skip to content
 

Participants (DLAW02)



Note: This list may not include "Data linkage and anonymisation" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Özgür Akgün 11 September to 17 September
Trent Alexander 11 September to 17 September
Ross Anderson  04 July to 21 December
Luiza Antonie  11 September to 17 September
Patrick Ball  11 September to 19 September
Matt Barnes 11 September to 17 September
Gerrit Bloothooft  11 September to 17 September
Christian Borgs 11 September to 15 September
Andy Boyd 11 September to 17 September
James Boyd 12 September to 14 September
Christos Chatzoglou 11 September to 17 September
Peter Christen 04 September to 24 September
Dominique-Laurent Couturier 12 September to 16 September
George Danezis  04 July to 30 September
Christopher Dibben 12 September to 16 September
Changyu Dong  11 September to 16 September
Mark Elliot 04 September to 16 September
Kayla Frisoli  11 September to 17 September
Shelley Gammon 11 September to 17 September
Ruth Gilbert 13 September to 16 September
Harvey Goldstein 12 September to 16 September
Paul Groom 11 September to 16 September
David Hand 04 July to 21 December
Katie Harron 08 September to 23 September
Dimitrios Karapiperis 12 September to 17 September
Peter Knight 11 September to 16 September
Tatiana Komarova  22 August to 16 September
Yan-Xia Lin 11 September to 17 September
Grigorios Loukides 04 July to 21 December
Bradley Malin 11 September to 17 September
Robin Mitra 31 August to 18 September
Steven Murdoch  04 July to 21 December
Willie Neiswanger 11 September to 17 September
Amy O'Hara 11 September to 17 September
Christine O'Keefe 11 September to 30 September
Sean OBrien 11 September to 17 September
Luigi Palla 12 September to 16 September
Jacek Pawlak 12 September to 13 September
Erhard Rahm 13 September to 17 September
Thilina Ranbaduge 10 September to 23 September
Yosi (Joseph) Rinott  17 July to 18 September
Evan Roberts  11 September to 16 September
Mauricio Sadinle  11 September to 23 September
Natalie Shlomo  11 September to 26 September
Chris Skinner 12 September to 06 October
Duncan Smith 11 September to 17 September
Rebecca Steorts  11 September to 17 September
Dinusha Vatsalan  04 September to 23 September
Corey Vernot 11 September to 17 September
Vassilios Verykios 11 September to 16 September
Bill Winkler 11 September to 17 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons