skip to content
 

Participants (DNM)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Dirk Aarts University of Oxford 03 January to 10 January
Daniele Agostinelli SISSA 13 May to 24 May, 14 January to 18 January
Virginia Agostiniani Università degli Studi di Verona 18 February to 22 February, 17 June to 21 June
Francisco Alarcon Oseguera Universidad Complutense de Madrid 17 June to 19 June
Gregoire Allaire École Polytechnique 03 June to 14 June
Nuno Araujo Universidade de Lisboa 27 January to 09 February
John Ball Heriot-Watt University 22 January to 25 January, 28 January to 01 February, 12 January to 18 January
Daniel Beller  University of California, Merced 03 January to 19 January
Anne Bernand-Mantel CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Grenoble Alpes; Université de Toulouse 11 January to 20 January
Joseph Betouras Loughborough University 03 January to 10 January
Friedemann Brock Swansea University 16 January to 01 February
Cora Brown University of Minnesota 30 March to 05 April
Dorin Bucur  Université de Savoie 09 June to 14 June, 17 February to 08 March
Carme Calderer University of Minnesota 28 April to 04 May, 23 February to 20 April
Giacomo Canevari BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics 13 January to 27 January, 31 March to 05 April
Mike Cates University of Cambridge 03 January to 28 June
Pierluigi Cesana Kyushu University 04 March to 22 March
Razvan Ceuca  BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics 13 March to 29 March
Xian Chen Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 31 January to 21 May, 10 January to 20 January
Isaac Chenchiah  University of Bristol 04 February to 22 February
Kirill Cherednichenko University of Bath 23 February to 08 March
In-suk Choi Seoul National University 05 January to 18 January
Martin Copic Univerza v Ljubljani; Jozef Stefan Institute 31 March to 18 May
Francesco De Anna Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg
Antonio DeSimone  SISSA; Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Pisa 03 January to 28 June
Giovanni Di Fratta Technische Universität Wien 27 April to 14 June
Jayasri Dontabhaktuni Mahindra Ecole Centrale 27 May to 11 June
Jorn Dunkel Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10 June to 20 June, 12 May to 15 May
Ashley Earls University of Minnesota
James Eliott  University of Cambridge 03 January to 14 January, 28 January to 08 February, 27 May to 09 June
Jeffrey Everts University of Ljubljana 31 March to 31 May
Ibrahim Fatkullin University of Arizona; University of Arizona 29 May to 28 June, 19 May to 22 May
Irene Fonseca  Carnegie Mellon University 11 April to 21 April, 08 May to 16 May
Daan Frenkel University of Cambridge 06 January to 12 January
Jun-ichi Fukuda Kyushu University 26 March to 06 April
Adriana Garroni Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 07 April to 20 April, 07 June to 14 June
Helen Gleeson University of Leeds 01 April to 04 April
Helena Godinho Universidade Nova de Lisboa (UNL) 13 January to 23 January, 19 May to 25 May
Simon Guest  University of Cambridge 03 January to 28 June
Davit Harutyunyan   University of California, Santa Barbara 06 May to 18 May, 17 June to 25 June
Melanie Hassler Medical University of Vienna 22 May to 26 May
Radu Ignat  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 21 April to 12 May, 17 March to 13 April, 13 January to 25 January
Tomonari Inamura Tokyo Institute of Technology 25 April to 09 May
Richard James  University of Minnesota 12 January to 04 February
Ning Jiang Wuhan University 04 March to 07 March, 11 June to 15 June
Randall Kamien University of Pennsylvania 11 May to 16 May, 09 January to 21 January, 07 February to 14 February
Georgy Kitavtsev University of Oxford 12 June to 13 June, 26 June to 28 June
Robert Kohn New York University 02 June to 08 June
Carolin Kreisbeck Universiteit Utrecht 02 June to 15 June
Martin Kruzik  Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic; Czech Technical University 09 February to 14 February
Xavier Lamy  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 05 May to 10 May
Marta Lewicka  University of Pittsburgh 04 June to 13 June
Christos Likos  Universität Wien 10 February to 22 February
Juho Lintuvuori  Université de Bordeaux 20 January to 08 February
Lech Longa  Uniwersytet Jagiellonski 31 January to 22 February
Tom Lubensky University of Pennsylvania; 5G Innovation Centre 12 May to 25 May
Mitchell Luskin  University of Minnesota 10 March to 29 March
Davide Marenduzzo University of Edinburgh 13 May to 16 May
jose matias  Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa 16 June to 28 June
Marco Mazza Max-Planck-Institut für Dynamics and Self-Organisation 03 February to 17 February
Graeme Milton  University of Utah 31 May to 28 June
Marco Morandotti  Politecnico di Torino 17 February to 02 March
Steve Morris  University of Oxford 23 June to 28 June
Urban Mur University of Ljubljana 31 January to 29 March, 03 May to 07 June
Cyrill Muratov  New Jersey Institute of Technology 15 March to 25 March, 03 January to 24 January
Daniel Joseph Needleman Harvard University 13 May to 20 May
Luc Nguyen University of Oxford 03 April to 12 May, 16 January to 18 January
Mikhail Osipov University of Strathclyde 03 January to 21 January, 13 May to 16 May, 26 February to 03 March
Felix Otto Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Leipzig 09 June to 14 June
Peter Palffy-Muhoray Kent State University 12 January to 19 January, 23 March to 30 March
Anja Pusovnik University of Ljubljana 28 February to 30 March, 03 May to 20 May
Miha Ravnik  University of Ljubljana; Jozef Stefan Institute 21 March to 26 June
Tobias Ried  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Leipzig 07 June to 16 June, 14 January to 18 January, 18 March to 28 March
Jonathan Robbins University of Bristol 08 January to 15 February
Michele Ruggeri  Vienna University of Technology 06 January to 19 January
Angkana Ruland  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Leipzig 14 January to 18 January
Lucia Scardia  Heriot-Watt University 01 June to 28 June
Anja Schlömerkemper  Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg 03 March to 28 June
Ben Schweizer Technische Universität Dortmund 04 March to 22 March
Thilo Simon New Jersey Institute of Technology 13 January to 24 January
Valeriy Slastikov  University of Bristol 09 January to 28 June
Ivan Smalyukh University of Colorado
Bianca Stroffolini Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II 23 March to 15 June
Jamie Taylor  BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics 13 January to 25 January, 05 May to 24 May
Margarida Telo da Gama  Universidade de Lisboa 03 January to 15 February, 15 April to 28 June
Dimitrios Tsagkarogiannis  University of L'Aquila 14 January to 19 January, 16 June to 26 June
Chantal Valeriani  Universidad Complutense de Madrid 07 June to 21 June, 13 January to 18 January
Dominic Vella  University of Oxford 24 March to 29 March
Mark Warner  University of Cambridge 03 January to 28 June
Mark Wilkinson University of Oxford 17 February to 24 February
Claudio Zannoni Università di Bologna 10 January to 14 February
Giovanni Zanzotto Università degli Studi di Padova 10 June to 15 June, 26 February to 02 March
Elvira Zappale Università degli Studi di Salerno 21 June to 28 June, 20 February to 27 February
Arghir Zarnescu  BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics; Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy 11 June to 25 June, 18 April to 18 May, 03 January to 16 February, 11 March to 06 April
Pingwen Zhang Peking University 13 January to 19 January
Barbara Zwicknagl Technische Universität Berlin 13 January to 17 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons