skip to content
 

Participants (DAEW01)



Note: This list may not include "Design and Analysis of Experiments" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alexis Boukouvalas    Aston University 17 July to 23 July
Anatoly Zhigljavsky    Cardiff University 18 July to 22 July
André Bardow    RWTH Aachen University 18 July to 19 July
Andrei Bejan    University of Cambridge 17 July to 23 July
Andrew Curtis    University of Edinburgh 17 July to 23 July
Andrey Pepelyshev  Cardiff University 17 July to 23 July
Anthony Atkinson  London School of Economics 18 July to 22 July
Barbara Bogacka    Queen Mary, University of London 18 July to 22 July
Ben Parker    Queen Mary, University of London 18 July to 22 July
Carine Jauberthie  Laboratoire d'Analyse et d'Architecture des Systèmes (LAAS) 17 July to 23 July
Ching-Shui Cheng  University of California, Berkeley 19 July to 22 May
Daniel Pagendam  CSIRO Mathematics, Informatics and Statistics 17 July to 22 July
Dariusz Ucinski    University of Zielona Góra 18 July to 22 July
Dave Woods    University of Southampton 18 July to 22 July
Dennis Lin  Pennsylvania State University 18 July to 22 July
Dominique Dechambre  RWTH Aachen University 18 July to 22 July
Elvira Delgado Márquez  Universidad de Castilla-la Mancha 17 July to 23 July
Emanuel Winterfors  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 19 July to 20 July
Ewa Skubalska-Rafajlowiz  Wroclaw University of Technology 17 July to 23 July
Ewaryst Rafajlowicz  Wroclaw University of Technology 17 July to 23 July
Fabrizio Bezzo    Università degli Studi di Padova 17 July to 23 July
Federico Galvanin  Università degli Studi di Padova 17 July to 23 July
Francesco Ciucci    Universität Heidelberg 17 July to 23 July
Gavin Gibson    Heriot-Watt University 20 July to 22 July
Håkan Hjalmarsson    KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 17 July to 23 July
Heiko Grossmann    Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg 18 July to 22 July
Henry Wynn  London School of Economics 18 July to 22 July
Holgar Dette    Ruhr-Universität Bochum 22 July to 22 July
Hugo Maruri-Aguilar    [Queen Mary]; Queen Mary, University of London 18 July to 22 July
Ilia Negri  Università degli studi di Bergamo 17 July to 23 July
Ivo Puncochar  University of West Bohemia 17 July to 23 July
Jan van Impe    Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 17 July to 20 July
Jesus Lopez-Fidalgo    Universidad de Castilla-la Mancha 18 July to 22 July
Joachim Kunert  Universität Dortmund 18 July to 22 July
John Stufken    Arizona State University 19 July to 22 July
Jozef Kiselak  Univerzita Komenského v Bratislave 17 July to 23 July
JP Morgan  Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 18 July to 22 July
Kary Myers    Los Alamos National Laboratory 17 July to 23 July
Kieran Martin  University of Southampton 17 July to 22 July
Krzysztof Patan    University of Zielona Góra 18 July to 23 July
Lenka Filova  Univerzita Komenského v Bratislave 17 July to 23 July
Luc Pronzato    Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 18 July to 22 July
Madhu Jain  Indian Institute of Technology 17 July to 23 July
Mahbub Latif    University of Dhaka 18 July to 22 July
Mario Mommer    Universität Heidelberg 17 July to 22 July
Meciej Patan    University of Zielona Góra 18 July to 22 July
Michaela Tuckova  Palacky Universitý Olomouc 17 July to 23 July
Milan Stehlik  Johannes Kepler Universität 17 July to 23 July
Pi-Wen Tsai    National Taiwan Normal University 18 July to 22 July
Radoslav Harman    Comenius University 18 July to 22 July
Rainer Schwabe    Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg 18 July to 22 July
Robert Mee  University of Tennessee 18 July to 22 July
Rosemary Bailey    University of St Andrews 18 July to 22 July
Sandro Macchietto    Imperial College London 17 July to 23 July
Slava Melas    [Saint-Petersburg State University] 18 July to 22 July
Stefan Körkel    Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg 17 July to 21 July
Stefanie Biedermann  [Southampton]; University of Southampton 18 July to 22 July
Steven Gilmour  University of Southampton 18 July to 22 July
Thomas Carraro    Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg 17 July to 22 July
Thomas Kahle    Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Leipzig 19 July to 22 July
Tobias Mielke ICON Clinical Research 17 July to 23 July
Tom Santner    Ohio State University 20 July to 22 July
Vladimir Lacko    Comenius University 17 July to 22 July
Werner Müller  Johannes Kepler Universität 17 July to 23 July
William Li    University of Minnesota 18 July to 22 July
Wojciech Rafajlowicz  Wroclaw University of Technology 17 July to 22 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons