skip to content
 

Participants (FMSW02)



Note: This list may not include "Foams and Minimal Surfaces" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Adil Mughal    Aberystwyth University 24 February to 28 February
Anne-Laure Biance  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 24 February to 28 February
Anthony Saugey  Xaar 26 February to 28 February
Antonio Cañete  Universidad de Sevilla 23 February to 01 March
Benjamin Dollet  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 23 February to 01 March
Christophe Oguey  Université de Cergy-Pontoise 23 February to 28 February
Ciprian S Borcea Rider University 24 February to 28 February
Dapeng Bi    Syracuse University 23 February to 01 March
Denis Weaire  Trinity College Dublin 23 February to 28 February
Denny Vitasari    University of Manchester 23 February to 01 March
Douglas Durian  University of Pennsylvania 24 February to 28 February
Edwin Flikkema    Aberystwyth University 24 February to 28 February
Frank Morgan    Williams College 23 February to 01 March
Gary Delaney    CSIRO Mathematics, Informatics and Statistics 23 February to 01 March
Ileana Streinu  Smith College 24 February to 28 February
Isabelle Cantat    Université de Rennes 1 23 February to 01 March
James Sethian    University of California, Berkeley 23 February to 26 February
Jean Taylor    Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 23 February to 01 March
John Sullivan  Technische Universität Berlin 23 February to 01 March
Jukka Ketoja  VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland 23 February to 01 March
Keith Moffatt    University of Cambridge 24 February to 28 February
Manuel Ritoré  Universidad de Granada 23 February to 01 March
Marc Durand  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 24 February to 28 February
Martin Monloubou  Université de Rennes 1 24 February to 28 February
Michael Dennin    University of California, Irvine 23 February to 01 March
Myfanwy Ella Evans    Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 23 February to 01 March
Nick Rivier  University of Strasbourg 23 February to 01 March
Paul Grassia  University of Manchester 23 February to 01 March
Paulo Teixeira    ISEL and Universidade de Lisboa 23 February to 27 February
Rafi Blumenfeld    Imperial College London; University of Cambridge 24 February to 28 February
Ray Goldstein    University of Cambridge 24 February to 28 February
Reinhard Höhler    Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 23 February to 01 March
Rob Kusner University of Massachusetts 23 February to 02 March
Robert J Whittaker  University of East Anglia 26 February to 26 February
Ruggero Gabbrielli    Università degli Studi di Trento 23 February to 01 March
Sascha Hilgenfeldt  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 23 February to 28 February
Sebastien Vincent-Bonnieu  Shell Global Solutions 24 February to 28 February
Siddhartha Sen  Trinity College Dublin 23 February to 01 March
Simon Cox  Aberystwyth University 24 February to 28 February
Stefan Hutzler    Trinity College Dublin 23 February to 26 February
Stephen Neethling    Imperial College London 23 February to 01 March
Steven Howard Collicott  Purdue University 23 February to 28 February
Tibor Tarnai    Budapest University of Technology and Economics 23 February to 28 February
Tuomo Hjelt  VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland 23 February to 01 March
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons