skip to content
 

Participants (CFMW01)

Note: This list may not include "Mathematical Modelling and Analysis of Complex Fluids and Active Media in Evolving Domains" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-08-27
E.g., 2016-08-27
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alexander Alexeev    Georgia Institute of Technology
22 June to 29 June
Igor Aronson  Argonne National Laboratory
23 June to 29 June
Markus Baer    Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt (PTB)
26 June to 29 June
Anna Balazs  University of Pittsburgh
23 June to 27 June
Shiladitya Banerjee  Syracuse University
23 June to 29 June
Andreas Bausch Technische Universität München
25 June to 28 June
John Brady  CALTECH (California Institute of Technology)
23 June to 29 June
Marek Bukowicki  Polish Academy of Sciences
23 June to 29 June
Hugues Chaté  CEA/Saclay
23 June to 29 June
Giancarlo Cicconofri SISSA
24 June to 28 June
Pietro Cicuta  University of Cambridge
24 June to 28 June
Peter Constantin  Princeton University
24 June to 28 June
Darren Crowdy    Imperial College London
24 June to 28 June
Matthew Dennison  Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
23 June to 29 June
Antonio DeSimone  SISSA
24 June to 28 June
Pranav Dharmani  Delhi Technological University
23 June to 29 June
Hans-Günther Döbereiner    Universität Bremen
23 June to 29 June
Jorn Dunkel    University of Cambridge
24 June to 28 June
Emmanuel Farge    Institut Curie
26 June to 28 June
Jimmy Feng    University of British Columbia
24 June to 28 June
Marco Fontelos  ICMAT
24 June to 28 June
François Gay-Balmaz    École Normale Supérieure
24 June to 28 June
Ray Goldstein    University of Cambridge
24 June to 28 June
Ramin Golestanian  University of Oxford
24 June to 28 June
Mike Graham    University of Wisconsin-Madison
23 June to 29 June
Marta Gruca  Polish Academy of Sciences
23 June to 29 June
Günther Grün    Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
24 June to 28 June
Rhoda Hawkins    University of Sheffield
24 June to 28 June
David Head    University of Leeds
24 June to 28 June
Denis F Hinz  McGill University
23 June to 29 June
Christian Holm    Universität Stuttgart
24 June to 28 June
Darryl Holm    [Imperial], Imperial College London
24 June to 28 June
Thomas Ihle  North Dakota State University
23 June to 28 June
Henry Jacobs    Imperial College London
24 June to 28 June
Oliver Jensen    University of Manchester
24 June to 28 June
Andrea Jimenez-Dalmaroni  Imperial College London
24 June to 28 June
Jean-François Joanny  Institut Curie
24 June to 29 June
Rohan Kar  Delhi Technological University
23 June to 29 June
Eric Keaveny    Imperial College London
23 June to 29 June
Ioannis Kevrekidis  Princeton University
24 June to 28 June
John King  University of Nottingham
24 June to 28 June
Michael Koepf  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
23 June to 29 June
Karsten Kruse  [Saarbrücken], Universität des Saarlandes
24 June to 28 June
Oleg Lavrentovich    Kent State University
24 June to 28 June
Alex Leshansky  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
23 June to 29 June
Reinhard Lipowsky    Max-Planck-Institut für Kolloid- und Grenzflächenforschung
23 June to 29 June
Vladimir Lobaskin    University College Dublin
24 June to 29 June
Hender Lopez Silva  University College Dublin
18 June to 29 June
Enkeleida Lushi    Imperial College London
24 June to 28 June
Fred MacKintosh    Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
23 June to 29 June
Andreas Menzel  Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf
24 June to 28 June
Daniel Joseph Needleman    Harvard University
23 June to 29 June
Peter Olmsted  [Leeds], Georgetown University
24 June to 28 June
Fernando Peruani    Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis
24 June to 28 June
Len Pismen    [Technion], Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
24 June to 28 June
Andriy Pototskyy  University of Cape Town
24 June to 28 June
Mitya Pushkin  University of Oxford
25 June to 28 June
Vakhtang Putkaradze  University of Alberta
24 June to 28 June
Tiezheng Qian  Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
24 June to 30 June
Sriram Ramaswamy    Indian Institute of Science
23 June to 30 June
Tudor Ratiu  École Polytechnique
24 June to 26 June
Pierre Recho  ESPCI ParisTech
23 June to 29 June
Heiko Rieger    Universität des Saarlandes
24 June to 29 June
Maksym Romenskyy  University College Dublin
23 June to 29 June
Richard P Sear    University of Surrey
23 June to 29 June
Michael Shearer    North Carolina State University
24 June to 28 June
Rodrigo Soto    Universidad de Chile
24 June to 28 June
Saverio Spagnolie    University of Wisconsin-Madison
23 June to 29 June
Holger Stark    Technische Universität Berlin
23 June to 26 June
Joakim Stenhammar  University of Edinburgh
23 June to 29 June
Arthur Straube    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
23 June to 29 June
Ganesh Subramanian  Jawaharalal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research
23 June to 29 June
Yi Sui  Queen Mary, University of London
24 June to 28 June
Uwe Thiele    [Loughborough], Loughborough University
24 June to 28 June
Shashi Thutupalli  Princeton University
24 June to 28 June
John Toner  University of Oregon
23 June to 29 June
Cesare Tronci    University of Surrey
24 June to 28 June
Lev Truskinovsky    École Polytechnique
23 June to 29 June
Nariya Uchida Tohoku University
24 June to 28 June
Joris Vankerschaver  Imperial College London
24 June to 28 June
Vladimir Vladimirov    University of York
23 June to 29 June
Axel Voigt    Technische Universität Dresden
23 June to 29 June
Fabian Wagle  Universität Bayreuth
23 June to 29 June
Zhen Wang Queen Mary, University of London
24 June to 28 June
Stephen Watson  University of Glasgow
24 June to 28 June
Hugo Wioland  University of Cambridge
24 June to 28 June
Francis Gordon Woodhouse    University of Cambridge
24 June to 28 June
Zhenli Xu    Shanghai Jiao Tong University
23 June to 29 June
Julia Yeomans    University of Oxford
23 June to 29 June
Natsuhiko Yoshinaga    Tohoku University
23 June to 29 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons