skip to content
 

Participants (CATW02)



Note: This list may not include "Complex analysis: techniques, applications and computations" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mungo Aitken  University of Cambridge 02 September to 19 December
Yuri Antipov Louisiana State University 08 September to 14 December
Peter Baddoo  Imperial College London 02 September to 11 November
Martine Ben Amar  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris; Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris 24 October to 31 October
Bruno Carneiro da Cunha Universidade Federal de Pernambuco 27 October to 02 November
John Chapman Keele University 02 September to 19 December
Jonathan Chapman University of Oxford 27 October to 01 November
Tom Claeys  Université Catholique de Louvain 27 October to 31 October
Peter Clarkson  University of Kent 02 September to 19 December
Matthew Colbrook University of Cambridge 02 September to 19 December
Ovidiu Costin Ohio State University 27 October to 02 November
Darren Crowdy  Imperial College London 05 October to 01 December
Linda Cummings New Jersey Institute of Technology 02 September to 19 December
Alfredo Deaño  University of Kent 28 October to 01 November
Tom DeLillo  Wichita State University 02 September to 19 December
Praveen Dhankar  Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University; Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University; None / Other 28 October to 01 November
Stephen Farnham Syracuse University
Marco Fasondini  University of Kent 19 October to 19 December
Thanasis Fokas University of Cambridge 20 October to 19 December
Alexander Its Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis 18 October to 18 November
Ted Johnson  University College London 16 September to 02 December
Thomas Kecker University of Portsmouth 10 September to 07 December
John King University of Nottingham 02 September to 19 December
Anastasia Kisil University of Manchester 27 October to 19 December
Igor Krasovsky Imperial College London 29 October to 02 November
Loredana Lanzani Syracuse University 02 September to 19 December
Alan Legg  Purdue University 28 October to 01 November
Oleg Lisovyy Université François-Rabelais Tours
Stefan Llewellyn Smith UC San Diego 20 October to 16 November
Bingying Lu Academia Sinica 28 October to 01 November
Elena Luca  University of California, San Diego 17 October to 19 December
Pavel Lushnikov  University of New Mexico; Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 19 October to 14 December
Georg Maierhofer  University of Cambridge 02 September to 19 December
Theo-Harris Maroudas Imperial College London 28 October to 01 November
Andrei Martinez-Finkelshtein  Baylor University; University of Almeria 27 October to 02 November
Scott McCue  Queensland University of Technology 25 October to 19 December
Robb McDonald  University College London 28 October to 31 October
Ken McLaughlin  Colorado State University 27 October to 02 November
Gennady Mishuris  Aberystwyth University 27 October to 02 November
Irina Mitrea  Temple University 22 October to 04 November
Vladimir Mityushev  Akademia Pedagogiczna 27 October to 02 November
Nick Moore  Florida State University 25 October to 26 November
Takaaki Nara University of Tokyo 27 October to 02 November
Kevin O'Neil The University of Tulsa 27 October to 02 November
Sheehan Olver Imperial College London 28 October to 01 November
Anand Oza  New Jersey Institute of Technology 28 October to 01 November
Andrei Prokhorov University of Michigan 28 October to 01 November
Bartosz Protas  McMaster University 24 October to 16 November
Takashi Sakajo Kyoto University; Kyoto University 16 October to 12 November
Koya Sakakibara  Kyoto University; RIKEN 24 October to 05 November
Pejman Sanaei  New York University; New Jersey Institute of Technology 28 October to 01 November
Clarissa Schoenecker  Technische Universität Kaiserslautern; Max-Planck-Institut für Polymerforschung 27 October to 30 October
Yuuki Shimizu Kyoto University; University of Manchester 28 October to 01 November
Michael Siegel New Jersey Institute of Technology 26 October to 01 November
Dave Smith  National University of Singapore 13 October to 01 November
Saleh Tanveer  Ohio State University 02 September to 01 November
Craig Tracy  University of California, Davis; University of California, Davis 27 October to 01 November
Maria Christina van der Weele University of Cambridge 03 September to 13 December
Jani Virtanen University of Reading
Andre Weideman Stellenbosch University; Stellenbosch University 20 October to 25 November
Xie Xuming Morgan State University 27 October to 02 November
Maxim Yattselev Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis 27 October to 02 November
Anna Zemlyanova  Kansas State University 20 October to 02 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons