skip to content
 

Participants (CPP)

E.g., 2014-11-23
E.g., 2014-11-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Jazmin Aguado-Sierra  University of California, San Diego 20 July to 24 July
Mark Alber  University of Notre Dame 20 July to 24 July
Oleg Aslanidi  University of Manchester 20 July to 24 July
Nicholas Ayache  INRIA Sophia Antipolis 22 July to 23 July
James Bassingthwaighte  University of Washington 20 July to 24 July
Daniel Andrew Beard    Medical College of Wisconsin 29 June to 24 July
Miguel Oscar Bernabeu University of Oxford 20 July to 24 July
Olivier Bernus    University of Leeds 29 June to 3 July;
6 July to 10 July;
13 July to 14 July;
20 July to 24 July (provisional)
Florence Billet  INRIA Sophia Antipolis 20 July to 24 July
Mark Boyett  University of Manchester 20 July to 24 July
Kevin Burrage  University of Oxford 29 June to 3 July
Chae Young Cha  Ritsumeikan University 20 July to 24 July
Eugene Chang  Imperial College London 20 July to 24 July
Elizabeth Maura Cherry    Cornell University 29 June to 24 July
Phani Chinchapatnam  University College London 20 July to 24 July
Richard Clayton  University of Sheffield 29 June to 24 July
Andrew Cookson  Imperial College London 20 July to 24 July
Edmund Crampin    University of Auckland 29 June to 24 July
Peter Davies  University of Pennsylvania 29 June to 24 July
Adelaide De Vecchi  University of Oxford 20 July to 24 July
Marta DElia    Emory University 12 July to 18 July
Hervé Delingette  INRIA Sophia Antipolis 20 July to 24 July
Hans Dierckx  Universiteit Gent 29 June to 10 July;
20 July to 24 July
Igor Efimov    Washington University in St. Louis 20 July to 24 July
Flavio Fenton    Cornell University 29 June to 24 July
Martin Fink  University of Oxford 29 June to 4 July
Andrew Foulkes  University of Liverpool 20 July to 24 July
Alejandro Frangi  Universitat Pompeu Fabra 18 July to 24 July
Alan Garfinkel  University of California, Los Angeles 20 July to 24 July
Luca Gerardo-Giorda  Emory University 20 July to 24 July
Stephen Gilbert  University of Leeds 20 July to 24 July
Vicente Grau  University of Oxford 20 July to 24 July
Yukiko Himeno  Kyoto University 20 July to 24 July
Arun Holden  University of Leeds 20 July to 24 July
Darryl Holm  Imperial College London 20 July to 24 July
Rod Hose  University of Sheffield 20 July to 24 July
Peter Hunter  University of Auckland 4 July to 24 July
Eoin Hyde  University of Oxford 12 July to 24 July
Oussama Jarrousse  [Universität Karlsruhe (TH)] 20 July to 24 July
Girija Jayaraman    Indian Institute of Technology 12 July to 18 July
Jeroen Jeneson  Technische Universität Eindhoven 20 July to 24 July
Oliver Eskild Jensen    University of Nottingham 13 July to 17 July;
20 July to 24 July
Sanjay Kharche  University of Manchester 20 July to 24 July
Philip Kilner  Imperial College London 20 July to 24 July
Peter Kohl  University of Oxford 19 July to 21 July
Jussi Koivumaki    University of Oulu 29 June to 3 July
Sebastian Krittian  University of Oxford 20 July to 24 July
Martin Krueger  [Universität Karlsruhe (TH)] 20 July to 24 July
Jack Lee  University of Oxford 12 July to 23 July
Ian LeGrice  University of Auckland 19 July to 24 July
Xiaoyu Luo  University of Glasgow 20 July to 24 July
Prashanta Kumar Mandal  Visva-Bharati University 12 July to 18 July
Tommaso Mansi  INRIA Sophia Antipolis 20 July to 24 July
Satoshi Matsuoka  Kyoto University 20 July to 24 July
Andrew McCulloch University of California, San Diego 20 July to 24 July
Christian Michler  University of Oxford 20 July to 24 July
Lucia Mirabella    Emory University 5 July to 17 July;
20 July to 24 July
Martyn Nash    University of Auckland 30 June to 24 July
Steven Niederer  University of Oxford 29 June to 24 July
Poul Nielsen  University of Auckland 20 July to 24 July
Denis Noble  University of Oxford 20 July to 21 July
Øyvind Nordbo Norwegian University of Life Sciences (UMB) 19 July to 24 July
David Nordsletten  University of Oxford 12 July to 24 July
Daniel Olmos Liceaga    Universidad de Sonora 29 June to 11 July;
19 July to 25 July
Stig Omholt  Norwegian University of Life Sciences (UMB) 20 July to 24 July
Grigory Osipov  University of Nizhny Novgorod 20 July to 24 July
Alexander Panfilov  Universiteit Utrecht 1 July to 24 July
Tiziano Passerini  Emory University 20 July to 24 July
David Paterson    University of Oxford 20 July to 24 July
Sevil Payvandi  Imperial College London 20 July to 24 July
Timothy J Pedley  University of Cambridge 29 June to 24 July
Mauro Perego  Emory University 20 July to 24 July
Gernot Plank  University of Oxford 20 July to 24 July
Aleksander Popel  Johns Hopkins University 4 July to 24 July
Sergey Pravdin  Russian Academy of Sciences 20 July to 24 July
Axel Pries  Freie Universität Berlin 19 July to 24 July
Esther Pueyo  Universidad de Zaragoza 20 July to 24 July
Reza Razavi  King's College London 23 July
Jatin Relan  INRIA Sophia Antipolis 20 July to 24 July
Espen Remme  Universitetet i Oslo 20 July to 24 July
Kawal Rhode  King's College London 20 July to 24 July
Blanca Rodriguez  University of Oxford 20 July to 24 July
Yuan Ruan  University College London 20 July to 24 July
Frank Sachse    University of Utah 29 June to 24 July
Jose Francisco Saenz Cogollo  Università degli Studi di Genova 20 July to 24 July
Guy Salama  University of Pittsburgh 20 July to 24 July
Gregory Sands  University of Auckland 20 July to 24 July
Jeffrey Saucerman    University of Virginia 19 July to 24 July
Joep Schmitz  Technische Universität Eindhoven 20 July to 24 July
Bob Schroter  Imperial College London 20 July to 24 July
Tim Secomb    University of Arizona 12 July to 24 July
Gunnar Seemann    [Universität Karlsruhe (TH)] 29 June to 10 July;
19 July to 24 July
Spencer Sherwin    Imperial College London 1 July to 24 July
Pengcheng Shi  Rochester Institute of Technology 19 July to 24 July
Yubing Shi  University of Sheffield 20 July to 24 July
Becky Shipley  University of Oxford 13 July to 17 July;
20 July to 24 July
Jennifer Siggers    Imperial College London 20 July to 24 July
Radostin Simitev  University of Glasgow 20 July to 24 July
Bruce Smaill  University of Auckland 20 July to 24 July
Nic Smith  University of Oxford 29 June to 24 July
Christian Soeller  University of Auckland 20 July to 24 July
Jos Spaan  Academic Medical Center Amsterdam 20 July to 24 July
Ayako Takeuchi  Kyoto University 20 July to 24 July
Simon Tavener    Colorado State University 12 July to 24 July
Joanna Terkildsen  University of Auckland 20 July to 24 July
Rüdiger Thul    University of Nottingham 29 June to 4 July
Kenneth Tran  University of Auckland 20 July to 24 July
Natalia Trayanova  Johns Hopkins University 20 July to 24 July
Frans van de Vosse  Technische Universiteit Eindhoven 29 June to 24 July
Pepijn van Horssen  Universiteit van Amsterdam 20 July to 24 July
Joep Vanlier  Technische Universität Eindhoven 20 July to 24 July
Richard Vaughan-Jones  University of Oxford 20 July to 24 July
Anna Catharina Verkaik    Technische Universiteit Eindhoven 12 July to 24 July
Sarah Waters  University of Oxford 29 June to 24 July
Frank Michael Weber  [Universität Karlsruhe (TH)] 20 July to 24 July
Robert Whittaker  University of Oxford 12 July to 24 July
Kojiro Yano  University of Cambridge 20 July to 24 July
Alistair Young    University of Auckland 20 July to 24 July
Ke Yuan  University of Southampton 20 July to 24 July
Henggui Zhang  University of Manchester 29 June to 24 July
Jichao Zhao  University of Auckland 20 July to 24 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons