skip to content
 

Participants (DANW03)

E.g., 2016-08-30
E.g., 2016-08-30
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Michael Bateman  University of California, Los Angeles
26 June to 1 July
Thomas Bloom  University of Bristol
26 June to 1 July
Emmanuel Breuillard    [Université Paris-Sud 11]
27 June to 1 July
Boris Bukh    University of Cambridge
26 June to 1 July
Jack Button University of Cambridge
26 June to 1 July
Ernie Croot III  Georgia Institute of Technology
26 June to 1 July
Nicolas de Saxce [Université Paris-Sud 11]
26 June to 1 July
Oren Dinai    ETH Zürich
26 June to 1 July
David Ellis    University of Cambridge
26 June to 1 July
Joanna Fawcett  University of Cambridge
26 June to 1 July
Alex Gamburd  University of California, Santa Cruz
26 June to 2 July
Nick Gill    University of Bristol
26 June to 2 July
Ben Green  [Cambridge], University of Cambridge
26 June to 1 July
Robert Guralnick  University of Southern California
26 June to 2 July
Harald Andres Helfgott  University of Bristol/Ecole Normale Superieure
26 June to 1 July
Ehud Hrushovski  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
27 June to 1 July
Martin Kassabov  University of Southampton
27 June to 1 July
Nets Hawk Katz  Indiana University
27 June to 1 July
Michael Larsen  Indiana University
26 June to 1 July
Martin Liebeck  Imperial College London
26 June to 1 July
Elon Lindenstrauss Hebrew University of Jerusalem
26 June to 1 July
Mokshay Madiman    Yale University
26 June to 2 July
Chen Meiri Hebrew University of Jerusalem
26 June to 1 July
Max Menzies  University of Cambridge
26 June to 1 July
Melvyn Nathanson  City University of New York
26 June to 2 July
Nikolay Nikolov  Imperial College London
27 June to 1 July
Eamonn O'Brien    University of Auckland
26 June to 1 July
Igor Pak  University of California, Los Angeles
27 June to 1 July
Sean Prendiville    University of Bristol
26 June to 1 July
Laszlo Pyber    Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics,Hungarian Academy of Sciences
26 June to 1 July
Alireza Salehi-Golsefidy  Princeton University
26 June to 1 July
Tom Sanders    University of Cambridge
26 June to 1 July
Jan Saxl  University of Cambridge
26 June to 1 July
Dan Segal  University of Oxford
26 June to 1 July
Aner Shalev  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
26 June to 30 June
Olof Sisask  Queen Mary, University of London
26 June to 1 July
Jozsef Solymosi    University of British Columbia
26 June to 1 July
Anitha Thillaisundaram  University of Cambridge
26 June to 1 July
Matthew Tointon  University of Cambridge
26 June to 1 July
Peter Varju  Princeton University
26 June to 1 July
Beatrice-Helen Vritsiou  University of Athens
26 June to 1 July
John Wilson University of Oxford
26 June to 1 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons