skip to content
 

Participants (FRB)

E.g., 2019-02-17
E.g., 2019-02-17
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Asadollah Aghajani    Iran University of Science and Technology 20 May to 03 July
Hayk Aleksanyan  University of Edinburgh 21 May to 30 June
Amal Alphonse  University of Warwick 29 January to 30 January, 05 February to 06 February
Darya Apushkinskaya    Universität des Saarlandes 01 February to 06 April
Avetik Arakelyan National Academy of Sciences of Armenia 15 February to 25 March
Myoungjean Bae    POSTECH 08 January to 08 February
Lubomir Banas    Universität Bielefeld 17 February to 26 March, 22 June to 27 June
Catherine Bandle  Universität Basel 02 March to 15 March, 18 May to 21 June
Rafayel Barkhudaryan    Institute of Mathematics, National Academy of Sciences of Armenia 01 February to 31 March
Soeren Bartels    Universität Freiburg 16 February to 11 April
Henri Berestycki    Centre d'Analyse et de Mathématique Sociales (CAMS), Paris 06 January to 24 February, 22 May to 29 May
Matteo Bonforte    Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 20 April to 26 April
Farid Bozorgnia  Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa 17 January to 03 July
Charles Brett  University of Warwick 11 February to 12 February
Dorin Bucur    Université de Savoie 06 January to 06 May
Giuseppe Buttazzo  Università di Pisa 06 January to 17 January
Luis Caffarelli    University of Texas at Austin 20 May to 20 June
Sunny Canic    University of Houston 09 June to 15 June
José Alfredo Cañizo    University of Birmingham 02 June to 06 June
Laura Caravenna    University of Oxford 18 May to 22 May
Jose A. Carrillo    Imperial College London 05 May to 14 May, 01 June to 06 June
Gui-Qiang G. Chen    [Oxford]; University of Oxford 06 January to 29 June
Michel Chipot    Universität Zürich 19 January to 14 February, 22 June to 04 July
Pierluigi Colli    Università degli Studi di Pavia 28 March to 05 April
Darren Crowdy    Imperial College London 12 May to 23 May
Donatella Danielli    Purdue University 06 January to 04 July
Peter de Boeck University of Reading 08 April to 13 April
Olivaine Santana de Queiroz    Universidade Estadual de Campinas 06 January to 30 January
Félix del Teso Méndez  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 03 March to 07 March
Jesus Ildefonso Diaz    Universidad Complutense de Madrid 21 May to 23 May
Liviu Florin Dinu    Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy 23 June to 03 July
Charlie Elliott    University of Warwick 06 January to 04 July
Beixiang Fang  Shanghai Jiao Tong University 13 January to 26 January
Paul Feehan  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 29 May to 04 July
Mikhail Feldman  University of Wisconsin-Madison 31 March to 06 April, 11 April to 19 April, 04 June to 29 June
Alessio Figalli  University of Texas at Austin 19 May to 23 May
Marco Fontelos  ICMAT 02 April to 04 July
Hans Fritz University of Warwick 06 January to 22 March, 04 April to 17 May
Irene M Gamba    University of Texas at Austin 22 May to 20 June
Harald Garcke    Universität Regensburg 24 March to 29 March
Nicola Garofalo  Università degli Studi di Padova 06 January to 30 June
Jiim Glimm Stony Brook University 22 June to 26 June
Maria del Mar González Nogueras    Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya 01 April to 07 April, 27 May to 03 June, 28 June to 02 July
Alain Goriely  University of Oxford 06 January to 10 January
Maria Gualdani    George Washington University 21 March to 05 April
Björn Gustafsson    KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 01 April to 12 April
Antoine Henrot  Université de Lorraine 02 March to 29 March
Michael Hintermüller    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 01 April to 04 May
Graham Hobbs  University of Warwick 04 February to 05 February, 18 February to 19 February
Max Jensen    University of Sussex 07 April to 12 April
Karl Jonsson  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 31 March to 31 May
Hyunsuk Kang    Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS) 02 February to 08 February
Aram Karakhanyan    University of Edinburgh 13 February to 14 February, 31 March to 05 April
Bernd Kawohl    Universität zu Köln 26 March to 04 April
Clemens Kienzler Universität Bonn 22 May to 29 May
John King  University of Nottingham 06 January to 04 July
Herbert Koch  University of Bonn 10 February to 14 February
Ralf Kornhuber    Freie Universität Berlin 17 March to 21 March, 23 June to 25 June
Vladimir Kozlov  Linköpings Universitet 06 January to 26 January
Andrew Lacey    Heriot-Watt University 12 May to 04 July
Andrew Lam  University of Warwick 19 March to 21 March
Jimmy Lamboley    Université Paris-Dauphine 06 January to 06 February, 01 May to 28 May
Ki-Ahm Lee    Seoul National University 01 February to 08 February
Yachun Li    Shanghai Jiao Tong University 08 May to 22 May
Yu-Lin Lin  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 01 May to 09 May
Erik Lindgren    KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 24 March to 01 May
Stephen Luckhaus  Universität Leipzig 13 February to 03 April
Apala Majumdar  University of Bath 29 April to 03 May, 25 June to 27 June
Moshe Marcus  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 20 May to 22 June
Hayk Mikayelyan Xi'an Jiaotong- Liverpool University 03 February to 12 April
Andreas Minne KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 06 April to 19 April
Régis Monneau  ENPC - École des Ponts ParisTech 08 April to 14 April
Vitaly Moroz    Swansea University 18 May to 24 May, 15 June to 28 June
Andreas Muench  University of Oxford 07 May to 09 May
Ricardo H Nochetto  University of Maryland 17 March to 25 March
David O'Connor University of Warwick 19 March to 21 March
Michiaki Onodera  Kyushu University 06 January to 12 January
Francesco Patacchini  Imperial College London 03 June to 06 June
Mikhail Perepelitsa    University of Houston 18 June to 25 June
Arshak Petrosyan  Purdue University 18 May to 28 May
Jan-Frederik Pietschmann    Technische Universität Darmstadt 06 January to 10 January, 02 March to 22 March
Fernando Quirós Gracián  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 04 May to 17 May, 23 June to 04 July
Vicentiu Radulescu    University of Craiova 19 January to 02 February, 27 April to 04 May
Tom Ranner    University of Leeds 06 January to 17 January, 27 January to 07 February, 17 February to 28 February, 17 March to 21 March
José Francisco Rodrigues  Universidade de Lisboa 06 January to 07 February, 18 June to 27 June
Joakim Roos  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 06 April to 17 April
Paolo Secchi    Università degli Studi di Brescia 04 May to 23 May
Antonio Segatti    Università degli Studi di Pavia 01 April to 29 May
Denis Serre  ENS - Lyon 27 April to 17 May
Henrik Shahgholian  [Stockholm]; KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 06 January to 07 March, 21 April to 25 April, 12 May to 16 May, 25 May to 28 May, 22 June to 27 June
Wenhui Shi  Universität Bonn 07 April to 25 April
Steve Shkoller    University of Oxford 13 May to 27 June
Gieri Simonett    Vanderbilt University 09 June to 28 June
Marshall Slemrod  University of Wisconsin-Madison 02 March to 28 March
Diana Stan  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 17 March to 21 March
Pablo Raul Stinga  University of Texas at Austin 19 May to 30 June
Vanessa Styles  University of Sussex 19 January to 25 January, 24 February to 28 February, 17 March to 21 March
Maja Taskovic  University of Texas at Austin 15 June to 20 June
Eduardo Teixeira    Universidade Federal do Ceará 19 May to 29 May
Monica Torres    Purdue University 11 May to 24 May
Richard Tsai    University of Texas at Austin 29 March to 05 April
Leo Tzou  Stockholm University 09 February to 14 February, 11 March to 15 March
Nina Uraltseva    Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 02 February to 05 April
Michael van den Berg  University of Bristol 06 January to 17 January
Eugen Varvaruca    University of Reading 06 January to 04 July
Juan Luis Vázquez    [Madrid]; Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 06 January to 10 January, 01 February to 04 July
Bozhidar Velichkov    Università di Pisa 09 April to 18 April
Shekar Venkataraman    University of Sussex 06 January to 22 March
Sasha Volberg    Michigan State University 20 January to 04 February
Alfred Wagner    RWTH Aachen University 02 March to 15 March, 01 June to 14 June
Shawn Walker    Louisiana State University 19 March to 31 March
Dehua Wang    University of Pittsburgh 24 April to 06 May
Tao Wang  Wuhan University 01 March to 25 May
Tian-Yi Wang  Chinese Academy of Sciences; University of Oxford 17 May to 08 June
Ya-Guang Wang    Shanghai Jiao Tong University 08 May to 17 May
Noemi Wolanski    Universidad de Buenos Aires 02 May to 30 June
Wei Xiang    University of Oxford 20 January to 07 February, 27 April to 23 May
Karen Yeressian Negarchi  Universität Zürich 06 January to 04 July
Hairong Yuan  East China Normal University 13 January to 13 February
Arghir Zarnescu    University of Sussex 27 April to 20 May
Guanghui Zhang  Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf 31 January to 23 March
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons