skip to content
 

Participants (CFMW02)

Note: This list may not include "Mathematical Modelling and Analysis of Complex Fluids and Active Media in Evolving Domains" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-07-26
E.g., 2016-07-26
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Tobias Ahnert  Technische Universität Berlin
21 July to 3 August
Tomas Bernots Imperial College London
21 July to 2 August
Andrea Bertozzi    University of California, Los Angeles
28 July to 3 August
Luca Biferale    Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata
22 July to 28 July
Esther Bonet Luz  University of Surrey
21 July to 3 August
Giancarlo Breschi  ICMAT
15 July to 1 August
José Antonio Carrillo de la Plata  Imperial College London
28 July to 2 August
Oleksandr Chepizhko  Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis, Odessa National University
15 July to 3 August
Giancarlo Cicconofri SISSA
22 July to 2 August
Radu Cimpeanu    Imperial College London
21 July to 3 August
Leonardo Jesus Colombo    Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas (CSIC)
21 July to 3 August
Lorenzo Conti  University of Edinburgh
21 July to 3 August
Darren Crowdy    Imperial College London
22 July to 2 August
Hans-Günther Döbereiner    Universität Bremen
22 July to 2 August
Ioana Dragomirescu  Universitatea "Politehnica" Timisoara
22 July to 2 August
Jens Eggers    University of Bristol
21 July to 26 July
Anna Erzberger  Max-Planck-Institut für Physik komplexer Systeme, Dresden
21 July to 3 August
Jimmy Feng    University of British Columbia
22 July to 2 August
Suzanne Fielding  Durham University
22 July to 2 August
Marco Fontelos  ICMAT
22 July to 2 August
Mariano Galvagno  Loughborough University
21 July to 3 August
Lucia Belen Gamboa Salazar  ICMAT
2 July to 3 August
Victor Jose Garcia Garrido    ICMAT
21 July to 3 August
François Gay-Balmaz    École Normale Supérieure
29 July to 31 July
Manuel Gnann    Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Leipzig
21 July to 3 August
Ramin Golestanian  University of Oxford
22 July to 2 August
Günther Grün    Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
22 July to 31 July
Rhoda Hawkins    University of Sheffield
24 July to 2 August
Andrew Hazel  University of Manchester
22 July to 28 July
Matt Hennessy    University of Oxford
21 July to 2 August
Daniel Herde  Max-Planck-Institut fur Dynamics and Self-Organisation
21 July to 3 August
Christian Holm    Universität Stuttgart
22 July to 31 July
Darryl Holm    [Imperial], Imperial College London
22 July to 2 August
Yanghong Huang    Imperial College London
21 July to 3 August
Adam Hughes  Loughborough University
21 July to 31 July
Sebastian Jachalski  Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik
21 July to 3 August
Henry Jacobs    Imperial College London
22 July to 2 August
Frank Jülicher  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Dresden
22 July to 31 July
 (provisional)
Serafim Kalliadasis    Imperial College London
29 July to 2 August
Randy Kamien  University of Pennsylvania
21 July to 27 July
Ioannis Kevrekidis  Princeton University
1 August to 2 August
Georgy Kitavtsev    Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Leipzig
22 July to 2 August
Edgar Knobloch  University of California, Berkeley
22 July to 2 August
Michael Koepf  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
1 August to 2 August
Thomas Le Goff  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
21 July to 3 August
Rachel Levy Harvey Mudd College
22 July to 30 July
Te-Sheng Lin    Loughborough University
21 July to 3 August
Tannie Liverpool  University of Bristol
22 July to 2 August
David Lopes Cardozo  ENS - Lyon
21 July to 3 August
Li-shi Luo    Old Dominion University
27 July to 3 August
Enkeleida Lushi    Imperial College London
22 July to 2 August
Oksana Manyuhina  NORDITA
22 July to 2 August
Kamran Mohseni  University of Florida
21 July to 3 August
Marcia Moremedi  University of South Africa
21 July to 3 August
Marcus Müller    Georg-August-Universität Göttingen
22 July to 2 August
Matan Mussel  Tel Aviv University
21 July to 3 August
Chris Ness  University of Edinburgh
21 July to 3 August
Peter Olmsted  [Leeds], Georgetown University
22 July to 2 August
Jevgenija Pavlova  Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa
21 July to 3 August
Fernando Peruani    Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis
22 July to 2 August
Dirk Peschka    Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik
21 July to 3 August
Len Pismen    [Technion], Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
22 July to 2 August
Tiezheng Qian  Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
22 July to 2 August
Tudor Ratiu  École Polytechnique
28 July to 2 August
Alejandro Rey    McGill University
31 July to 2 August
Cecilia Rorai NORDITA
21 July to 3 August
Michael Shearer    North Carolina State University
22 July to 2 August
Holger Stark    Technische Universität Berlin
22 July to 2 August
Iain Stewart  University of Strathclyde
21 July to 3 August
Arthur Straube    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
22 July to 2 August
Walter Tewes  Universität Münster
21 July to 3 August
Uwe Thiele    [Loughborough], Loughborough University
22 July to 2 August
John Toner  University of Oregon
28 July to 2 August
Adam Townsend    University College London
21 July to 3 August
Nikita Tretyakov  Max-Planck-Institut für Polymerforschung
26 July to 3 August
Alan Cheng Hou Tsang  University of Southern California
21 July to 3 August
Yuli Wang  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology
21 July to 3 August
John Ward    Loughborough University
21 July to 27 July
Stephen Watson  University of Glasgow
22 July to 2 August
Markus Wilczek  Universität Münster
21 July to 3 August
John Williamson    University of Leeds
21 July to 3 August
Julia Yeomans    University of Oxford
29 July to 2 August
Caijuan Zhan  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology
21 July to 3 August
Lailai Zhu    KTH - Royal Institute of Technology
21 July to 3 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons