skip to content
 

Participants (ERNW01)



Note: This list may not include "Ergodic Theory, Geometric Rigidity and Number Theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alain Valette [University of Neuchatel] 10 January to 14 January
Alessandra Iozzi  University of Maryland 10 January to 14 January
Alistair Windsor Pennsylvania State University 09 January to 15 January
Anatole Katok  Pennsylvania State University 10 January to 14 January
Andrzej Bis [University of Lodz] 09 January to 16 January
Anthony Manning  University of Warwick 10 January to 14 January
Bertrand Remy [University of Nancy 1] 09 January to 15 January
Bruno Klingler IHES 10 January to 14 January
Charles Walkden  University of Manchester 09 January to 15 January
Cláudia Horta [University of Minho] 09 January to 15 January
Cornelia Drutu  [MPI, Bonn & Lille] 09 January to 15 January
Daniela Tataru  University of Manchester 09 January to 15 January
Dave Broomhead  [UMIST] 10 January to 14 January
Dave Witte Oklahoma State University 10 January to 14 January
David Hardcastle Heriot-Watt University 09 January to 15 January
Dmitry Kleinbock  [Rutgers University] 09 January to 15 January
Dongsheng Liu University of Manchester 09 January to 15 January
Graham Robert Everest  University of East Anglia 09 January to 11 January
Henrietta Dickinson University of York 09 January to 14 January
Hillel Furstenberg  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 09 January to 14 January
Howie Weiss Pennsylvania State University 10 January to 14 January
Hyun Jung Kim University of Manchester 09 January to 15 January
Ilya Goldsheid  [Queen Mary & Westfield College] 10 January to 14 January
Jason Levesley University of York 09 January to 14 January
Jens Marklof  University of Bristol 09 January to 12 January
Julien Maubon  [ETH-Zentrum] 09 January to 15 January
Koji Fujiwara University of Warwick 10 January to 14 January
Manfred Einsiedler [UEA Norwich] 09 January to 15 January
Marc Burger  [ETH-Zurich] 10 January to 14 January
Mark Pollicott University of Manchester 10 January to 14 January
Michael Maurice Dodson  University of York 09 January to 14 January
Nalini Anantharaman [ENS, Paris] 09 January to 15 January
Nikita Sidorov  [UMIST] 09 January to 14 January
Nikolaj Glazunov  [Glushkov Institute] 09 January to 15 January
Renato Feres  University of Washington 10 January to 14 January
Richard Miles University of East Anglia 09 January to 15 January
Richard Sharp  University of Manchester 10 January to 14 January
Roland Gunesch Pennsylvania State University 09 January to 14 January
Sebastian Strien van  University of Warwick 10 January to 14 January
Sinisa Slijepcevic  10 January to 14 January
Thomas Ward  University of East Anglia 09 January to 15 January
Vincent Evanno University of Manchester 09 January to 15 January
Yash Puri University of East Anglia 09 January to 15 January
Zaqueu Coelho Nottingham Trent University 09 January to 15 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons