skip to content
 

Participants (FOSW01)



Note: This list may not include "Probability and statistics in forensic science" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Colin Aitken  29 August to 02 September
Frans Alkemade 30 August to 02 September
David Balding  29 August to 16 September
David Bentley 29 August to 03 September
Sheila Bird  30 August to 01 September
Alicia Carriquiry 30 August to 03 September
David Caruso 28 August to 05 September
Fabio Corradi 30 August to 02 September
Laura Cowley 30 August to 02 September
Giulio D'Agostini  28 August to 07 September
Christian Dahlman 29 August to 02 September
Philip Dawid 
Jacob de Zoete 28 August to 22 September
Elsemiek Deug  29 August to 02 September
Marieke Dubelaar  29 August to 03 September
Norman Fenton 22 August to 27 October
Michael Finkelstein 29 August to 01 September
Angela Gallop 29 August to 30 August
Nicola Georgiou 29 August to 03 September
Richard Gill  19 July to 19 December
Peter Green 30 August to 02 September
David Hawksworth CBE 30 August to 02 September
Jelte Hielkema 30 August to 02 September
Ray Hill 29 August to 03 September
Keith Inman  29 August to 16 September
Allan Jamieson 29 August to 03 September
Eleanor Jeffrey-Chaplen 31 August to 02 September
Natalia Kudryashova 30 August to 02 September
David Lagnado 12 August to 21 December
Helge Langseth  29 August to 03 September
Jeannette Leegwater 29 August to 03 September
Richard Lempert 29 August to 03 September
Anne Ruth mackor 29 August to 03 September
Amber Marks 29 August to 03 September
Kristy Martire 29 August to 02 September
Ronald Meester 30 August to 02 September
Ruth Morgan 30 August to 01 September
Geoffrey Stewart Morrison  25 August to 21 December
Julia Mortera 29 August to 20 December
Martin Neil 30 August to 02 September
Sue Pope  30 August to 02 September
Roberto Puch-Solis 30 August to 02 September
Paul Roberts   29 August to 02 September
Bernard Robertson 28 August to 01 September
Vincent Scheurer  30 August to 02 September
Tamara Shengelia 01 September to 02 September
Bernard Silverman
Ulrich Simmross 29 August to 03 September
Nadine Smit 18 July to 21 December
Maarten Speekenbrink  30 August to 02 September
David Spiegelhalter  01 September to 02 September
Lonneke Stevens  29 August to 02 September
Cheryl Thomas  30 August to 02 September
William Thompson  28 August to 12 September
Torben Tvedebrink 29 August to 02 September
Bruce Weir  28 August to 03 September
Patricia Wiltshire 16 August to 03 September
Haoyuan Zhang 30 August to 02 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons