skip to content
 

Participants (CSMW03)



Note: This list may not include "Combinatorics and Statistical Mechanics" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abdelmalek Abdesselam  University of Virginia 07 April to 11 April
Adrian Tanasa Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn 06 April to 11 April
Aernout van Enter    University of Groningen 07 April to 11 April
Alan Sokal  New York University; [New York University/University College London] 07 April to 11 April
Aldo Procacci    Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG) 07 April to 11 April
Alexander Scott  University of Oxford 07 April to 11 April
Alexander Varchenko  University of North Carolina 06 April to 12 April
Amarpreet Rattan  University of Bristol 06 April to 11 April
Amel Kaouche  UQAM - Université du Québec à Montréal 06 April to 12 April
Andrea Bedini  Università degli Studi di Milano 07 April to 11 April
Andrea Sportiello    Università degli Studi di Milano 06 April to 12 April
Andrew Goodall University of Bristol 06 April to 12 April
Andrew Thomason  University of Cambridge 07 April to 11 April
Bela Bollobas  University of Cambridge 07 April to 11 April
Bill Jackson    Queen Mary, University of London 07 April to 11 April
Christian Krattenthaler    Universität Wien 06 April to 12 April
Cyril Banderier  Université Paris 13 Nord 06 April to 12 April
David Chandos Brydges  University of British Columbia 07 April to 11 April
David J Pearce    Victoria University of Wellington 08 April to 11 April
David Wagner    University of Waterloo 07 April to 11 April
David Wilson    Microsoft Research 07 April to 11 April
Dezso Miklos    University of Cambridge 07 April to 11 April
Fa Yueh Wu Northeastern University 07 April to 11 April
Fengming Dong    Nanyang Technological University 07 April to 11 April
Geoffrey Grimmett    University of Cambridge 07 April to 11 April
Gianluca Guadagni  University of Virginia 06 April to 12 April
Gilbert Labelle UQAM - Université du Québec à Montréal 06 April to 12 April
Gordon Royle    University of Western Australia 07 April to 11 April
Gregor Masbaum    Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 07 April to 11 April
Guillaume Chapuy Laboratoire d'Informatique de l'Ecole Polytechnique 06 April to 12 April
Hannu Reittu VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland 06 April to 12 April
Jacques Magnen  Centre de Physique Théorique de l’Ecole Polytechnique (CPHT) 06 April to 11 April
James Sellers    Pennsylvania State University 07 April to 11 April
Jeanne Scott  University of Leeds 06 April to 12 April
Jérémie Bouttier  CEA/Saclay 07 April to 11 April
Joanna Ellis-Monaghan    Saint Michael's College, Vermont 07 April to 11 April
John Imbrie  University of Virginia 06 April to 12 April
Kamil Kulesza  Polish Academy of Sciences 07 April to 11 April
Kurusch Ebrahimi-Fard  Université de Haute-Alsace 05 April to 11 April
Lenny Tevlin  Yeshiva University 06 April to 11 April
Malwina Luczak    London School of Economics 07 April to 11 April
Marc Noy  Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya 06 April to 12 April
Margherita Disertori  Université de Rouen 07 April to 11 April
Martin Loebl  Charles University, Prague 07 April to 11 April
Matjaz Konvalinka  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 06 April to 12 April
Mihai Ciucu  Indiana University 07 April to 11 April
Mihyun Kang  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 06 April to 12 April
Milos Zahradnik  Charles University, Prague 06 April to 12 April
Moez Draief  Imperial College London 06 April to 12 April
Olga Holtz    Technische Universität Berlin 07 April to 11 April
Olivier Bernardi    [CNRS, Université Paris Sud] 07 April to 11 April
Peter Cameron  Queen Mary, University of London 07 April to 11 April
Petra Francesca Scudo  SISSA 07 April to 11 April
Razvan Gurau  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 06 April to 12 April
Roberto Fernandez  Université de Rouen 07 April to 11 April
Roger Emil Behrend    Cardiff University 07 April to 11 April
Roman Kotecky  University of Warwick 06 April to 12 April
Salvador Miracle-Sole  Centre de Physique Théorique, Marseille 06 April to 11 April
Sergio Caracciolo    Università degli Studi di Milano 07 April to 11 April
Seth Chaiken    University at Albany, State University of New York 05 April to 11 April
Soichi Okada  Nagoya University 06 April to 12 April
Steven Noble    Brunel University 07 April to 11 April
Tatiana Gateva-Ivanova  Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 07 April to 11 April
Thomas Prellberg    Queen Mary, University of London 06 April to 12 April
Vincent Rivasseau  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 06 April to 12 April
Vladimir Shlyk  Belarusian State Pedagogical University 06 April to 12 April
William Faris    University of Arizona 07 April to 11 April
Xavier Gérard Viennot    Université Bordeaux 1 07 April to 11 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons