skip to content
 

Participants (DAN)

E.g., 2016-09-26
E.g., 2016-09-26
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Radoslow Adamczak    Uniwersytet Warszawski
26 March to 2 April
Noga Alon    Tel Aviv University
10 January to 20 January
Gergely Ambrus  Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics,Hungarian Academy of Sciences
31 January to 28 March
;
2 April to 30 June
Nalini Anantharaman [Université Paris-Sud 11]
27 March to 30 March
Alexandr Andoni    Microsoft Research
9 January to 14 January
Goulnara Arzhantseva    Universität Wien
10 January to 14 January
;
25 May to 5 June
Guillaume Aubrun    Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
10 January to 29 January
Tim Austin  Brown University
28 March to 2 April
;
8 May to 21 May
Per Austrin University of Toronto
10 January to 4 February
Dominique Bakry  Université de Toulouse
13 March to 16 March
Keith Ball  University College London
10 January to 8 July
Yair Bartal    Hebrew University of Jerusalem
10 January to 14 January
Franck Barthe  [IMT, Toulouse], Université de Toulouse
10 January to 8 July
Michael Bateman  University of California, Los Angeles
1 May to 14 May
;
27 June to 1 July
Florent Baudier  Texas A&M University
10 January to 14 January
Jonathan Bennett    University of Birmingham
28 March to 1 April
;
2 May to 6 May
;
26 June to 1 July
Nathanael Berestycki    University of Cambridge
10 January to 8 July
Neal Bez  University of Birmingham
4 May to 11 May
;
22 June to 30 June
Thomas Bloom  University of Bristol
27 June to 1 July
Gordon Blower  Lancaster University
27 March to 1 April
Sergey Bobkov  University of Minnesota
26 April to 13 May
Bela Bollobas  University of Cambridge
1 April to 8 July
Charles Bordenave  Université de Toulouse
8 March to 26 March
Mark Braverman    University of Toronto
29 May to 5 June
Emmanuel Breuillard    [Université Paris-Sud 11]
23 January to 27 January
;
27 June to 1 July
Boris Bukh    University of Cambridge
10 January to 8 July
Andrei Bulatov  Simon Fraser University
10 April to 23 April
Jack Button University of Cambridge
27 June to 1 July
Pablo Candela University of Cambridge
10 January to 8 July
Tony Carbery  University of Edinburgh
7 March to 30 April
;
20 June to 3 July
Patrick Cattiaux  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III
1 May to 6 May
Djalil Chafai  Université Paris-Est
17 March to 23 March
Julie Champion  Université de Toulouse
14 March to 25 March
;
7 June to 16 June
 (provisional)
Sourav Chatterjee    New York University
25 March to 2 April
David Conlon    University of Cambridge
10 January to 8 July
Dario Cordero-Erausquin  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
27 March to 28 May
Ernie Croot III  Georgia Institute of Technology
27 June to 1 July
Paolo Dai Pra    Università degli Studi di Padova
28 March to 1 April
Yohann De Castro  Université de Toulouse
26 April to 20 June
Nicolas de Saxce [Université Paris-Sud 11]
27 June to 1 July
Oren Dinai    ETH Zürich
27 June to 1 July
Irit Dinur  Weizmann Institute of Science
25 March to 3 April
Martin Dyer  University of Leeds
4 April to 23 April
David Ellis    University of Cambridge
10 January to 8 July
;
26 June to 1 July
Kenneth Falconer  University of St Andrews
10 January to 4 February
;
27 March to 8 April
Joanna Fawcett  University of Cambridge
27 June to 1 July
Yuval Filmus    University of Toronto
28 March to 1 April
Ehud Friedgut  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
28 March to 1 April
Alex Gamburd  University of California, Santa Cruz
26 June to 1 July
Christophe Garban  École Normale Supérieure
28 March to 1 April
Ben Garling    University of Cambridge
10 January to 8 July
Nick Gill    University of Bristol
27 June to 1 July
Evarist Giné    University of Connecticut
28 March to 1 April
Leslie Ann Goldberg    University of Liverpool
10 April to 23 April
Rafal Gorak  Politechnika Warszawska
10 January to 14 January
Timothy Gowers    University of Cambridge
10 January to 8 July
Nathael Gozlan  Université Paris-Est
31 May to 7 June
Ben Green  [Cambridge], University of Cambridge
10 January to 8 July
Olivier Guedon  Université de Marne-la-Vallée
13 February to 23 February
;
27 March to 1 April
Robert Guralnick  University of Southern California
23 June to 2 July
Gregory Gutin  Royal Holloway, University of London
27 March to 1 April
;
20 June to 24 June
Yonatan Gutman  Université de Marne-la-Vallée
16 April to 24 April
Prahladh Harsha  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
28 March to 1 April
Johan Håstad    KTH - Royal Institute of Technology
24 January to 18 February
;
28 March to 1 April
Hamed Hatami    McGill University
1 June to 1 July
Harald Andres Helfgott  University of Bristol/Ecole Normale Superieure
2 March to 2 April
;
27 June to 1 July
Michel Hilsum    Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu
10 January to 14 January
Aicke Hinrichs    Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena
17 March to 3 April
Ehud Hrushovski  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
27 June to 1 July
 (provisional)
Marina Iliopoulou  University of Edinburgh
1 March to 30 April
Piotr Indyk    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
10 January to 15 January
Svante Janson    Uppsala Universitet
18 February to 26 February
Mark Jerrum    Queen Mary, University of London
27 March to 23 April
Bill Johnson    Texas A&M University
8 January to 16 February
;
23 February to 6 April
Louise Jottrand  University College London
10 January to 14 January
;
28 March to 1 April
Alderic Joulin    Université de Toulouse
28 March to 1 April
Gil Kalai  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
28 March to 1 April
Howard Karloff  AT&T Labs, Inc
23 February to 26 February
Martin Kassabov  University of Southampton
27 June to 1 July
Nets Hawk Katz  Indiana University
5 May to 14 May
;
27 June to 1 July
Nathan Keller    Weizmann Institute of Science
28 March to 1 April
Subhash Khot  New York University
10 January to 14 January
;
27 March to 1 April
Guy Kindler  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
10 January to 15 January
;
27 March to 2 April
Vladimir Kisil    University of Leeds
28 March to 1 April
Bo'az Klartag  Tel Aviv University
19 June to 24 June
Hermann Konig  Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel
31 May to 8 June
Vasilis Kontis  Imperial College London
28 March to 1 April
Sergei Konyagin  Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences
10 January to 22 February
Thomas William Körner  University of Cambridge
10 January to 8 July
Motoko Kotani Tohoku University
13 June to 21 June
Gady Kozma  Weizmann Institute of Science
27 March to 3 April
Robert Krauthgamer  Weizmann Institute of Science
10 January to 14 January
;
28 March to 1 April
Gilles Lancien  Université de Franche-Comté
14 March to 26 March
Michael Larsen  Indiana University
27 June to 1 July
Rafal Latala  Uniwersytet Warszawski
1 February to 31 March
Imre Leader  University of Cambridge
10 January to 8 July
Michel Ledoux    Université de Toulouse
27 March to 7 April
James R Lee    University of Washington
10 January to 14 January
Joseph Lehec    Université Paris-Dauphine
27 March to 16 April
;
20 June to 6 July
Janet Li  University of Toronto
10 April to 25 April
Martin Liebeck  Imperial College London
27 June to 1 July
Elon Lindenstrauss Hebrew University of Jerusalem
27 June to 1 July
Nathan Linial  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
8 January to 15 January
Alexander Litvak    University of Alberta
27 March to 23 April
;
8 May to 22 May
Shachar Lovett    Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton
26 April to 13 May
Malwina Luczak    London School of Economics
16 February to 9 March
Gábor Lugosi    Universitat Pompeu Fabra
28 March to 31 March
Kevin Luli  Yale University
28 March to 1 April
Jan Maas  Universität Bonn
21 June to 24 June
Mokshay Madiman    Yale University
29 May to 8 July
Konstantin Makarychev  IBM Research
15 May to 28 May
Yury Makarychev  Toyota Technological Institute
15 May to 28 May
Ezio Marchi  Instituto de Matematica Aplicada San Luis (UNSL-CONICET)
13 May to 31 May
András Máthé  University of Warwick
22 April to 5 May
;
15 May to 3 June
Claire Mathieu  Brown University
28 March to 1 April
Chen Meiri Hebrew University of Jerusalem
27 June to 1 July
Manor Mendel  The Open University of Israel
10 January to 14 January
Max Menzies  University of Cambridge
27 June to 1 July
Emanuel Milman    Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
5 June to 11 June
Ashot Minasyan  University of Southampton
26 May to 27 May
 (provisional)
Elchanan Mossel  Weizmann Institute of Science
27 March to 2 April
Assaf Naor    [New York], New York University
10 January to 15 January
;
14 March to 19 March
;
23 May to 5 June
Melvyn Nathanson  City University of New York
26 June to 2 July
Vicky Neale    University of Cambridge
28 March to 1 April
Van Hoang Nguyen  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
8 May to 15 May
 (provisional)
Nikolay Nikolov  Imperial College London
27 June to 1 July
Eamonn O'Brien    University of Auckland
27 June to 1 July
Ryan O'Donnell Carnegie Mellon University
26 March to 2 April
Shin-ichi Ohta    Kyoto University
30 May to 4 June
Krzysztof Oleszkiewicz  Uniwersytet Warszawski
1 February to 28 February
;
28 March to 2 April
Yann Ollivier    [Université Paris-Sud 11]
17 May to 20 May
Narutaka Ozawa  University of Tokyo
10 January to 14 January
Alain Pajor  Université de Marne-la-Vallée
17 March to 20 April
;
16 May to 21 May
Igor Pak  University of California, Los Angeles
27 June to 1 July
 (provisional)
Grigorios Paouris  Texas A&M University
9 February to 15 February
Mihai Patrascu  AT&T Labs, Inc 10 January
Carlos Pérez Moreno  Universidad de Sevilla
26 April to 6 May
Alain Plagne  École Polytechnique
21 February to 25 February
;
19 June to 22 June
David Preiss    University of Warwick
19 March to 27 April
Sean Prendiville    University of Bristol
27 June to 1 July
 (provisional)
Laszlo Pyber    Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics,Hungarian Academy of Sciences
27 June to 1 July
Yuval Rabani  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
10 January to 12 January
Luis Alexis Rademacher    Ohio State University
20 March to 15 May
Prasad Raghavendra  Georgia Institute of Technology
30 March to 1 April
Oded Regev  Tel Aviv University
27 March to 31 March
Cyril Roberto    Université de Marne-la-Vallée
28 March to 1 April
Raphael Rossignol    [Université Paris-Sud 11]
28 March to 1 April
Mark Rudelson  University of Missouri-Columbia
10 February to 27 February
Misha Rudnev  University of Bristol
11 March to 13 March
;
18 March to 20 March
;
27 April to 30 April
;
30 June to 8 July
Alireza Salehi-Golsefidy  Princeton University
27 June to 1 July
 (provisional)
Laurent Saloff-Coste Cornell University
11 January to 19 January
Alex Samorodnitsky    Hebrew University of Jerusalem
30 January to 4 February
Tom Sanders    University of Cambridge
10 January to 8 July
;
26 June to 1 July
Mark Sapir  Vanderbilt University
10 January to 14 January
Jan Saxl  University of Cambridge
27 June to 1 July
Gideon Schechtman    Weizmann Institute of Science
10 January to 8 April
Thomas Schlumprecht    University of Cambridge
10 January to 2 April
Dan Segal  University of Oxford
27 June to 1 July
 (provisional)
Arnab Sen  University of Cambridge
1 February to 8 July
Rocco Servedio  Columbia University
28 March to 1 April
Aner Shalev  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
26 June to 30 June
Tasos Sidiropoulos  Toyota Technological Institute
10 January to 14 January
Lior Silberman    University of British Columbia
28 March to 1 April
Olof Sisask  Queen Mary, University of London
27 March to 10 June
;
27 June to 1 July
 (provisional)
Krzysztof Smela  Rzeszów University
28 March to 1 April
Noam Solomon  Weizmann Institute of Science
27 March to 31 March
Jozsef Solymosi    University of British Columbia
10 January to 8 July
Karl-Theodor Sturm  Universität Bonn
21 February to 26 February
Madhu Sudan  Microsoft Research
28 March to 3 April
Konrad Swanepoel    London School of Economics
10 January to 14 January
;
3 May to 28 May
Balazs Szegedy  University of Toronto
3 March to 1 June
Endre Szemeredi  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
10 April to 16 April
Li-Yang Tan  Columbia University
28 March to 1 April
Terence Tao    University of California, Los Angeles
10 January to 19 February
Steven Taschuk  University of Alberta
27 March to 2 April
Prasad Tetali Georgia Institute of Technology
26 March to 31 March
;
4 May to 12 May
Anitha Thillaisundaram  University of Cambridge
27 June to 1 July
Matthew Tointon  University of Cambridge
27 June to 1 July
Nicole Tomczak-Jaegermann  University of Alberta
7 May to 31 May
Stefan Ingi Valdimarsson  University of Iceland
8 March to 15 April
Peter Varju  Princeton University
26 June to 1 July
Nisheeth Vishnoi Microsoft Research
28 March to 1 April
Alexander Volberg    Michigan State University
14 April to 1 July
Beatrice-Helen Vritsiou  University of Athens
10 January to 3 March
;
27 March to 8 April
;
27 June to 1 July
Li Yao Wang  Yale University
5 June to 19 June
Avi Wigderson    Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton
16 March to 20 March
;
27 March to 13 April
John Wilson University of Oxford
27 June to 1 July
Julia Wolf    École Polytechnique
23 January to 28 January
;
27 March to 9 April
Jim Wright  University of Edinburgh
28 March to 31 March
;
21 April to 15 May
;
2 July to 8 July
Guoliang Yu  Vanderbilt University
10 January to 14 January
Boguslaw Zegarlinski Imperial College London
21 March to 13 May
Artem Zvavitch  Kent State University
1 February to 1 March
Nikos Zygouras  University of Warwick
28 March to 1 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons