skip to content
 

Participants (DIS)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Adam Doliwa  University of Warmia and Mazury 01 February to 14 February, 18 March to 30 March, 24 May to 20 June
Adri Olde Daalhuis    University of Edinburgh 29 June to 03 July
Alberto Grunbaum  University of California, Berkeley 23 March to 27 March
Alexander Bobenko  Technische Universität Berlin 22 March to 27 March
Alexander Its    [Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis] 30 June to 03 July
Alexander Mikhailov    University of Leeds 30 March to 18 April, 11 May to 16 May, 28 May to 18 June, 27 June to 03 July
Alexander Rasin    Bar-Ilan University 15 March to 20 March
Alexander Veselov  Loughborough University 17 March to 03 April, 15 June to 03 July
Alexey Isaev  BLTP JINR 23 March to 27 March
Alexey Ovchinnikov  University of Illinois at Chicago 11 May to 16 May
Alexey Silantyev  University of Glasgow 23 March to 27 March
Alfred Ramani  École Polytechnique 29 June to 03 July
Allan Fordy    University of Leeds 30 March to 17 April, 11 May to 16 May, 15 June to 27 June
Anand Pillay  University of Leeds 11 May to 16 May
Anand Priyadarshee  Carnegie Mellon University 23 March to 27 March
Anastassios Tongas    University of Crete 21 January to 14 February, 05 June to 03 July
Andy Hone    University of Kent 19 January to 03 July
Anne Granier  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 08 June to 11 June
Anthony Guttmann    University of Melbourne 23 June to 29 June
Anton Dzhamay    University of Northern Colorado 11 May to 31 May
Antonino Messina  Università degli Studi di Palermo 11 May to 15 May
Arkady Berenstein  University of Oregon 30 March to 03 April
Asma Al-Ghassani  Loughborough University 16 February to 19 February, 01 April to 01 April, 18 May to 18 May, 16 June to 16 June, 25 June to 25 June
Atsuo Kuniba University of Tokyo 30 March to 03 April
Bart Vlaar  University of Glasgow 25 January to 30 January, 30 March to 03 April
Beatrice Pelloni  University of Reading 29 June to 03 July
Benoit Vicedo  École Normale Supérieure 23 March to 27 March
Bernd Heinrich Matzat  Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg 11 May to 16 May
Boris Konopelchenko  Universita' del Salento 03 June to 27 June
Boyka Aneva  Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 22 March to 28 March, 03 June to 03 July
Charlotte Hardouin  Universität Heidelberg 11 May to 16 May
Chris Ormerod    La Trobe University 28 February to 03 April
Christian Korff    University of Glasgow 19 January to 28 February, 30 March to 03 April
Christian Mercat  Université de Montpellier 2 04 April to 07 May
Christopher Athorne    University of Glasgow 19 January to 31 January
Chunxia W05Li  Capital Normal University 19 January to 28 February
Claire Rosalie Gilson  University of Glasgow 30 March to 03 April, 20 April to 03 July
Claude Michel Viallet    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 27 February to 03 July
Craig Sooman  University of Glasgow 30 March to 03 April
Da-jun Zhang    Shanghai University 02 June to 22 June
David Franco  University of Leeds 22 March to 28 March
David Johnston  University of Glasgow 30 March to 03 April
Decio Levi    Università degli Studi Roma Tre 01 February to 28 February
Diego Dominici  State University of New York 29 June to 03 July
Dima Batenkov  Weizmann Institute of Science 11 May to 15 May
Dinh Tran  La Trobe University 26 January to 21 March
Edward Fredkin  Carnegie Mellon University 23 March to 27 March
Elizabeth Mansfield    University of Kent 29 June to 03 July, 26 April to 22 May
Emma Previato    Boston University 12 June to 03 July
Eric Rains  CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 21 June to 03 July
Erik Koelink    Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 29 June to 03 July
Evelyne Hubert    INRIA Sophia Antipolis 29 June to 03 July
Evgeny Korotyaev  Cardiff University 16 June to 18 June
Evgeny Sklyanin  University of York 23 March to 27 March
Ewan Morrison  University of Glasgow 30 March to 03 April
Francesco Calogero  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 02 March to 27 March
Franco Vivaldi    Queen Mary, University of London 23 March to 27 March
Frank Nijhoff    University of Leeds 19 January to 03 July
Gabriel Giabicani  École Polytechnique 11 May to 15 May
Gerard 't Hooft  Universiteit Utrecht 26 March to 27 March
Gregorio Falqui    Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca 22 March to 27 March
Guy Casale    Université de Rennes 1 29 June to 03 July, 11 May to 16 May
Hans Duistermaat    Universiteit Utrecht 01 May to 31 May
Hidetaka Sakai University of Tokyo 18 March to 18 May
Hinke Osinga    University of Bristol 29 June to 03 July
Hiroshi Umemura  Nagoya University 11 May to 16 May
Hjalmar Rosengren    Chalmers University of Technology 15 March to 06 May
Ian Marshall  Loughborough University 05 February to 27 March
Igor Krichever Columbia University 16 May to 15 June
Iipo Laine  University of Joensuu 11 May to 16 May
Ines Pacharoni  Universidad Nacional de Córdoba 29 June to 03 July
Iskonder Taimanov  Novosibirsk State University 11 May to 16 May
Ivan Tomasic  Queen Mary, University of London 11 May to 16 May
Jacques Sauloy    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 11 May to 16 May
James Atkinson  University of Sydney 19 January to 02 May, 08 June to 19 June
Jarmo Hietarinta  University of Turku 29 January to 15 February, 04 June to 24 June
Jasper Stokman    Universiteit van Amsterdam 29 June to 03 July
Jean Avan  Université de Cergy-Pontoise 23 March to 27 March
Jean-Marie Maillard    Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 15 June to 30 June
Jean-Pierre Ramis  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 22 March to 28 March, 11 May to 22 May
John Roberts    University of New South Wales 15 March to 14 April, 29 April to 13 June, 17 June to 19 June
Jon Nimmo    University of Glasgow 19 January to 18 March, 30 March to 04 April, 05 April to 24 April
Julien Roques    Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour 05 June to 03 July
Jun Zhao  University of Kent 29 June to 03 July
Junkichi Satsuma  Aoyama Gakuin University 30 March to 03 April
Juri Rappoport  Russian Academy of Sciences 29 June to 03 July
Kazuhiro Hikami  Naruto University of Education 23 March to 27 March
Kenichi Maruno    University of Texas-Pan American 07 May to 16 June
Kenji Kajiwara  Kyushu University 30 March to 03 April, 01 June to 03 July
Kim Towler  University of Kent 23 March to 27 March
Laszlo Feher  KFKI Research Institute for Particle and Nuclear Physics 22 March to 31 March
Lourdes Juan  Texas Tech University 11 May to 16 May
Lucia Di Vizio    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 14 April to 27 June
Luigi Amico  Università degli Studi di Catania 23 March to 27 March
Maciej Nieszporski  Uniwersytet Warszawski 27 May to 10 June, 01 March to 28 March, 03 April to 30 April
Maria Anastasia Jivulescu  Universitatea "Politehnica" Timisoara 11 May to 16 May
Marius van der Put  University of Groningen 11 May to 16 May
Marta Mazzocco  Loughborough University 29 June to 03 July
Martin Hallnas  SISSA 29 June to 03 July
Masato Okado  Osaka University 30 March to 03 April
Masatoshi Noumi  Kobe University 16 March to 03 July
Matteo Petrera  Technische Universität Berlin 22 March to 01 April
Md Azhar Hussain  Veer Kunwar Singh University 29 June to 03 July
Michael Gekhtman  University of Notre Dame 11 May to 16 May
Michael Schlosser    Universität Wien 29 June to 03 July
Michael Singer    North Carolina State University 15 May to 30 May
Michio Jimbo  University of Tokyo 21 March to 27 March
Miguel Lorente  Universidad de Oviedo 22 March to 29 March
Miguel Tierz  Brandeis University 29 June to 03 July
Mikhail Monastyrsky  ITEP (Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics) 01 June to 27 June
Misha Feigin  University of Glasgow 30 March to 03 April
Mizan Rahman  Carleton University 29 June to 03 July
Mohammed Jabbar Hawas  University of Kent 23 March to 27 March
Mourad Ismail  University of Central Florida 19 January to 15 March
Nalini Joshi    The University of Sydney 02 April to 18 June
Nicholas Witte    University of Melbourne 29 June to 03 July
Omar Rojas  La Trobe University 22 March to 05 April
Orlando Ragnisco  [Roma TRE University]; Università degli Studi Roma Tre 17 May to 28 May
Paul Spicer  Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 04 April to 01 May, 29 June to 03 July
Pavlos Kassotakis  University of Sydney 06 April to 30 April
Pavlos Xenitidis  University of Leeds 19 January to 10 April, 05 May to 03 July
Peter Clarkson    University of Kent 14 April to 03 July
Peter Ellsworth Hydon    University of Kent 03 March to 29 May
Peter van der Kamp    La Trobe University 19 January to 06 March, 30 March to 03 April
Piergulio Tempesta  Universidad Complutense de Madrid 21 February to 01 March, 05 June to 11 June
Piotr Kowalski  Uniwersytet Wrocławski 11 May to 16 May
Rafael Hernandez Heredero    E.U.I.T de Telecomunicaciones 02 February to 27 February
Ralph Willox  University of Tokyo 22 March to 28 March, 29 March to 04 April
Ravil Yamilov  Russian Academy of Sciences 01 February to 28 February
Rei Inoue Yamazaki  Suzuka University of Medical Science 23 March to 27 March, 30 March to 03 April
Reinout Quispel  La Trobe University 19 January to 03 April, 23 April to 30 April, 11 May to 28 June
Richard Askey    University of Wisconsin-Madison 14 May to 27 May
Richard Hoddinott  University of Kent 29 June to 03 July
Rinat Kashaev  [University of Geneva] 24 January to 08 February, 23 March to 27 March
Rinat Kedem    University of Illinois 30 March to 03 April
Risto Juhana Korhonen    University of Helsinki 19 January to 03 July
Robert Weston  Heriot-Watt University 30 March to 03 April
Rod Halburd    University College London 19 January to 30 March, 11 June to 03 July
Samuel Butler  The University of Sydney 01 May to 08 May, 18 May to 19 May
Sarah Lobb  University of Sydney 02 March to 28 March, 18 May to 03 July
Satoru Odake  Shinshu University 22 March to 28 March
Sergey Novikov    University of Maryland 01 February to 30 March, 10 May to 10 June
Sergey Sergeev  University of Canberra 23 March to 27 March
Seung-Yeop Lee  Université de Montréal 29 June to 03 July
Shahin Rouhani  Sharif University of Technology 24 March to 28 March
Shinsuke Iwao  University of Tokyo 30 March to 03 April
Sikarin Yoo-Kong  King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi 27 January to 07 February, 09 March to 27 March, 30 March to 03 April, 01 June to 13 June, 29 June to 03 July
Simon Ruijsenaars  University of Leeds/University of Loughborough 25 January to 03 July
Stephane Lafortune  College of Charleston 20 January to 25 January
Susan Macfarlane  University of Glasgow 30 March to 03 April, 04 May to 09 May
Tania Goncalves  University of Kent 29 June to 03 July
Teruhisa Tsuda    Kyushu University 06 April to 03 July
Tetsuji Tokihiro  University of Tokyo 30 March to 03 April
Thomas Prellberg  Queen Mary, University of London 29 June to 03 July
Thomas Scanlon  University of California, Berkeley 11 May to 16 May
Tom Koornwinder  Universiteit van Amsterdam 29 June to 03 July
Tomoyuki Takenawa  Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology 10 March to 21 March, 27 March to 04 July
Toshiki Nakashima Sophia University 30 March to 03 April
Valentin Ovsienko  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 08 March to 10 March
Vassilios Papageorgiou  University of Patras 03 March to 31 March, 05 June to 03 July
Vladimir Bazhanov    Australian National University 15 March to 29 March
Vladimir Sokolov  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 11 May to 16 May
Vsevolod Adler  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 16 March to 03 April
Walter van Assche    Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 29 June to 03 July
Willy Hereman    Colorado School of Mines 04 June to 03 July
Wolfgang Schief University of New South Wales 30 March to 03 April
Yang Shi  University of Sydney 28 April to 22 May
Yasuhiko Yamada Kobe University 30 March to 03 April
Yasuhiro Ohta Kobe University 05 February to 23 February, 22 March to 04 April
Yousuke Ohyama    Osaka University 19 June to 03 July
Yuqin Yao  Tsinghua University 29 June to 03 July
Yuri Suris    Technische Universität Berlin 24 March to 27 March
Zoe Chatzidakis  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 11 May to 16 May
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons