University of Cambridge 03 September to 13 December
Lesley Ward  University of South Australia 02 September to 15 October
Andre Weideman Stellenbosch University; Stellenbosch University 02 September to 09 October
Anna Zemlyanova  Kansas State University 02 September to 14 September
Jan Zur  Technische Universität Berlin 08 September to 14 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons