skip to content
 

Participants (CMPW01)

Note: This list may not include "Computation, Combinatorics and Probability" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-07-20
E.g., 2018-07-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Hansjoerg Albrecher  [Graz University] 04 August to 17 August
Andreas Albrecht  [University of Hertfordshire Hatfield] 05 August to 16 August
Cyril Banderier [MPI, Saarbrücken] 04 August to 17 August
Alexander Barvinok  University of Michigan 05 August to 09 August
Stephen Baumert University of Michigan 05 August to 16 August
Mihalis Beis University of Liverpool 04 August to 17 August
Petra Berenbrink  Simon Fraser University 04 August to 17 August
Vittorio Biló [Universitá di L'Aquila] 04 August to 17 August
Bela Bollobás  University of Memphis 05 August to 16 August
Graham Brightwell  [LSE] 04 August to 17 August
Maurice Cochand [ETH-Zentrum] 04 August to 16 August
Colin Cooper  [Goldsmiths College] 04 August to 16 August
Mary Cryan University of Leeds 04 August to 17 August
Artur Czumaj  [New Jersey Insitute of Technology] 05 August to 17 August
Martin Dyer  University of Leeds 05 August to 16 August
Jim Fill  Johns Hopkins University 12 August to 16 August
Alan Frieze  Carnegie Mellon University 06 August to 16 August
Richard Gibbens  University of Cambridge 05 August to 16 August
Leslie Goldberg University of Warwick 05 August to 16 August
Christina Goldschmidt  University of Cambridge 05 August to 16 August
Catherine Greenhill University of Melbourne 04 August to 17 August
Geoffrey Grimmett  [Cambridge] 05 August to 16 August
Jennie Hansen  Heriot-Watt University 05 August to 16 August
Ostap Hryniv  University of Cambridge 05 August to 16 August
Alice Hubenko University of Memphis 04 August to 15 August
Svante Janson  [Uppsala University] 05 August to 16 August
Mark Jerrum  University of Edinburgh 05 August to 16 August
Ravindran Kannan  Yale University 05 August to 16 August
Michal Karonski  Adam Mickiewicz University 05 August to 16 August
Marek Karpinski  University of Bonn 07 August to 16 August
Jeong Han Kim Microsoft Research 05 August to 16 August
Imre Leader  [DPMMS CMS] 05 August to 16 August
Malwina Luczak  University of Cambridge 05 August to 16 August
Michael Mahoney Yale University 04 August to 17 August
Russell Martin University of Warwick 04 August to 17 August
Maximillian Murphy  [St Andrews] 04 August to 17 August
Steven Noble  Brunel University 04 August to 14 August
Boris Pittel  Ohio State University 05 August to 16 August
Dana Randall  Georgia Institute of Technology 05 August to 16 August
Andrzej Rucinski  [UAM] 05 August to 16 August
Alexander David Scott  University of Oxford 05 August to 16 August
Alistair Sinclair  [University of California Berkeley] 07 August to 16 August
Clifford Smyth [Institute for Advanced Study] 03 August to 17 August
Alan Sokal  New York University 04 August to 16 August
Jung-Bae Son University of Edinburgh 04 August to 17 August
Gregory Sorkin  [IBM] 05 August to 16 August
Presad Tetali  Georgia Institute of Technology 05 August to 16 August
Andrew Thomason  University of Cambridge 05 August to 16 August
Eric Vigoda University of Chicago 05 August to 16 August
Peter Winkler  [Bell Labs]; [Bell Laboratories] 05 August to 16 August
Michele Zito  University of Liverpool 04 August to 16 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons