skip to content
 

Participants (DAEW06)



Note: This list may not include "Design and Analysis of Experiments" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Adam Lane  Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center 26 October to 27 October
Alia Sajjad  Unknown 26 October to 27 October
Anthony Atkinson  London School of Economics 26 October to 27 October
Augustyn Markiewicz    Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu 26 October to 27 October
Barbara Bogacka    Queen Mary, University of London 26 October to 27 October
Carla Almeida Vivacqua  Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte 27 October to 27 October
Chris Brien    University of South Australia 26 October to 27 October
Daniel Bruynooghe London School of Economics 26 October to 27 October
Daniele D'Angeli  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 25 October to 27 October
Eduardo Sáenz-de-Cabezón    Universidad de La Rioja 25 October to 27 October
Fabio Rapallo    Università degli Studi del Piemonte Orientale 25 October to 28 October
Francesco Grande Collegio Carlo Alberto 25 October to 27 October
Gianna Pistone    Università degli Studi di Torino 23 October to 28 October
Heiko Grossmann    Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg 26 October to 27 October
Helen Warren    London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine 25 October to 27 October
Henry Wynn  London School of Economics 26 October to 27 October
Hugo Maruri-Aguilar    [Queen Mary]; Queen Mary, University of London 26 October to 27 October
Joachim Kunert  Universität Dortmund 26 October to 27 October
Jordan Ko  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 26 October to 27 October
Katarzyna Filipiak    Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu 26 October to 27 October
Maria Piera Rogantin    Università degli Studi di Genova 25 October to 28 October
Martijn Berger  Universiteit Maastricht 26 October to 27 October
Nancy Flournoy    University of Missouri-Columbia 26 October to 27 October
Noha Youssef  London School of Economics 25 October to 27 October
Pi-Wen Tsai    National Taiwan Normal University 26 October to 27 October
Pierre Druilhet    Université Blaise Pascal 26 October to 27 October
Radoslav Harman    Comenius University 26 October to 27 October
Roberto Fontana  Politecnico di Torino 25 October to 28 October
Rosemary Bailey    University of St Andrews 26 October to 27 October
Sonja Kuhnt  Technische Universität Dortmund 25 October to 27 October
Stefanie Biedermann  [Southampton]; University of Southampton 26 October to 27 October
Steven Gilmour  University of Southampton 26 October to 27 October
Thomas Kahle    Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Leipzig 26 October to 27 October
Tom Santner    Ohio State University 26 October to 27 October
Valerii Fedorov  ICON plc 26 October to 27 October
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons