skip to content
 

Participants (DDP)

E.g., 2016-02-07
E.g., 2016-02-07
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Sverre Aarseth    University of Cambridge
19 October to 18 December
Fred Adams  University of Michigan
12 August to 5 September
Craig Agnor  Queen Mary, University of London
18 August to 21 August
;
28 September to 1 October
 (provisional);
12 October to 18 October
Richard Alexander    Universiteit Leiden
16 August to 12 September
;
9 November to 11 November
Philip Armitage    University of Colorado
12 August to 18 December
Jean-Charles Augereau  Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble
17 August to 26 August
Xuening Bai Princeton University
12 August to 3 October
Steven Balbus  École Normale Supérieure
12 August to 31 August
Roman Baluev  Pulkovo Astronomical Observatory
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Pierre Barge  Laboratoire d'Astrophysique de Marseille
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Adrian Barker  University of Cambridge
17 August to 21 August
Clement Baruteau    University of California, Santa Cruz
22 October to 2 November
Shantanu Basu    University of Western Ontario
15 August to 28 August
;
20 September to 2 October
Matthew Bate    University of Exeter
21 September to 7 November
Cristián Beaugé  Observatorio Astronómico de Córdoba
19 October to 18 December
Kris Beckwith  University of Cambridge
12 August to 1 October
Tilman Birnstiel  Max-Planck-Institute for Astronomy, Heidelberg
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Jürgen Blum  Technische Universität Braunschweig
27 September to 1 October
Aaron Boley  Universität Zürich
16 August to 22 August
Amy Bonsor  University of Cambridge
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Mark Booth  University of Cambridge
17 August to 21 August
;
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional);
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Jeroen Bouwman  Max-Planck-Institute for Astronomy, Heidelberg
17 August to 21 August
Catherine Braiding  Macquarie University
22 August to 17 October
 (provisional)
Ramon Brasser  Observatoire de la Côte d' Azur
28 September to 2 October
;
14 October to 30 October
;
9 November to 11 November
Ben Bromley  University of Utah
9 November to 11 November
Joe Burns  Cornell University
16 August to 1 October
;
4 November to 2 December
Nuria Calvet  University of Michigan
17 August to 21 August
George Chagelishvili  Ilia Chavchavadze State University
20 August to 5 September
Christine Chen  Space Telescope Science Institute (STScI)
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Eugene Chiang    [University of California at Berkeley]
9 November to 11 November
 (provisional)
James Cho Queen Mary, University of London
19 August to 21 August
 (provisional)
Laura Churcher  University of Cambridge
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Cathie Clarke  University of Cambridge
12 August to 18 December
Peter Cossins  University of Leicester
15 August to 30 August
 (provisional);
15 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Aurélian Crida  Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis
12 August to 1 November
;
7 December to 18 December
Jeff Cuzzi  NASA Ames Research Center
28 September to 30 September
Melvyn Davies    Lund University
16 August to 22 August
;
9 November to 11 November
;
30 November to 12 December
Carsten Dominik  Universiteit van Amsterdam
17 August to 21 August
;
13 September to 19 September
CP Dullemond  Max-Planck-Institute for Astronomy, Heidelberg
28 September to 30 September
Martin Duncan  Queen's University, Canada
16 August to 22 August
;
26 September to 26 November
Natalia Dzyurkevich  Max-Planck-Institute for Astronomy, Heidelberg
17 August to 21 August
Vacheslav Emel'yanenko  Russian Academy of Sciences
17 August to 21 August
;
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Barbara Ercolano    University of Cambridge
28 August to 18 December
Catherine Espaillat  University of Michigan
15 August to 22 August
Wyn Evans    University of Cambridge
12 August to 18 December
Sylvio Ferraz-Mello    Universidade de São Paulo
12 September to 17 October
;
7 November to 7 December
Debra Fischer Yale University
17 August to 21 August
Mario Flock  Max-Planck-Institute for Astronomy, Heidelberg
16 August to 22 August
Eric Ford    University of Florida
17 August to 21 August
;
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional);
30 November to 18 December
Duncan Forgan  University of Edinburgh
17 August to 21 August
;
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Moritz Fragner  Queen Mary, University of London
16 August to 22 August
Helen Fraser  University of Strathclyde
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Sebastien Fromang    CEA/Saclay
12 August to 27 August
;
27 September to 2 October
Charles Gammie    University of Illinois
12 August to 27 August
Hidenori Genda  Tokyo Institute of Technology
17 August to 21 August
Matthieu Gounelle  Muséum National d'Histoire Naturelle
27 September to 1 October
 (provisional)
Jane Greaves  University of St Andrews
9 November to 11 November
;
16 November to 12 December
Oliver Gressel Queen Mary, University of London
16 August to 25 August
;
26 August to 18 December
;
27 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Evgeny Griv  Ben-Gurion University
17 August to 21 August
Tristan Guillot    Observatoire de la Côte d' Azur
17 August to 21 August
Ayyub Guliyev  Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences
9 November to 12 November
 (provisional)
Nader Haghighipour    University of Hawaii
16 August to 15 November
;
8 November to 12 November
 (provisional)
Keith Horne University of St Andrews
17 August to 21 August
Shigeru Ida  Tokyo Institute of Technology
6 October to 29 October
Shu-ichiro Inutsuka    Nagoya University
16 August to 22 August
;
27 September to 2 October
Pavel Ivanov  Lebedev Physical Institute
18 August to 23 August
;
1 November to 28 November
Emmanuel Jacquet  Muséum National d'Histoire Naturelle
28 September to 30 September
Anders Johansen    [University of Leiden]
17 August to 21 August
;
14 September to 25 September
Hugh Jones  University of Hertfordshire
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Paul Kalas    University of California, Berkeley
9 November to 11 November
Te Ke  Peking University
17 August to 21 August
Grant Kennedy  University of Cambridge
12 August to 18 December
;
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Sebastian Kern  Max-Planck-Institute for Astronomy, Heidelberg
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Suren Khachatryan  American University
17 August to 21 August
Khaled Khelfi  Centre de Recherche en Astronomie Astrophysique et Géophysique
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Hubert Klahr  Max-Planck-Institute for Astronomy, Heidelberg
16 August to 20 August
;
28 September to 3 October
;
1 December to 2 December
Willy Kley    Universität Tübingen
21 August to 31 August
;
9 November to 11 November
Eiichiro Kokubo    National Astronomical Observatory of Japan
17 August to 21 August
;
6 November to 5 December
Thijs Kouwenhoven  Peking University
9 November to 11 November
Katherine Kretke  University of California, Santa Cruz
12 October to 16 October
Alexander Krivov    Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena
21 September to 20 November
Marc Kuchner  NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
9 November to 11 November
Henrik Latter  École Normale Supérieure
1 September to 30 September
Man Hoi Lee  University of Hong Kong
3 December to 12 December
Zoe Malka Leinhardt    University of Cambridge
12 August to 18 December
Geoffroy Lesur    University of Cambridge
12 August to 18 December
Harold Levison Southwest Research Institute
16 August to 22 August
 (provisional)
Doug Lin  University of California, Santa Cruz
16 August to 22 August
;
26 September to 31 October
Min-Kai Lin University of Cambridge
17 August to 21 August
Jack Lissauer  NASA Ames Research Center
31 August to 18 September
;
27 September to 3 October
 (provisional)
Casey Lisse    Johns Hopkins University
7 November to 27 November
Yoram Lithwick  University of Toronto
29 August to 15 October
Giuseppe Lodato  University of Leicester
15 August to 15 October
Torsten Loehne  Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena
24 September to 9 October
;
9 November to 12 November
 (provisional)
Pierre-Yves Longaretti    Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble
16 August to 16 October
Stephen Lubow  [Space Telescope Science Institute]
20 August to 12 September
;
3 October to 4 November
Donald Lynden-Bell  University of Cambridge
6 October to 18 December
Wladimir Lyra  Max-Planck-Institute for Astronomy, Heidelberg
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Daniel Malmberg  Lund University
16 August to 22 August
;
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional);
30 November to 11 December
 (provisional)
George Mamatsashvili  University of Edinburgh
17 August to 21 August
Rosemary Mardling    Monash University
21 November to 5 December
Soko Matsumura  Northwestern University
17 August to 21 August
Lucio Mayer    ETH Zürich
28 September to 16 October
Melissa McClure  University of Michigan
16 August to 22 August
Kristen Menou  Columbia University
16 August to 4 September
Farzana Meru  University of Exeter
28 September to 30 September
;
9 November to 13 November
Michael Meyer  ETH Zürich
17 August to 21 August
Shugo Michikoshi  National Astronomical Observatory of Japan
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Yamila Miguel  Universidad Nacional de La Plata or UNLP
17 August to 21 August
Nickolas Moeckel  University of Cambridge
1 October to 18 December
Althea Moorhead    University of Florida
12 August to 29 August
Alessandro Morbidelli    [Observatory of Nice], Observatoire de Nice
16 August to 28 August
;
27 September to 3 October
;
1 November to 11 November
;
6 December to 19 December
Amaya Moro-Martin    Instituto Nacional de Técnica Aeroespacial (INTA)
17 August to 21 August
;
18 October to 12 December
Alexander James Mustill  University of Cambridge
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Shaig Nabiyev  Qafqaz University
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Makiko Nagasawa Tokyo Institute of Technology
28 September to 18 December
Richard Nelson  Queen Mary, University of London
12 August to 18 December
Masahiro Ogihara  Tokyo Institute of Technology
21 October to 29 October
Gordon Ogilvie    University of Cambridge
12 August to 18 December
Chris Ormel  Max-Planck-Institute for Astronomy, Heidelberg
28 September to 30 September
Sijme-Jan Paardekooper    University of Cambridge
17 August to 21 August
;
14 September to 18 December
Margaret Pan  Princeton University
1 November to 14 November
John Papaloizou  University of Cambridge
12 August to 18 December
Richard Parker  University of Sheffield
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Jennifer Patience  University of Exeter
17 August to 21 August
Matthew Payne  University of Cambridge
17 August to 21 August
;
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Hagai Perets  Weizmann Institute of Science
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Martin Pessah  Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton
17 August to 21 August
Edyta Podlewska  University of Szczecin
30 November to 12 December
 (provisional)
Jim Pringle  University of Cambridge
12 August to 18 December
Alice Quillen  University of Rochester
18 October to 18 December
Natalie Raettig  Max-Planck-Institute for Astronomy, Heidelberg
17 August to 21 August
Frederic Rasio  Northwestern University
9 November to 11 November
Sean Raymond  University of Colorado
2 December to 11 December
Hanno Rein  University of Cambridge
17 August to 21 August
;
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional);
9 November to 13 November
 (provisional)
Ken Rice    University of Edinburgh
12 August to 22 August
;
9 September to 26 September
;
9 November to 11 November
George Rieke  University of Arizona
17 August to 22 August
Amin Rikhtehgar Ghiasi [Karazin Kharkiv National University]
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Walter Sabolo Instituto de Astrofísica de Andalucía (CSIC)
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Raquel Salmeron  Australian National University
19 September to 2 October
Takayoshi Sano  Osaka University
17 August to 21 August
Kevin Schlaufman  University of California, Santa Cruz
16 August to 22 August
Michael Sekora  Princeton University
15 October to 20 October
Deepak Singh  Indian School of Mines University
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Valeriy Snytnikov  Russian Academy of Sciences
17 August to 21 August
Archana Soam  Banaras Hindu University
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Kareem Sorathia  University of Maryland
5 October to 9 October
Olga Stadnichenko  Novosibirsk State University
17 August to 21 August
Jim Stone    Princeton University
12 August to 18 December
Ewa Szuszkiewicz    University of Szczecin
22 November to 18 December
Muto Takayuki  Kyoto University
24 August to 28 August
 (provisional)
Caroline Terquem  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
12 August to 31 August
;
28 September to 30 September
Alexander Tevzadze  Georgian National Astrophysical Observatory
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
Philippe Thebault    [Observatoire de Paris - Site de Meudon]
22 November to 27 November
;
6 December to 11 December
Edward Thommes  University of Guelph
12 August to 28 August
Scott Tremaine  Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton
9 November to 11 November
Amaury Triaud  Observatoire Astronomique de l'Universite de Geneve
17 August to 21 August
Neal Turner    [California Institute of Tecnology]
22 September to 2 October
;
13 December to 16 December
Orkan Umurhan  Queen Mary, University of London
16 August to 21 August
;
28 September to 18 December
Dimitri Veras    University of Florida
31 October to 2 November
;
8 November to 12 November
Ernesto Vieira Neto  UNESP
17 August to 21 August
Su Wang  Nanjing University
16 August to 22 August
William Ward  Southwest Research Institute
14 October to 20 November
Mark Wardle    Macquarie University
16 August to 5 September
;
19 September to 17 October
Stuart Weidenschilling  Planetary Science Institute
28 September to 30 September
David Wilner  Harvard Smithsonian Center for Astrophysics
17 August to 21 August
Othon Winter  UNESP
17 August to 21 August
Sebastian Wolf    Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel
7 September to 12 September
Yanqin Wu  University of Toronto
12 August to 2 September
Mark Wyatt  University of Cambridge
12 August to 18 December
Chao-Chin Yang  American Museum of Natural History
16 August to 22 August
Andrew Youdin University of Toronto
1 September to 3 October
Olga Zakhozhay  National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
17 August to 21 August
Ji-Lin Zhou    Nanjing University
12 August to 11 December
Zhaohuan Zhu    University of Michigan
16 August to 29 August
Andras Zsom  Max-Planck-Institute for Astronomy, Heidelberg
28 September to 30 September
 (provisional)
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons