skip to content
 

Participants (DLAW03)



Note: This list may not include "Data linkage and anonymisation" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Jordi Soria-Comas 25 October to 10 December
Ross Anderson  04 July to 21 December
Oana Andrei  07 December to 07 December
Alex Ashby 08 December to 09 December
Demetris Avraam 05 December to 09 December
Fatima Batool 07 December to 07 December
Bettina Berendt 07 December to 09 December
Sheila Bird 07 December to 07 December
Andy Boyd 05 December to 09 December
Mark Bun 30 November to 10 December
Paul Burton  07 December to 09 December
Cong Chen 05 December to 21 December
Peter Christen 02 October to 09 December
Graham Cormode 07 December to 07 December
Georgina Cronin 07 December to 07 December
Christopher Dibben 05 December to 09 December
Josep Domingo-Ferrer 04 December to 09 December
Ishbel Duncan  07 December to 07 December
Cynthia Dwork  20 November to 10 December
Mark Elliot 27 November to 09 December
Anita Faul  07 December to 07 December
Christine Fletcher 05 December to 09 December
Beate Franke 07 December to 07 December
Rachel Furner 07 December to 07 December
Marco Gaboardi 04 December to 10 December
Ross Gayler  21 November to 10 December
Yulia Gel 07 December to 07 December
Lisanne Gitsels 07 December to 07 December
Reshmi Gopalakrishna Pillai 07 December to 07 December
Therese Graversen 07 December to 07 December
Andreas Gutmann  05 December to 09 December
David Hand 04 July to 21 December
Julian Harty 07 December to 07 December
Chloe Hsu 07 December to 07 December
Marios Isaakidis  05 December to 05 December
Eiman Kanjo  07 December to 07 December
Atikur Khan 16 November to 07 December
Daniel Kifer 04 December to 10 December
Ruth King 07 December to 07 December
Tatiana Komarova  03 December to 21 December
Lisa Maria Kreusser 07 December to 07 December
Tejas Kulkarni  07 December to 07 December
Natasha Latysheva 07 December to 07 December
franziska leutner 07 December to 07 December
Grigorios Loukides 04 July to 21 December
Bradley Malin 06 December to 11 December
Grant Middleton 05 December to 09 December
Robin Mitra 02 October to 21 December
Steven Murdoch  04 July to 21 December
Moni Naor  06 December to 10 December
Christine O'Keefe 25 October to 10 December
Anna Oganian 02 December to 21 December
Silvia Polettini 04 December to 09 December
Yosi (Joseph) Rinott 28 November to 11 December
Guy Rothblum  30 November to 06 December
Martin Scaiano 05 December to 09 December
Deborah Schneider-Luftman 07 December to 07 December
Natalie Shlomo  27 November to 11 December
Paula Siemek 07 December to 07 December
Chris Skinner 11 October to 15 December
Sheila Skinner 07 December to 07 December
Thomas Steinke  27 November to 05 December
Ian Taylor 05 December to 09 December
Jacqui Taylor 05 December to 09 December
Gamze Tillem  05 December to 09 December
Laurissa Tokarchuk  07 December to 07 December
Andrew Turner 05 December to 07 December
Norman Williams 05 December to 09 December
Annika Wolff 07 December to 07 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons