skip to content
 

Participants (CGP)

E.g., 2016-07-25
E.g., 2016-07-25
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Pedro Aceves-Sánchez Universität Wien
25 September to 1 October
Sebastian Aland Technische Universität Dresden
13 July to 24 July
;
26 October to 20 November
Muflih Alhazmi University of Sussex
13 December to 18 December
 (provisional)
Rachele Allena École Normale Supérieure d'Arts et Métiers (ENSAM)
25 July to 8 August
Raquel Barreira Instituto Politécnico de Setúbal
13 July to 24 July
;
26 October to 6 November
Soeren Bartels Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
14 September to 8 October
Michael Beil Universität Ulm
31 August to 4 September
;
11 September to 16 September
;
27 October to 28 October
;
27 November to 5 December
Giovanni Bellettini Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata, Intituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
24 July to 2 August
Alexander Bershadsky Weizmann Institute of Science
13 July to 18 July
Andrea Bonito Texas A&M University
13 July to 19 July
Redouane Boudjemaa Université de Boumerdes
1 September to 21 September
Till Bretschneider University of Warwick
13 July to 17 July
;
13 September to 18 September
Donna Calhoun Boise State University
1 August to 8 August
Eduard Campillo-Funollet University of Sussex
23 November to 27 November
;
14 December to 18 December
Jose A. Carrillo Imperial College London
9 December to 18 December
Alan Champneys University of Bristol
7 December to 12 December
Mark Chaplain University of St Andrews
19 July to 25 July
;
6 December to 11 December
Chao-Nien Chen National Tsing Hua University
5 September to 19 September
;
5 December to 13 December
Davide Cusseddu University of Sussex
9 November to 20 November
;
10 December to 15 December
John Dallon Brigham Young University
25 July to 26 July
;
1 August to 22 August
;
10 September to 18 December
Klaus Deckelnick Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg
6 September to 12 September
Leif Dehmelt
19 July to 25 July
Antonio DeSimone SISSA
13 July to 26 July
Leah Edelstein-Keshet University of British Columbia
13 July to 19 July
Charlie Elliott University of Warwick
13 July to 22 July
;
6 September to 26 September
;
27 September to 30 September
Jocelyn Etienne CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Université de Grenoble
13 July to 24 July
;
23 August to 18 December
Sandrine Etienne-Manneville
19 November to 20 November
Emily Evans Brigham Young University
6 December to 12 December
Sergei Fedotov University of Manchester
26 July to 31 August
James Feng University of British Columbia
13 July to 5 August
Massimo Frittelli Universita' del Salento
15 October to 3 November
Hans Fritz University of Warwick
6 September to 4 October
;
8 December to 13 December
José Manuel García-Aznar Universidad de Zaragoza
13 July to 25 July
;
13 September to 16 September
;
3 November to 6 November
Amit Gefen Tel Aviv University
6 December to 11 December
Alf Gerisch Technische Universität Darmstadt
20 July to 26 July
;
21 November to 13 December
James Glazier Indiana University
13 July to 24 July
Raymond Goldstein University of Cambridge
13 July to 18 December
Alain Goriely University of Oxford
13 July to 18 July
Nir Gov Weizmann Institute of Science
16 August to 30 August
Georg Hetzer Auburn University
8 November to 28 November
Stefanie Hirsch
6 September to 11 September
Bernd Hoffmann Forschungszentrum Jülich
13 July to 25 July
Dagmar Iber ETH Zürich
13 July to 25 July
;
7 December to 11 December
Baohua JI
25 July to 26 July
Victor Juma University of Sussex
9 November to 20 November
Robert Kay MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
13 July to 18 December
John King University of Nottingham
19 July to 20 September
;
6 December to 18 December
Benard Kipchumba Kiplangat University of Sussex
17 November to 24 November
;
13 December to 18 December
Vaclav Klika Czech Technical University, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic
13 July to 28 August
;
6 September to 24 September
;
5 November to 7 November
Mykola Korabel University of Manchester
13 July to 18 December
Ralf Kornhuber Freie Universität Berlin
10 September to 16 September
Michael Kozlov Tel Aviv University
13 July to 24 July
Nadieh Kuijpers RWTH Aachen University
13 December to 15 December
Omar Lakkis University of Sussex
13 July to 20 July
Christophe Le Clainche CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique)
30 November to 2 December
Cecile Leduc
19 November to 20 November
Rudolf Leube RWTH Aachen University
13 July to 18 December
John Lowengrub University of California, Irvine
23 July to 25 July
Sharon Lubkin North Carolina State University
13 July to 20 August
;
29 August to 18 December
John Mackenzie University of Strathclyde
14 September to 18 September
;
7 December to 11 December
Anotida Madzvamuse University of Sussex
13 July to 18 December
Philip Maini University of Oxford
13 July to 24 July
Angelika Manhart Universität Wien
21 September to 26 September
Wieland Marth Technische Universität Dresden
12 July to 26 July
;
28 September to 11 December
Othmar Marti
3 August to 30 August
Marcelo Martins Universidade Federal de Viçosa
13 July to 26 July
Amnon Meir Southern Methodist University 18 December
Vicenç Mendez Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
13 July to 21 August
Rudolf Merkel Forschungszentrum Jülich
13 July to 25 July
;
13 September to 19 September
;
5 December to 11 December
Masayasu Mimura Meiji University
15 July to 26 July
Alex Mogilner New York University
13 July to 24 July
Adil Mughal Aberystwyth University
29 July to 30 July
Laura Murphy University of Sussex
23 November to 25 November
;
13 December to 18 December
Perihan Nalbant Universität Duisburg-Essen
19 July to 25 July
Hans Othmer University of Minnesota
13 July to 30 July
;
13 September to 9 November
Pablo Padilla Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
1 October to 29 November
Rutuja Patwardhan University of Pune
13 July to 26 July
Diane Peurichard Vienna University of Technology, Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III
14 September to 18 September
Len Pismen Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
20 July to 31 August
Stephanie Portet University of Manitoba
13 July to 20 September
;
15 October to 18 December
Paola Pozzi Universität Duisburg-Essen
13 September to 16 December
Luigi Preziosi Politecnico di Torino
13 July to 23 July
;
9 December to 12 December
Tristan Pryer University of Reading
5 October to 7 October
;
19 October to 21 October
;
9 November to 11 November
Tom Ranner University of Leeds
14 September to 25 September
Anne Ridley King's College London
13 July to 18 December
Matthias Röger Technische Universität Dortmund
4 November to 6 November
Teresa Sánchez Rúa Centro Universitario de la Defensa de Zaragoza
1 November to 16 December
Wakil Sarfaraz University of Sussex, University of Oxford
14 December to 17 December
Christian Schmeiser Universität Wien
1 September to 30 September
Ulrich Sebastian Schwarz Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg
13 September to 18 September
Toshio Sekimura Chubu University
1 September to 18 September
Ivonne Sgura Universita' del Salento
19 July to 25 July
Ana-Sunčana Smith Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
16 July to 3 August
Angélique Stéphanou CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble
2 November to 18 December
Angela Stevens Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster
26 July to 6 August
;
5 December to 11 December
Bjorn Stinner University of Warwick
13 July to 17 July
;
23 July to 20 August
;
16 September to 18 September
Vanessa Styles University of Sussex
6 September to 18 December
Christina Surulescu Technische Universität Kaiserslautern
6 December to 11 December
Dumitru Trucu University of Dundee
30 November to 12 December
Necibe Tuncer Florida Atlantic University
19 July to 11 August
David Umulis Purdue University
13 July to 24 July
Ranjit Kumar Upadhyay Indian School of Mines University, Indian School of Mines University
1 October to 15 December
Chandrasekhar Venkataraman University of St Andrews
13 July to 8 August
;
24 August to 17 December
Fred Vermolen Delft University of Technology
18 October to 5 November
;
7 December to 10 December
Axel Voigt Technische Universität Dresden
13 September to 18 September
;
2 October to 9 October
Stephen Watson University of Glasgow
13 July to 14 August
;
15 November to 18 December
Reinhard Windoffer RWTH Aachen University
13 July to 24 July
;
3 August to 15 August
;
6 December to 15 December
Matthias Winter Brunel University
13 July to 16 July
;
23 July to 19 September
Thomas Woolley University of Oxford
13 July to 24 July
;
14 September to 18 September
;
7 December
Fengwei Yang University of Sussex, University of Leeds
13 July to 17 December
Muhammad Zaman Boston University
10 August to 24 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons