skip to content
 

Participants (CFMW01)

E.g., 2014-11-24
E.g., 2014-11-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alexander Alexeev    Georgia Institute of Technology 22 June to 29 June
Igor Aronson  Argonne National Laboratory 23 June to 29 June
Markus Baer    Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt (PTB) 26 June to 29 June
Anna Balazs  University of Pittsburgh 23 June to 27 June
Shiladitya Banerjee  Syracuse University 23 June to 29 June
Andreas Bausch Technische Universität München 25 June to 28 June
John Brady  CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 23 June to 29 June
Marek Bukowicki  Polish Academy of Sciences 23 June to 29 June
Hugues Chaté  CEA/Saclay 23 June to 29 June
Giancarlo Cicconofri SISSA 24 June to 28 June
Pietro Cicuta  University of Cambridge 24 June to 28 June
Peter Constantin  Princeton University 24 June to 28 June
Darren Crowdy    Imperial College London 24 June to 28 June
Matthew Dennison  Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam 23 June to 29 June
Antonio DeSimone  SISSA 24 June to 28 June
Pranav Dharmani  Delhi Technological University 23 June to 29 June
Hans-Günther Döbereiner    Universität Bremen 23 June to 29 June
Jorn Dunkel    University of Cambridge 24 June to 28 June
Emmanuel Farge    Institut Curie 26 June to 28 June
Jimmy Feng    University of British Columbia 24 June to 28 June
Marco Fontelos  ICMAT 24 June to 28 June
François Gay-Balmaz    École Normale Supérieure 24 June to 28 June
Ray Goldstein    University of Cambridge 24 June to 28 June
Ramin Golestanian  University of Oxford 24 June to 28 June
Mike Graham    University of Wisconsin-Madison 23 June to 29 June
Marta Gruca  Polish Academy of Sciences 23 June to 29 June
Günther Grün    Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 24 June to 28 June
Rhoda Hawkins    University of Sheffield 24 June to 28 June
David Head    University of Leeds 24 June to 28 June
Denis F Hinz  McGill University 23 June to 29 June
Christian Holm    Universität Stuttgart 24 June to 28 June
Darryl Holm    [Imperial], Imperial College London 24 June to 28 June
Thomas Ihle  North Dakota State University 23 June to 28 June
Henry Jacobs    Imperial College London 24 June to 28 June
Oliver Jensen    University of Manchester 24 June to 28 June
Andrea Jimenez-Dalmaroni  Imperial College London 24 June to 28 June
Jean-François Joanny  Institut Curie 24 June to 29 June
Rohan Kar  Delhi Technological University 23 June to 29 June
Eric Keaveny    Imperial College London 23 June to 29 June
Ioannis Kevrekidis  Princeton University 24 June to 28 June
John King  University of Nottingham 24 June to 28 June
Michael Koepf  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 23 June to 29 June
Karsten Kruse  [Saarbrücken], Universität des Saarlandes 24 June to 28 June
Oleg Lavrentovich    Kent State University 24 June to 28 June
Alex Leshansky  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 23 June to 29 June
Reinhard Lipowsky    Max-Planck-Institut für Kolloid- und Grenzflächenforschung 23 June to 29 June
Vladimir Lobaskin    University College Dublin 24 June to 29 June
Hender Lopez Silva  University College Dublin 18 June to 29 June
Enkeleida Lushi    Imperial College London 24 June to 28 June
Fred MacKintosh    Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam 23 June to 29 June
Andreas Menzel  Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf 24 June to 28 June
Daniel Joseph Needleman    Harvard University 23 June to 29 June
Peter Olmsted  [Leeds], Georgetown University 24 June to 28 June
Fernando Peruani    Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 24 June to 28 June
Len Pismen    [Technion], Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 24 June to 28 June
Andriy Pototskyy  University of Cape Town 24 June to 28 June
Mitya Pushkin  University of Oxford 25 June to 28 June
Vakhtang Putkaradze  University of Alberta 24 June to 28 June
Tiezheng Qian  Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 24 June to 30 June
Sriram Ramaswamy    Indian Institute of Science 23 June to 30 June
Tudor Ratiu  École Polytechnique 24 June to 26 June
Pierre Recho  ESPCI ParisTech 23 June to 29 June
Heiko Rieger    Universität des Saarlandes 24 June to 29 June
Maksym Romenskyy  University College Dublin 23 June to 29 June
Richard P Sear    University of Surrey 23 June to 29 June
Michael Shearer    North Carolina State University 24 June to 28 June
Rodrigo Soto    Universidad de Chile 24 June to 28 June
Saverio Spagnolie    University of Wisconsin-Madison 23 June to 29 June
Holger Stark    Technische Universität Berlin 23 June to 26 June
Joakim Stenhammar  University of Edinburgh 23 June to 29 June
Arthur Straube    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 23 June to 29 June
Ganesh Subramanian  Jawaharalal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research 23 June to 29 June
Yi Sui  Queen Mary, University of London 24 June to 28 June
Uwe Thiele    [Loughborough], Loughborough University 24 June to 28 June
Shashi Thutupalli  Princeton University 24 June to 28 June
John Toner  University of Oregon 23 June to 29 June
Cesare Tronci    University of Surrey 24 June to 28 June
Lev Truskinovsky    École Polytechnique 23 June to 29 June
Nariya Uchida Tohoku University 24 June to 28 June
Joris Vankerschaver  Imperial College London 24 June to 28 June
Vladimir Vladimirov    University of York 23 June to 29 June
Axel Voigt    Technische Universität Dresden 23 June to 29 June
Fabian Wagle  Universität Bayreuth 23 June to 29 June
Zhen Wang Queen Mary, University of London 24 June to 28 June
Stephen Watson  University of Glasgow 24 June to 28 June
Hugo Wioland  University of Cambridge 24 June to 28 June
Francis Gordon Woodhouse    University of Cambridge 24 June to 28 June
Zhenli Xu    Shanghai Jiao Tong University 23 June to 29 June
Julia Yeomans    University of Oxford 23 June to 29 June
Natsuhiko Yoshinaga    Tohoku University 23 June to 29 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons