skip to content
 

Participants (DANW01)

Note: This list may not include "Discrete Analysis" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-12-13
E.g., 2017-12-13
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Noga Alon    Tel Aviv University 10 January to 14 January
Alexandr Andoni    Microsoft Research 9 January to 14 January
Goulnara Arzhantseva    Universität Wien 9 January to 15 January
Guillaume Aubrun    Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 10 January to 14 January
Per Austrin University of Toronto 10 January to 14 January
Keith Ball  University College London 10 January to 14 January
Yair Bartal    Hebrew University of Jerusalem 10 January to 14 January
Franck Barthe  [IMT, Toulouse]; Université de Toulouse 10 January to 14 January
Florent Baudier  Texas A&M University 9 January to 15 January
Nathanael Berestycki    University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
Boris Bukh    University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
Pablo Candela University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
Javier Alejandro Chavez Dominguez    Texas A&M University 10 January to 14 January
David Conlon    University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
David Ellis    University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
Kenneth Falconer  University of St Andrews 10 January to 14 January
Ben Garling    University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
Rafal Gorak  Politechnika Warszawska 9 January to 15 January
Timothy Gowers    University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
Ben Green  [Cambridge]; University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
Michel Hilsum    Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 9 January to 15 January
Piotr Indyk    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9 January to 15 January
Bill Johnson    Texas A&M University 10 January to 14 January
Louise Jottrand  University College London 10 January to 14 January
Subhash Khot  New York University 9 January to 15 January
Guy Kindler  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 10 January to 14 January
Sergei Konyagin  Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 10 January to 14 January
Thomas William Körner  University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
Robert Krauthgamer  Weizmann Institute of Science 9 January to 15 January
Imre Leader  University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
James R Lee    University of Washington 10 January to 14 January
Nathan Linial  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 8 January to 15 January
András Máthé  University of Warwick 10 January to 14 January
Manor Mendel  The Open University of Israel 9 January to 14 January
Assaf Naor    [New York]; New York University 10 January to 15 January
Vicky Neale    University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
Narutaka Ozawa  University of Tokyo 10 January to 15 January
Mihai Patrascu  AT&T Labs, Inc 9 January (provisional)
Yuval Rabani  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 10 January to 12 January
Laurent Saloff-Coste Cornell University 11 January to 14 January
Tom Sanders    University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
Mark Sapir  Vanderbilt University 9 January to 15 January
Gideon Schechtman    Weizmann Institute of Science 10 January to 14 January
Thomas Schlumprecht    University of Cambridge 10 January to 14 January
Tasos Sidiropoulos  Toyota Technological Institute 9 January to 15 January
Jozsef Solymosi    University of British Columbia 10 January to 14 January
Konrad Swanepoel    London School of Economics 10 January to 14 January
Terence Tao    University of California, Los Angeles 10 January to 14 January
Alain Valette  Université de Neuchâtel 10 January to 14 January
Beatrice-Helen Vritsiou  University of Athens 10 January to 14 January
Guoliang Yu  Vanderbilt University 9 January to 15 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons