skip to content
 

Participants (DOEW02)

Note: This list may not include "Design of Experiments" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-12-04
E.g., 2016-12-04
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Vincent Agboto  Meharry Medical College
10 August to 16 August
Hafiz Arshad Queen Mary, University of London
11 August to 15 August
Anthony Atkinson    London School of Economics
11 August to 15 August
Richard Avuglah  University of Kaiserslautern
10 August to 16 August
Keith Baggerly  University of Texas M D Anderson Cancer Center
11 August to 15 August
Rosemary Bailey    Queen Mary, University of London
11 August to 15 November
Andrei Bejan  Heriot-Watt University
10 August to 16 August
Stefani Biedermann    University of Southampton
11 August to 15 August
Basia Bogacka  Queen Mary, University of London
11 August to 15 August
James Brenton  University of Cambridge
11 August to 15 August
Chris Brien    University of South Australia
11 August to 15 August
Dave Burnham  JMP
12 August to 13 August
Peter Challenor  National Oceanography Centre, Southampton
10 August to 16 August
Ching-Shui Cheng  University of California, Berkeley
11 August to 15 August
Darrell Coles  Total E&P UK Limited
10 August to 16 August
Joao Correa da Silva  Universidade Federal de Pelotas
9 August to 15 August
David Cox  University of Oxford 11 August
Andrew Curtis  University of Edinburgh
10 August to 15 August
Mathivanan Dakshinamoorthi  Anna University
10 August to 16 August
Ashish Das  Indian Institute of Technology
11 August to 15 August
Angela Dean    Ohio State University
11 August to 15 August
Felstaine Eyal  [Ben Gurion University]
11 August to 15 August
John Fenlon  University of Warwick
11 August to 15 August
Paul Flicek  University of Cambridge 12 August
Fritjof Freise  Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg
10 August to 16 August
Tim Friede  University of Warwick
11 August to 15 August
Sarah Garland  University of Memphis
10 August to 16 August
Steven Gilmour    Queen Mary, University of London
11 August to 15 August
Alessandra Giovagnoli  University of Bologna
10 August to 15 August
Janet Godolphin  University of Surrey
11 August to 15 August
Ulrike Graßhoff  Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg
10 August to 16 August
Heiko Grossmann  Queen Mary, University of London
11 August to 15 August
Dan Grove Southampton Statistical Sciences Research Institute
11 August to 15 August
Thomas Guest  University of Edinburgh
10 August to 16 August
Bradley Jones  JMP
11 August to 15 August
Damian Keefe  Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute 12 August
Kathleen Kerr  University of Washington
10 August to 15 August
Hendrik Kueck  University of British Columbia
10 August to 15 August
Kamil Kulesza  Polish Academy of Sciences
10 August to 16 August
Arun Kumar  Ohio State University
10 August to 16 August
Joachim Kunert  Universität Dortmund
11 August to 15 August
Amanda Lane  Unilever R&D
10 August to 15 August
Mahbub Latif  Queen Mary, University of London
11 August to 15 August
Sergei Leonov  GlaxoSmithKline
11 August to 15 August
Susan Lewis  University of Southampton
11 August to 12 August
Valeria Lima Passos  Universiteit Maastricht
10 August to 15 August
Andy Lynch    University of Cambridge
11 August to 15 August
Mikhail Malyutov  Northeastern University
11 August to 15 August
Christopher Marley  University of Southampton
10 August to 15 August
Kieran Martin  University of Southampton
10 August to 15 August
Richard Martin  University of Sheffield
10 August to 15 August
Hugo Maruri-Aguilar    London School of Economics
10 August to 16 August
Baerbel Maus Universiteit Maastricht
10 August to 16 August
Robert Mee  University of Tennessee
11 August to 15 August
Mirjam Moerbeek  [Utrecht University]
10 August to 15 August
Leslie Moore  Los Alamos National Laboratory
11 August to 15 August
Malcolm Moore  JMP
12 August to 13 August
JP Morgan  Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
11 August to 15 August
Peter Mueller    M. D. Anderson Cancer Center
11 August to 15 August
Rahul Mukerjee  Indian Institute of Management Calcutta
10 August to 16 August
Siuli Mukhopadhyay  Indian Institute of Technology
11 August to 15 August
Mehrdad Niaparast  Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg
10 August to 16 August
Robert Offinger  Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg
10 August to 16 August
Shirley Ortega Azurduy  University of Maastricht
11 August to 15 August
Antony Overstall  University of Southampton
10 August to 16 August
Daniel Pagendam  University of Queensland
11 August to 15 August
Ben Parker  University of London
11 August to 15 August
Maciej Patan    University of Zielona Góra
11 August to 15 August
Roger Payne  [VSNi]
11 August to 15 August
Peter Qian  University of Wisconsin-Madison
14 August to 16 August
Veronica Rapley Defence Science and Technology Laboratory
10 August to 16 August
Ingrid Ricard University of London
11 August to 15 August
Daniele Romano  University of Cagliari
10 August to 16 August
Andrew Rose  Lubrizol Limited
11 August to 15 August
Katrin Roth  Bayer Schering Pharma AG
10 August to 16 August
Sabine Rothe  Universität Dortmund
10 August to 16 August
Ashis Roy  Technische Universiteit Eindhoven
10 August to 16 August
Eric Schoen  Universiteit Antwerpen
10 August to 16 August
Rainer Schwabe  Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg
11 August to 15 August
Justin Seabrook  [Ricardo UK Ltd]
10 August to 15 August
Huseyin Seker  De Montfort University
10 August to 16 August
Terry Speed    University of California, Berkeley
11 August to 14 August
Milan Stehlik  Institut für Angewandte Statistik
11 August to 15 August
Frans E.S. Tan  Universiteit Maastricht
10 August to 15 August
Fetene Tekle  Universiteit Maastricht
10 August to 16 August
Peter Thall  University of Texas at Houston
11 August to 15 August
Helen Thompson  Queensland University of Technology
10 August to 16 August
Helen Thornewell  University of Surrey
10 August to 15 August
Ben Torsney  University of Glasgow
10 August to 15 August
Luzia Trinca  UNESP
11 August to 15 August
Pi-wen Tsai  National Taiwan Normal University
11 August to 15 August
John Tyssedal  NTNU
10 August to 16 August
Dariusz Ucinski    University of Zielona Góra
11 August to 15 August
Nizam Uddin  University of Central Florida
10 August to 15 August
Peter van de Ven  University of Southampton
11 August to 15 August
Martina Vandebroek  Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
11 August to 15 August
Carla Vivacqua  Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
10 August to 16 August
Steven Wilder  Wellcome Trust 12 August
Adrian Wilk  Technische Universität Dortmund
10 August to 16 August
Claire Wilson  Almac Group
11 August to 15 August
Emanuel Winterfors  University of Edinburgh
10 August to 16 August
David Woods    University of Southampton
11 August to 15 August
Henry Wynn  London School of Economics
11 August to 15 August
Kojiro Yano  University of Cambridge
11 August to 15 August
Noha Youssef  London School of Economics
13 August to 15 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons