skip to content
 

Participants (DAEW05)

Note: This list may not include "Design and Analysis of Experiments" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-07-16
E.g., 2018-07-16
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Bruce Ankenman  Northwestern University 04 September to 10 September
Anthony Atkinson  London School of Economics 05 September to 09 September
Rosemary Bailey    University of St Andrews 05 September to 09 September
Russell Barton    National Science Foundation 06 September to 10 September
Stefanie Biedermann  [Southampton]; University of Southampton 05 September to 09 September
Derek Bingham    Simon Fraser University 05 September to 09 September
Barbara Bogacka    Queen Mary, University of London 05 September to 09 September
Ronni Bowman Defence Science and Technology Laboratory 05 September to 09 September
Peter Challenor    National Oceanography Centre, Liverpool 05 September to 09 September
Russell Cheng    University of Southampton 04 September to 10 September
Clément Chevalier  Universität Bern 04 September to 10 September
Steve Chick  INSEAD 04 September to 09 September
Angela Dean    University of Southampton 05 September to 09 September
Nancy Flournoy    University of Missouri-Columbia 05 September to 09 September
Alex Forrester  University of Southampton 04 September to 10 September
Steven Gilmour  University of Southampton 05 September to 09 September
David Ginsbourger    Universität Bern 04 September to 10 September
Jean Giorla  CEA, Cadarache 04 September to 10 September
Sandra Giovagnoli    University of Bologna 05 September to 09 September
Heiko Grossmann    Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg 05 September to 09 September
Ben Haaland    National University of Singapore 04 September to 09 September
Linda Haines    University of Cape Town 05 September to 09 September
Ofir Harari  Tel Aviv University 04 September to 10 September
Radoslav Harman    Comenius University 05 September to 09 September
Shane Henderson  Cornell University 05 September to 10 September
Dave Higdon    Los Alamos National Laboratory 04 September to 10 September
Leanna House  Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 04 September to 10 September
Bertrand Iooss    Electricté de France 04 September to 09 September
Brad Jones  SAS Institute, Inc. 05 September to 09 September
Jack Kleijnen    Universiteit van Tilburg 04 September to 10 September
Jordan Ko  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 05 September to 09 September
Joachim Kunert  Universität Dortmund 05 September to 09 September
Mahbub Latif    University of Dhaka 05 September to 09 September
Erin Leatherman  Ohio State University 03 September to 11 September
Herbie Lee    University of California, Santa Cruz 04 September to 10 September
William Li    University of Minnesota 05 September to 09 September
Andrew Lynch  [CRUK Cambridge]; Cancer Research UK 05 September to 09 September
Madhav Marathe    Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 04 September to 10 September
Hugo Maruri-Aguilar    [Queen Mary]; Queen Mary, University of London 05 September to 09 September
Ali Mohammadian Mosamam  Zanjan University 04 September to 10 September
Charles Nakhleh  Sandia National Laboratories 05 September to 09 September
Barry Nelson    Northwestern University 04 September to 10 September
Bill Notz    Ohio State University 04 September to 10 September
Tony O'Hagan    University of Sheffield 04 September to 06 September
Jeremy Oakley    University of Sheffield 04 September to 10 September
Ben Parker    Queen Mary, University of London 05 September to 09 September
Andrey Pepelyshev  Cardiff University 04 September to 10 September
Anne-Laure Popelin  EDF, France 04 September to 10 September
Matthew Pratola  Los Alamos National Laboratory 04 September to 10 September
Luc Pronzato    Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 05 September to 09 September
Pritam Ranjan    Acadia University 04 September to 10 September
Grant Reinman  Pratt and Whitney Engines 04 September to 10 September
Jonathan Rougier    University of Bristol 04 September to 10 September
Stephan Sain    National Center for Atmospheric Research 04 September to 10 September
Susan Sanchez    Naval Postgraduate School 04 September to 10 September
Tom Santner    Ohio State University 05 September to 09 September
Lee Schruben University of California, Berkeley 04 September to 10 September
Young-Jun Son    University of Arizona 04 September to 10 September
Jeremy Staum  Northwestern University 04 September to 10 September
David Steinberg    Tel Aviv University 05 September to 09 September
John Stufken    Arizona State University 05 September to 09 September
Fangfang Sun  Ohio State University 04 September to 10 September
Boxin Tang    Simon Fraser University 05 September to 09 September
Jean-Yves Tissot Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble 04 September to 12 September
Pi-Wen Tsai    National Taiwan Normal University 05 September to 09 September
Roshan Vengazhiyil    Georgia Institute of Technology 05 September to 09 September
Weng Kee Wong  University of California, Los Angeles 05 September to 07 September
Dave Woods    University of Southampton 05 September to 09 September
Henry Wynn  London School of Economics 05 September to 09 September
Anatoly Zhigljavsky    Cardiff University 05 September to 09 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons