skip to content
 

Participants (CSMW05)



Note: This list may not include "Combinatorics and Statistical Mechanics" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abdelmalek Abdesselam  University of Virginia 23 June to 27 June
Alan Sokal  New York University; [New York University/University College London] 23 June to 27 June
Aldo Procacci    Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG) 23 June to 27 June
Alexander Scott  University of Oxford 23 June to 27 June
Andrea Sportiello    Università degli Studi di Milano 23 June to 27 June
Andrew Goodall University of Bristol 22 June to 28 June
Andrew Thomason  University of Cambridge 23 June to 27 June
Armenak Gasparyan  Pereslavl-Zalessky of the Russian Academy of Sciences 22 June to 28 June
Bela Bollobas  University of Cambridge 23 June to 27 June
Bill Jackson    Queen Mary, University of London 23 June to 27 June
Colin McDiarmid  University of Oxford 25 June to 26 June
David J Pearce    Victoria University of Wellington 23 June to 27 June
David Wagner    University of Waterloo 23 June to 27 June
Dezso Miklos    University of Cambridge 23 June to 27 June
Dominic Welsh  University of Oxford 22 June to 27 June
Dudley Stark    Queen Mary, University of London 22 June to 27 June
Elizabeth McMahon    Lafayette College 23 June to 27 June
Femke Douma  Durham University 22 June to 28 June
Fengming Dong    Nanyang Technological University 23 June to 27 June
Gary Gordon    Lafayette College 23 June to 27 June
Gary Haggard  Bucknell University 23 June to 27 June
Geoffrey Grimmett    University of Cambridge 23 June to 27 June
Gordon Royle    University of Western Australia 23 June to 27 June
Graham Brightwell    London School of Economics 22 June to 27 June
Ioannis Michos  University of Cyprus 23 June to 27 June
Jacob van den Berg  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI) 23 June to 27 June
Jeff Kahn  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 23 June to 27 June
Joanna Ellis-Monaghan    Saint Michael's College, Vermont 23 June to 27 June
Julius Borcea  Stockholm University 23 June to 27 June
Kamil Kulesza  Polish Academy of Sciences 23 June to 27 June
Klas Markström  Umeå University 22 June to 28 June
Lars-Daniel Öhman  Umeå University 22 June to 28 June
Leslie Goldberg  University of Liverpool 23 June to 27 June
Malwina Luczak    London School of Economics 22 June to 25 June
Mark Jerrum  Queen Mary, University of London 23 June to 27 June
Martin Dyer    University of Leeds 23 June to 27 June
Michael Neiman  [Rutgers University] 23 June to 27 June
Mihai Ciucu  Indiana University 23 June to 27 June
Mikhail Tyaglov  Technische Universität Berlin 22 June to 28 June
Milos Zahradnik  Charles University, Prague 22 June to 28 June
Mokshay Madiman  Yale University 22 June to 28 June
Nicholas Georgiou  University of Bristol 22 June to 27 June
Nicole Eggemann  Brunel University 22 June to 28 June
Olga Holtz    Technische Universität Berlin 23 June to 27 June
Peter Cameron  Queen Mary, University of London 23 June to 27 June
Petter Branden    KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 23 June to 27 June
Salvador Miracle-Sole  Centre de Physique Théorique, Marseille 23 June to 27 June
Serban Nacu  [Genentech] 23 June to 27 June
Sergio Caracciolo    Università degli Studi di Milano 23 June to 27 June
Serguei Novak  Middlesex University 23 June to 27 June
Seth Chaiken    University at Albany, State University of New York 23 June to 27 June
Siu Lo  University of Cambridge 23 June to 27 June
Steven Noble    Brunel University 22 June to 27 June
Tatiana Gateva-Ivanova  Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 23 June to 27 June
Vadim Levit  [Ariel University Center of Samaria] 22 June to 28 June
William Faris    University of Arizona 23 June to 27 June
Yuri Suhov  University of Cambridge 23 June to 27 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons