skip to content
 

Participants (CFMW02)

E.g., 2014-12-22
E.g., 2014-12-22
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Tobias Ahnert  Technische Universität Berlin 21 July to 3 August
Tomas Bernots Imperial College London 21 July to 2 August
Andrea Bertozzi    University of California, Los Angeles 28 July to 3 August
Luca Biferale    Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 22 July to 28 July
Esther Bonet Luz  University of Surrey 21 July to 3 August
Giancarlo Breschi  ICMAT 15 July to 1 August
José Antonio Carrillo de la Plata  Imperial College London 28 July to 2 August
Oleksandr Chepizhko  Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis, Odessa National University 15 July to 3 August
Giancarlo Cicconofri SISSA 22 July to 2 August
Radu Cimpeanu    Imperial College London 21 July to 3 August
Leonardo Jesus Colombo    Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas (CSIC) 21 July to 3 August
Lorenzo Conti  University of Edinburgh 21 July to 3 August
Darren Crowdy    Imperial College London 22 July to 2 August
Hans-Günther Döbereiner    Universität Bremen 22 July to 2 August
Ioana Dragomirescu  Universitatea "Politehnica" Timisoara 22 July to 2 August
Jens Eggers    University of Bristol 21 July to 26 July
Anna Erzberger  Max-Planck-Institut für Physik komplexer Systeme, Dresden 21 July to 3 August
Jimmy Feng    University of British Columbia 22 July to 2 August
Suzanne Fielding  Durham University 22 July to 2 August
Marco Fontelos  ICMAT 22 July to 2 August
Mariano Galvagno  Loughborough University 21 July to 3 August
Lucia Belen Gamboa Salazar  ICMAT 2 July to 3 August
Victor Jose Garcia Garrido    ICMAT 21 July to 3 August
François Gay-Balmaz    École Normale Supérieure 29 July to 31 July
Manuel Gnann    Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Leipzig 21 July to 3 August
Ramin Golestanian  University of Oxford 22 July to 2 August
Günther Grün    Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 22 July to 31 July
Rhoda Hawkins    University of Sheffield 24 July to 2 August
Andrew Hazel  University of Manchester 22 July to 28 July
Matt Hennessy    University of Oxford 21 July to 2 August
Daniel Herde  Max-Planck-Institut fur Dynamics and Self-Organisation 21 July to 3 August
Christian Holm    Universität Stuttgart 22 July to 31 July
Darryl Holm    [Imperial], Imperial College London 22 July to 2 August
Yanghong Huang    Imperial College London 21 July to 3 August
Adam Hughes  Loughborough University 21 July to 31 July
Sebastian Jachalski  Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 21 July to 3 August
Henry Jacobs    Imperial College London 22 July to 2 August
Frank Jülicher  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Dresden 22 July to 31 July (provisional)
Serafim Kalliadasis    Imperial College London 29 July to 2 August
Randy Kamien  University of Pennsylvania 21 July to 27 July
Ioannis Kevrekidis  Princeton University 1 August to 2 August
Georgy Kitavtsev    Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Leipzig 22 July to 2 August
Edgar Knobloch  University of California, Berkeley 22 July to 2 August
Michael Koepf  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 1 August to 2 August
Thomas Le Goff  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 21 July to 3 August
Rachel Levy Harvey Mudd College 22 July to 30 July
Te-Sheng Lin    Loughborough University 21 July to 3 August
Tannie Liverpool  University of Bristol 22 July to 2 August
David Lopes Cardozo  ENS - Lyon 21 July to 3 August
Li-shi Luo    Old Dominion University 27 July to 3 August
Enkeleida Lushi    Imperial College London 22 July to 2 August
Oksana Manyuhina  NORDITA 22 July to 2 August
Kamran Mohseni  University of Florida 21 July to 3 August
Marcia Moremedi  University of South Africa 21 July to 3 August
Marcus Müller    Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 22 July to 2 August
Matan Mussel  Tel Aviv University 21 July to 3 August
Chris Ness  University of Edinburgh 21 July to 3 August
Peter Olmsted  [Leeds], Georgetown University 22 July to 2 August
Jevgenija Pavlova  Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa 21 July to 3 August
Fernando Peruani    Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 22 July to 2 August
Dirk Peschka    Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 21 July to 3 August
Len Pismen    [Technion], Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 22 July to 2 August
Tiezheng Qian  Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 22 July to 2 August
Tudor Ratiu  École Polytechnique 28 July to 2 August
Alejandro Rey    McGill University 31 July to 2 August
Cecilia Rorai NORDITA 21 July to 3 August
Michael Shearer    North Carolina State University 22 July to 2 August
Holger Stark    Technische Universität Berlin 22 July to 2 August
Iain Stewart  University of Strathclyde 21 July to 3 August
Arthur Straube    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 22 July to 2 August
Walter Tewes  Universität Münster 21 July to 3 August
Uwe Thiele    [Loughborough], Loughborough University 22 July to 2 August
John Toner  University of Oregon 28 July to 2 August
Adam Townsend    University College London 21 July to 3 August
Nikita Tretyakov  Max-Planck-Institut für Polymerforschung 26 July to 3 August
Alan Cheng Hou Tsang  University of Southern California 21 July to 3 August
Yuli Wang  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 21 July to 3 August
John Ward    Loughborough University 21 July to 27 July
Stephen Watson  University of Glasgow 22 July to 2 August
Markus Wilczek  Universität Münster 21 July to 3 August
John Williamson    University of Leeds 21 July to 3 August
Julia Yeomans    University of Oxford 29 July to 2 August
Caijuan Zhan  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 21 July to 3 August
Lailai Zhu    KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 21 July to 3 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons