skip to content
 

Participants (DIS)

E.g., 2016-02-13
E.g., 2016-02-13
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Gerard 't Hooft  Universiteit Utrecht
26 March to 27 March
Vsevolod Adler  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
16 March to 3 April
Asma Al-Ghassani  Loughborough University
16 February to 19 February
;
1 April;
18 May;
16 June;
25 June
Luigi Amico  Università degli Studi di Catania
23 March to 27 March
Boyka Aneva  Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
22 March to 28 March
;
3 June to 3 July
Richard Askey    University of Wisconsin-Madison
14 May to 27 May
Christopher Athorne    University of Glasgow
19 January to 31 January
James Atkinson  University of Sydney
19 January to 2 May
;
8 June to 19 June
Jean Avan  Université de Cergy-Pontoise
23 March to 27 March
Dima Batenkov  Weizmann Institute of Science
11 May to 15 May
Vladimir Bazhanov    Australian National University
15 March to 29 March
Arkady Berenstein  University of Oregon
30 March to 3 April
Alexander Bobenko  Technische Universität Berlin
22 March to 27 March
Samuel Butler  The University of Sydney
1 May to 8 May
;
18 May to 19 May
Francesco Calogero  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza
2 March to 27 March
Guy Casale    Université de Rennes 1
11 May to 16 May
;
29 June to 3 July
Zoe Chatzidakis  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
11 May to 16 May
Peter Clarkson    University of Kent
14 April to 3 July
Lucia Di Vizio    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
14 April to 27 June
Adam Doliwa  University of Warmia and Mazury
1 February to 14 February
;
18 March to 30 March
;
24 May to 20 June
Diego Dominici  State University of New York
29 June to 3 July
Hans Duistermaat    Universiteit Utrecht
1 May to 31 May
Anton Dzhamay    University of Northern Colorado
11 May to 31 May
Gregorio Falqui    Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca
22 March to 27 March
Laszlo Feher  KFKI Research Institute for Particle and Nuclear Physics
22 March to 31 March
Misha Feigin  University of Glasgow
30 March to 3 April
Allan Fordy    University of Leeds
30 March to 17 April
;
11 May to 16 May
;
15 June to 27 June
David Franco  University of Leeds
22 March to 28 March
Edward Fredkin  Carnegie Mellon University
23 March to 27 March
Michael Gekhtman  University of Notre Dame
11 May to 16 May
Gabriel Giabicani  École Polytechnique
11 May to 15 May
Claire Rosalie Gilson  University of Glasgow
30 March to 3 April
;
20 April to 3 July
Tania Goncalves  University of Kent
29 June to 3 July
Anne Granier  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III
8 June to 11 June
Alberto Grunbaum  University of California, Berkeley
23 March to 27 March
Anthony Guttmann    University of Melbourne
23 June to 29 June
Rod Halburd    University College London
19 January to 30 March
;
11 June to 3 July
Martin Hallnas  SISSA
29 June to 3 July
Charlotte Hardouin  Universität Heidelberg
11 May to 16 May
Mohammed Jabbar Hawas  University of Kent
23 March to 27 March
Willy Hereman    Colorado School of Mines
4 June to 3 July
Rafael Hernandez Heredero    E.U.I.T de Telecomunicaciones
2 February to 27 February
Jarmo Hietarinta  University of Turku
29 January to 15 February
;
4 June to 24 June
Kazuhiro Hikami  Naruto University of Education
23 March to 27 March
Richard Hoddinott  University of Kent
29 June to 3 July
Andy Hone    University of Kent
19 January to 3 July
Evelyne Hubert    INRIA Sophia Antipolis
29 June to 3 July
Md Azhar Hussain  Veer Kunwar Singh University
29 June to 3 July
Peter Ellsworth Hydon    University of Kent
3 March to 29 May
Rei Inoue Yamazaki  Suzuka University of Medical Science
23 March to 27 March
;
30 March to 3 April
Alexey Isaev  BLTP JINR
23 March to 27 March
Mourad Ismail  University of Central Florida
19 January to 15 March
Alexander Its    [Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis]
30 June to 3 July
Shinsuke Iwao  University of Tokyo
30 March to 3 April
Michio Jimbo  University of Tokyo
21 March to 27 March
Maria Anastasia Jivulescu  Universitatea "Politehnica" Timisoara
11 May to 16 May
David Johnston  University of Glasgow
30 March to 3 April
Nalini Joshi    The University of Sydney
2 April to 18 June
Lourdes Juan  Texas Tech University
11 May to 16 May
Kenji Kajiwara  Kyushu University
30 March to 3 April
;
1 June to 3 July
Rinat Kashaev  [University of Geneva]
24 January to 8 February
;
23 March to 27 March
Pavlos Kassotakis  University of Sydney
6 April to 30 April
Rinat Kedem    University of Illinois
30 March to 3 April
Erik Koelink    Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen
29 June to 3 July
Boris Konopelchenko  Universita' del Salento
3 June to 27 June
Tom Koornwinder  Universiteit van Amsterdam
29 June to 3 July
Christian Korff    University of Glasgow
19 January to 28 February
;
30 March to 3 April
Risto Juhana Korhonen    University of Helsinki
19 January to 3 July
Evgeny Korotyaev  Cardiff University
16 June to 18 June
Piotr Kowalski  Uniwersytet Wrocławski
11 May to 16 May
Igor Krichever Columbia University
16 May to 15 June
Atsuo Kuniba University of Tokyo
30 March to 3 April
Stephane Lafortune  College of Charleston
20 January to 25 January
Iipo Laine  University of Joensuu
11 May to 16 May
Seung-Yeop Lee  Université de Montréal
29 June to 3 July
Decio Levi    Università degli Studi Roma Tre
1 February to 28 February
Sarah Lobb  University of Sydney
2 March to 28 March
;
18 May to 3 July
Miguel Lorente  Universidad de Oviedo
22 March to 29 March
Susan Macfarlane  University of Glasgow
30 March to 3 April
;
4 May to 9 May
Jean-Marie Maillard    Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
15 June to 30 June
Elizabeth Mansfield    University of Kent
26 April to 22 May
;
29 June to 3 July
Ian Marshall  Loughborough University
5 February to 27 March
Kenichi Maruno    University of Texas-Pan American
7 May to 16 June
Bernd Heinrich Matzat  Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg
11 May to 16 May
Marta Mazzocco  Loughborough University
29 June to 3 July
Christian Mercat  Université de Montpellier 2
4 April to 7 May
Antonino Messina  Università degli Studi di Palermo
11 May to 15 May
Alexander Mikhailov    University of Leeds
30 March to 18 April
;
11 May to 16 May
;
28 May to 18 June
;
27 June to 3 July
Mikhail Monastyrsky  ITEP (Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics)
1 June to 27 June
Ewan Morrison  University of Glasgow
30 March to 3 April
Toshiki Nakashima Sophia University
30 March to 3 April
Maciej Nieszporski  Uniwersytet Warszawski
1 March to 28 March
;
3 April to 30 April
;
27 May to 10 June
Frank Nijhoff    University of Leeds
19 January to 3 July
Jon Nimmo    University of Glasgow
19 January to 18 March
;
30 March to 4 April
;
5 April to 24 April
Masatoshi Noumi  Kobe University
16 March to 3 July
Sergey Novikov    University of Maryland
1 February to 30 March
;
10 May to 10 June
Satoru Odake  Shinshu University
22 March to 28 March
Yasuhiro Ohta Kobe University
5 February to 23 February
;
22 March to 4 April
Yousuke Ohyama    Osaka University
19 June to 3 July
Masato Okado  Osaka University
30 March to 3 April
Adri Olde Daalhuis    University of Edinburgh
29 June to 3 July
Chris Ormerod    La Trobe University
28 February to 3 April
Hinke Osinga    University of Bristol
29 June to 3 July
Alexey Ovchinnikov  University of Illinois at Chicago
11 May to 16 May
Valentin Ovsienko  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
8 March to 10 March
Ines Pacharoni  Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
29 June to 3 July
Vassilios Papageorgiou  University of Patras
3 March to 31 March
;
5 June to 3 July
Beatrice Pelloni  University of Reading
29 June to 3 July
Matteo Petrera  Technische Universität Berlin
22 March to 1 April
Anand Pillay  University of Leeds
11 May to 16 May
Thomas Prellberg  Queen Mary, University of London
29 June to 3 July
Emma Previato    Boston University
12 June to 3 July
Anand Priyadarshee  Carnegie Mellon University
23 March to 27 March
Reinout Quispel  La Trobe University
19 January to 3 April
;
23 April to 30 April
;
11 May to 28 June
Orlando Ragnisco  [Roma TRE University], Università degli Studi Roma Tre
17 May to 28 May
Mizan Rahman  Carleton University
29 June to 3 July
Eric Rains  CALTECH (California Institute of Technology)
21 June to 3 July
Alfred Ramani  École Polytechnique
29 June to 3 July
Jean-Pierre Ramis  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III
22 March to 28 March
;
11 May to 22 May
Juri Rappoport  Russian Academy of Sciences
29 June to 3 July
Alexander Rasin    Bar-Ilan University
15 March to 20 March
John Roberts    University of New South Wales
15 March to 14 April
;
29 April to 13 June
;
17 June to 19 June
Omar Rojas  La Trobe University
22 March to 5 April
Julien Roques    Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour
5 June to 3 July
Hjalmar Rosengren    Chalmers University of Technology
15 March to 6 May
Shahin Rouhani  Sharif University of Technology
24 March to 28 March
Simon Ruijsenaars  University of Leeds/University of Loughborough
25 January to 3 July
Hidetaka Sakai University of Tokyo
18 March to 18 May
Junkichi Satsuma  Aoyama Gakuin University
30 March to 3 April
Jacques Sauloy    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III
11 May to 16 May
Thomas Scanlon  University of California, Berkeley
11 May to 16 May
Wolfgang Schief University of New South Wales
30 March to 3 April
Michael Schlosser    Universität Wien
29 June to 3 July
Sergey Sergeev  University of Canberra
23 March to 27 March
Yang Shi  University of Sydney
28 April to 22 May
Alexey Silantyev  University of Glasgow
23 March to 27 March
Michael Singer    North Carolina State University
15 May to 30 May
Evgeny Sklyanin  University of York
23 March to 27 March
Vladimir Sokolov  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
11 May to 16 May
Craig Sooman  University of Glasgow
30 March to 3 April
Paul Spicer  Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
4 April to 1 May
;
29 June to 3 July
Jasper Stokman    Universiteit van Amsterdam
29 June to 3 July
Yuri Suris    Technische Universität Berlin
24 March to 27 March
Iskonder Taimanov  Novosibirsk State University
11 May to 16 May
Tomoyuki Takenawa  Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology
10 March to 21 March
;
27 March to 4 July
Piergulio Tempesta  Universidad Complutense de Madrid
21 February to 1 March
;
5 June to 11 June
Miguel Tierz  Brandeis University
29 June to 3 July
Tetsuji Tokihiro  University of Tokyo
30 March to 3 April
Ivan Tomasic  Queen Mary, University of London
11 May to 16 May
Anastassios Tongas    University of Crete
21 January to 14 February
;
5 June to 3 July
Kim Towler  University of Kent
23 March to 27 March
Dinh Tran  La Trobe University
26 January to 21 March
Teruhisa Tsuda    Kyushu University
6 April to 3 July
Hiroshi Umemura  Nagoya University
11 May to 16 May
Walter van Assche    Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
29 June to 3 July
Peter van der Kamp    La Trobe University
19 January to 6 March
;
30 March to 3 April
Marius van der Put  University of Groningen
11 May to 16 May
Alexander Veselov  Loughborough University
17 March to 3 April
;
15 June to 3 July
Claude Michel Viallet    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique)
27 February to 3 July
Benoit Vicedo  École Normale Supérieure
23 March to 27 March
Franco Vivaldi    Queen Mary, University of London
23 March to 27 March
Bart Vlaar  University of Glasgow
25 January to 30 January
;
30 March to 3 April
Chunxia W05Li  Capital Normal University
19 January to 28 February
Robert Weston  Heriot-Watt University
30 March to 3 April
Ralph Willox  University of Tokyo
22 March to 28 March
;
29 March to 4 April
Nicholas Witte    University of Melbourne
29 June to 3 July
Pavlos Xenitidis  University of Leeds
19 January to 10 April
;
5 May to 3 July
Yasuhiko Yamada Kobe University
30 March to 3 April
Ravil Yamilov  Russian Academy of Sciences
1 February to 28 February
Yuqin Yao  Tsinghua University
29 June to 3 July
Sikarin Yoo-Kong  King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi
27 January to 7 February
;
9 March to 27 March
;
30 March to 3 April
;
1 June to 13 June
;
29 June to 3 July
Da-jun Zhang    Shanghai University
2 June to 22 June
Jun Zhao  University of Kent
29 June to 3 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons