skip to content
 

Participants (CGPW04)

Note: This list may not include "Coupling geometric PDEs with physics for cell morphology, motility and pattern formation" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-11-19
E.g., 2017-11-19
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Helena Andres University of Cambridge 7 December to 11 December
Stéphanou Angélique  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble 13 September to 18 December
Rachel Bearon University of Liverpool 7 December to 8 December
Konstantinos Blazakis Mediterranean Agronomic Institute of Chania 7 December to 11 December
Jose A. Carrillo  Imperial College London 7 December to 11 December
Alan Champneys  University of Bristol 7 December to 12 December
Mark Chaplain  University of St Andrews 2 November to 18 December
Chao-Nien Chen National Tsing Hua University 5 December to 13 December
Pasquale Ciarletta Politecnico di Milano; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 8 December to 11 December
Richard Clarke  University of Auckland 7 December to 11 December
Yasin Dagdas University of East Anglia 9 December
John Dallon Brigham Young University 10 September to 18 December
Pierre Degond  Imperial College London 7 December to 10 December
Pia Domschke Technische Universität Darmstadt 7 December to 11 December
Joanne Dunster University of Reading 7 December to 11 December
Natalie Emken Universität Münster 7 December to 11 December
Jocelyn Etienne  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Grenoble 23 August to 18 December
Emily Evans Brigham Young University 5 December to 11 December
Thomas Frenzel Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 7 December to 11 December
Hans Fritz University of Warwick 8 December to 11 December
Amit Gefen  Tel Aviv University 6 December to 11 December
Alf Gerisch  Technische Universität Darmstadt 13 July to 18 December
Raymond Goldstein  University of Cambridge 13 July to 18 December
Veronica Grieneisen John Innes Centre, Norwich 7 December to 11 December
Nicholas Hill University of Glasgow 7 December to 11 December
Alexander Hunt Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 7 December to 11 December
Dagmar Iber 7 December to 11 December
Robert Kay  MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology 13 July to 18 December
John King University of Nottingham 6 December to 18 December
Niklas Kolbe Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz 7 December to 11 December
Mykola Korabel  University of Manchester 13 July to 18 December
Rudolf Leube RWTH Aachen University 13 July to 18 December
Sharon Lubkin  North Carolina State University 29 August to 18 December
John Mackenzie University of Strathclyde 7 December to 11 December
Anotida Madzvamuse  University of Sussex 13 July to 18 December
Wieland Marth Technische Universität Dresden 28 September to 11 December
Christian Mazza  Universität Freiburg 8 December to 11 December
Rudolf Merkel Forschungszentrum Jülich 5 December to 11 December
Elaine Packer IOP Publishing 9 December
Pablo Padilla Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico 13 July to 18 December
Lu Peng Beijing Computational Science Research Center 7 December to 11 December
Stephanie Portet  University of Manitoba 15 October to 18 December
Paola Pozzi  Universität Duisburg-Essen 13 September to 18 December
Luigi Preziosi  Politecnico di Torino 6 December to 12 December
Anne Ridley  King's College London 13 July to 18 December
Teresa Sánchez Rúa Centro Universitario de la Defensa de Zaragoza 7 December to 11 December
Katsuhiko Sato Hokkaido University 7 December to 10 December
Nikolaos Sfakianakis Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz 7 December to 11 December
Angela Stevens Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 6 December to 11 December
Vanessa Styles University of Sussex 6 September to 18 December
Christina Surulescu Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 6 December to 12 December
Dumitru Trucu  University of Dundee 30 November to 12 December
Ranjit Kumar Upadhyay  Indian School of Mines University; Indian School of Mines University 6 December to 11 December
Chandrasekhar Venkataraman  University of St Andrews 24 August to 18 December
Fred Vermolen Delft University of Technology 5 December to 13 December
Stephen Watson University of Glasgow 15 November to 18 December
Daphne Weihs  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 6 December to 11 December
Reinhard Windoffer RWTH Aachen University 6 December to 14 December
Katarina Wolf  Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 9 December to 11 December
Fengwei Yang  University of Sussex; University of Leeds 13 July to 18 December
Arik Yochelis  Ben-Gurion University 6 December to 12 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons