skip to content
 

Participants (FOSW02)



Note: This list may not include "Probability and statistics in forensic science" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Colin Aitken  26 September to 29 September
Mikkel Andersen  25 September to 06 October
Matteo Battilana 25 September to 11 October
Charles Berger  18 September to 30 September
Floris Bex  22 September to 29 September
Neil Bramley 28 September to 12 October
Amke Caliebe  24 September to 08 October
Alicia Carriquiry 27 September to 30 September
Hana Chockler 25 September to 29 September
Saoirse Connor Desai  24 September to 29 September
Anthony Constantinou  26 September to 30 September
Maria Cuellar  24 September to 30 September
Giulio D'Agostini  15 September to 21 October
Christian Dahlman 21 September to 30 September
Philip Dawid 
Jan de Koeijer 25 September to 30 September
Simon De Smet 26 September to 30 September
Jacob de Zoete 25 September to 27 October
Eugene Dementiev 26 September to 29 September
Norman Fenton 22 August to 27 October
Paolo Garbolino 17 September to 01 October
Richard Gill  19 July to 19 December
Therese Graversen 16 September to 21 December
Ulrike Hahn 25 September to 29 September
David Hawksworth CBE 25 September to 30 September
Hylke Jellema 22 September to 30 September
Lotem Kaplan 25 September to 30 September
Jeroen Keppens  26 September to 30 September
Evangelia KYRIMI 25 September to 30 September
David Lagnado 12 August to 21 December
Helge Langseth  25 September to 30 September
Ruta Liepina 26 September to 29 September
Amanda Luby 25 September to 30 September
Kristy Martire 24 September to 02 October
Anjali Mazumder 25 September to 30 September
Geoffrey Stewart Morrison  25 August to 21 December
Julia Mortera 29 August to 20 December
Martin Neil 19 September to 30 September
Erik Nyberg 24 September to 01 October
Magda Osman 26 September to 29 September
Richard Overill  26 September to 30 September
Paula Parpart  22 September to 27 September
Sue Pope  26 September to 27 September
Bernard Robertson 28 September to 30 September
Mehera San Roque 25 September to 01 October
Eric Schulz  16 September to 29 September
Klaas Slooten 27 September to 01 October
Nadine Smit 18 July to 21 December
William Thompson  16 September to 15 November
Torben Tvedebrink 25 September to 29 September
Peter Vergeer 25 September to 30 September
Bart Verheij  18 September to 04 November
Gabriel Vivó-Truyols 25 September to 29 September
Marion Vorms 26 September to 29 September
Patricia Wiltshire 24 September to 21 December
Barbaros Yet  18 September to 30 September
Sandy Zabell 25 September to 12 November
Eyal Zamir  25 September to 30 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons