skip to content
 

Participants (CGP)

E.g., 2015-07-05
E.g., 2015-07-05
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Olukayode Adebimpe  Landmark University 21 September to 18 December
Sebastian Aland  Technische Universität Dresden 13 July to 24 July;
26 October to 20 November
Rachele Allena  25 July to 8 August
Stéphanou Angélique  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble 1 November to 18 December
Jose Aragon  Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM) 13 July to 18 December
Ruth Baker    University of Oxford 7 December to 11 December
Raquel Barreira  13 July to 24 July;
26 October to 6 November
Soeren Bartels    Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg 14 September to 8 October
Giovanni Bellettini Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata, Intituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare 24 July to 2 August
Nicola Bellomo    Politecnico di Torino, King Abdulaziz University 30 November to 10 December
Alexander Bershadsky  13 July to 18 July (provisional)
Andrea Bonito  Texas A&M University 13 July to 19 July
Redouane Boudjemaa    1 September to 30 September
Till Bretschneider    University of Warwick 13 July to 17 July;
13 September to 18 September
Donna Calhoun  Boise State University 26 July to 8 August
Jose A. Carrillo    Imperial College London 26 October to 1 November;
5 December to 18 December
Mark Chaplain  University of St Andrews 19 July to 25 July;
6 December to 11 December (provisional)
Chao-Nien Chen National Tsing Hua University 5 September to 19 September;
5 December to 13 December
Elaine Crooks  University of Oxford 6 December to 11 December
John Dallon  Brigham Young University 25 July to 26 July;
1 August to 22 August;
10 September to 18 December
Klaus Deckelnick  Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg 6 September to 12 September
Leif Dehmelt 19 July to 25 July
Antonio DeSimone  SISSA 13 July to 26 July
Leah Edelstein-Keshet  University of British Columbia 13 July to 19 July (provisional)
Charlie Elliott    University of Warwick 13 July to 24 July;
31 August to 2 October;
6 December to 11 December
Jocelyn Etienne    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Université de Grenoble 13 July to 24 July;
23 August to 18 December
Sergei Fedotov    University of Manchester 26 July to 11 September
James Feng    University of British Columbia 13 July to 5 August;
6 December to 12 December
Silvio da Costa Ferreira Jr.    13 July to 13 August (provisional)
Hans Fritz University of Warwick 6 September to 4 October;
6 December to 18 December
José Manuel García Aznar  Universidad de Zaragoza 13 July to 25 July;
13 September to 16 September;
3 November to 6 November;
6 December to 11 December
Amit Gefen    Tel Aviv University 13 July to 24 July
Alf Gerisch    Technische Universität Darmstadt 20 July to 26 July;
21 November to 12 December
Tilmann Glimm    14 December to 18 December
Raymond Goldstein    University of Cambridge 13 July to 18 December
Alain Goriely  University of Oxford 13 July to 18 July (provisional)
Nir Gov  Weizmann Institute of Science 16 August to 30 August
Georg Hetzer  21 September to 18 December
Bernd Hoffmann Forschungszentrum Jülich 13 July to 25 July;
13 September to 19 September;
6 December to 12 December
Dagmar Iber  13 July to 25 July;
6 December to 12 December
Robert Kay    MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology 13 July to 18 December
John King  University of Nottingham 19 July to 20 September;
7 December to 18 December
Vaclav Klika    Czech Technical University, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 13 July to 28 August;
6 September to 24 September
Mykola Korabel    University of Manchester 13 July to 18 December
Michael Kozlov  Tel Aviv University 13 July to 24 July
Omar Lakkis  University of Sussex 13 July to 18 December
Christophe Le Clainche CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 21 September to 27 September
Rudolf Leube  RWTH Aachen University 13 July to 18 December
John Lowengrub    University of California, Irvine 13 July to 18 December
Sharon Lubkin    North Carolina State University 13 July to 18 December
John Mackenzie  University of Strathclyde 14 September to 18 September;
7 December to 11 December
Anotida Madzvamuse    University of Sussex 13 July to 18 December
Philip Maini    University of Oxford 13 July to 24 July
Wieland Marth Technische Universität Dresden 12 July to 26 July
Othmar Marti  3 August to 30 August
Marcelo Martins  13 July to 26 July;
1 August to 12 August
Sahlar Meherrem  13 July to 17 July (provisional)
Amnon Meir    1 September to 18 December
Vicenç Mendez    Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 13 July to 13 September
Dorit Merhof  RWTH Aachen University 22 July to 24 July (provisional)
Rudolf Merkel  Forschungszentrum Jülich 13 July to 25 July;
1 August to 7 August;
12 September to 19 September;
5 December to 11 December
Masayasu Mimura  Meiji University 15 July to 26 July
Alex Mogilner  New York University 13 July to 24 July (provisional)
Yoichiro Mori  University of Minnesota 13 July to 17 July
Perihan Nalbant  Universität Duisburg-Essen 19 July to 25 July
Hans Othmer  University of Minnesota 13 July to 31 July;
15 September to 15 November
Pablo Padilla 1 October to 10 December
Kevin Painter  Heriot-Watt University 30 November to 18 December
Rutuja Patwardhan University of Pune 13 July to 26 July
Len Pismen  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 20 July to 30 August
Stephanie Portet    University of Manitoba 13 July to 18 December
Paola Pozzi    Universität Duisburg-Essen 13 September to 18 December
Luigi Preziosi  Politecnico di Torino 13 July to 23 July (provisional)
Vicentiu Radulescu    University of Craiova, Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy 13 July to 24 July;
4 September to 17 September;
27 November to 17 December
Tom Ranner    University of Leeds 14 September to 25 September
Anne Ridley    King's College London 13 July to 18 December
Matthias Röger    Technische Universität Dortmund 4 November to 6 November
Samuel Safran  Weizmann Institute of Science 13 July to 15 July (provisional)
Christian Schmeiser    Universität Wien 1 September to 30 September
Ulrich Schwarz  Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg 13 September to 18 September
Toshio Sekimura 1 September to 20 September
Ivonne Sgura    Universita' del Salento 19 July to 25 July;
5 December to 11 December
Ana-Sunčana Smith  Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 16 July to 16 August
Bjorn Stinner    University of Warwick 13 July to 17 July;
23 July to 20 August;
14 September to 18 September
Robert Strehl  13 July to 1 August
Vanessa Styles  University of Sussex 31 August to 18 December
Christina Surulescu Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 3 October to 16 October;
6 December to 11 December
Nicholas Talbot  20 July to 21 July (provisional)
Dumitru Trucu    University of Dundee 30 November to 18 December
Denis Tsygankov    University of North Carolina 13 July to 18 July (provisional)
Necibe Tuncer  Florida Atlantic University 13 July to 11 August;
22 November to 18 December
David Umulis  Purdue University 13 July to 24 July
Ranjit Kumar Upadhyay  Indian School of Mines University, Indian School of Mines University 1 October to 15 December
Chandrasekhar Venkataraman    University of Sussex 13 July to 8 August;
24 August to 18 December
Axel Voigt  Technische Universität Dresden 12 September to 18 September;
2 October to 12 November;
6 December to 12 December
Stephen Watson  University of Glasgow 13 July to 10 August;
1 September to 20 September;
15 November to 18 December
Reinhard Windoffer  RWTH Aachen University 13 July to 24 July;
3 August to 15 August
Matthias Winter    Brunel University 13 July to 18 September
Thomas Woolley University of Oxford 13 July to 24 July;
14 September to 18 September;
7 December to 11 December
Fengwei Yang    University of Sussex, University of Leeds 13 July to 18 December
Muhammad Zaman  10 August to 24 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons