skip to content
 

Participants (DISW01)

Note: This list may not include "Discrete Integrable Systems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-12-19
E.g., 2017-12-19
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Gerard 't Hooft  Universiteit Utrecht 26 March to 27 March
Vsevolod Adler  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 23 March to 27 March
Luigi Amico  Università degli Studi di Catania 23 March to 28 March
Boyka Aneva  Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 22 March to 28 March
Jean Avan  Université de Cergy-Pontoise 22 March to 28 March
Vladimir Bazhanov    Australian National University 23 March to 27 March
Arkady Berenstein  University of Oregon 23 March to 27 March
Alexander Bobenko  Technische Universität Berlin 22 March to 27 March
Francesco Calogero  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 23 March to 27 March
Adam Doliwa  University of Warmia and Mazury 23 March to 27 March
Gregorio Falqui    Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca 23 March to 27 March
Laszlo Feher  KFKI Research Institute for Particle and Nuclear Physics 23 March to 27 March
David Franco  University of Leeds 22 March to 28 March
Edward Fredkin  Carnegie Mellon University 23 March to 27 March
Alberto Grunbaum  University of California, Berkeley 22 March to 28 March
Rod Halburd    University College London 23 March to 27 March
Mohammed Jabbar Hawas  University of Kent 22 March to 28 March
Kazuhiro Hikami  Naruto University of Education 22 March to 28 March
Andy Hone    University of Kent 23 March to 27 March
Emanuel Huhnen-Venedey  Technische Universität Berlin 22 March to 28 March
Peter Ellsworth Hydon    University of Kent 23 March to 27 March
Rei Inoue Yamazaki  Suzuka University of Medical Science 22 March to 28 March
Alexey Isaev  BLTP JINR 22 March to 28 March
Michio Jimbo  University of Tokyo 23 March to 27 March
Rinat Kashaev  [University of Geneva] 23 March to 28 March
Christian Korff    University of Glasgow 22 March to 28 March
Risto Juhana Korhonen    University of Helsinki 23 March to 27 March
Atsuo Kuniba University of Tokyo 21 March to 27 March
Sarah Lobb  University of Sydney 23 March to 27 March
Miguel Lorente  Universidad de Oviedo 23 March to 27 March
Ian Marshall  Loughborough University 23 March to 27 March
Hajime Nagoya  University of Tokyo 22 March to 28 March
Maciej Nieszporski  Uniwersytet Warszawski 23 March to 27 March
Frank Nijhoff    University of Leeds 23 March to 27 March
Masatoshi Noumi  Kobe University 23 March to 27 March
Sergey Novikov    University of Maryland 23 March to 27 March
Satoru Odake  Shinshu University 22 March to 28 March
Yasuhiro Ohta Kobe University 22 March to 29 March
Chris Ormerod    La Trobe University 23 March to 27 March
Vassilios Papageorgiou  University of Patras 23 March to 27 March
Matteo Petrera  Technische Universität Berlin 23 March to 27 March
Anand Priyadarshee  Carnegie Mellon University 22 March to 29 March
Reinout Quispel  La Trobe University 23 March to 27 March
Jean-Pierre Ramis  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 22 March to 28 March
John Roberts    University of New South Wales 23 March to 27 March
Omar Rojas  La Trobe University 23 March to 27 March
Hjalmar Rosengren    Chalmers University of Technology 23 March to 27 March
Shahin Rouhani  Sharif University of Technology 24 March to 28 March
Simon Ruijsenaars  University of Leeds/University of Loughborough 23 March to 27 March
Hidetaka Sakai University of Tokyo 23 March to 27 March
Sergey Sergeev  University of Canberra 22 March to 28 March
Alexey Silantyev  University of Glasgow 22 March to 28 March
Evgeny Sklyanin  University of York 22 March to 27 March
Marric Stephens  IOP Publishing 23 March to 27 March
Yuri Suris    Technische Universität Berlin 24 March to 27 March
Kim Towler  University of Kent 22 March to 28 March
Alexander Veselov  Loughborough University 23 March to 27 March
Claude Michel Viallet    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 23 March to 27 March
Benoit Vicedo  École Normale Supérieure 22 March to 28 March
Franco Vivaldi    Queen Mary, University of London 23 March to 27 March
Dmytro Volin  CEA/Saclay 22 March to 28 March
Hidekazu Watanabe  University of Tokyo 22 March to 28 March
Ralph Willox  University of Tokyo 22 March to 28 March
Pavlos Xenitidis  University of Leeds 23 March to 27 March
Sikarin Yoo-Kong  King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi 23 March to 27 March
Cristina Zambon  Durham University 22 March to 28 March
Zuo Nong Zhu  Shanghai Jiao Tong University 22 March to 28 March
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons