skip to content
 

Participants (FRBW01)

Note: This list may not include "Free Boundary Problems and Related Topics" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-07-25
E.g., 2016-07-25
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Amal Alphonse  University of Warwick
5 January to 11 January
Myoungjean Bae    POSTECH
8 January to 10 January
Henri Berestycki    Centre d'Analyse et de Mathématique Sociales (CAMS), Paris
6 January to 10 January
Dorin Bucur    Université de Savoie
6 January to 10 January
Giuseppe Buttazzo  Università di Pisa
6 January to 10 January
Laura Caravenna    University of Oxford
6 January to 10 January
Gui-Qiang G. Chen    [Oxford], University of Oxford
6 January to 10 January
Donatella Danielli    Purdue University
6 January to 10 January
Olivaine Santana de Queiroz    Universidade Estadual de Campinas
6 January to 10 January
Félix del Teso Méndez  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
5 January to 11 January
Simon Eberle  Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf
5 January to 11 January
Charlie Elliott    University of Warwick
6 January to 10 January
Max Engelstein  University of Chicago
5 January to 11 January
Hans Fritz University of Warwick
6 January to 10 January
Nicola Garofalo  Università degli Studi di Padova
6 January to 10 January
Alain Goriely  University of Oxford
6 January to 10 January
Graham Hobbs  University of Warwick
5 January to 11 January
Yanghong Huang    Imperial College London
6 January to 10 January
Rohit Jain  University of Texas at Austin
5 January to 11 January
Lami Kim Hokkaido University
5 January to 11 January
Soojung Kim  National Institue of Mathematical Sciences (NIMS)
5 January to 11 January
John King  University of Nottingham
6 January to 10 January
Vladimir Kozlov  Linköpings Universitet
6 January to 10 January
Dohyun Kwon    National Institue of Mathematical Sciences (NIMS)
5 January to 11 January
Jimmy Lamboley    Université Paris-Dauphine
6 January to 10 January
Ricardo H Nochetto  University of Maryland
5 January to 10 January
David O'Connor University of Warwick
5 January to 11 January
Muhammet Ali Okur    Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi
5 January to 11 January
Michiaki Onodera  Kyushu University
5 January to 11 January
Benoit Perthame  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
5 January to 8 January
Jan-Frederik Pietschmann    Technische Universität Darmstadt
6 January to 10 January
Tom Ranner    University of Leeds
6 January to 10 January
José Francisco Rodrigues  Universidade de Lisboa
6 January to 10 January
Henrik Shahgholian  [Stockholm], KTH - Royal Institute of Technology
6 January to 10 January
Diana Stan  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
5 January to 11 January
Ben Stevens  University of Oxford
5 January to 10 January
Michael van den Berg  University of Bristol
6 January to 10 January
Eugen Varvaruca    University of Reading
6 January to 10 January
Juan Luis Vázquez    [Madrid], Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
5 January to 11 January
Shekar Venkataraman    University of Sussex
6 January to 10 January
Tian-Yi Wang  Chinese Academy of Sciences, University of Oxford
5 January to 11 January
Karen Yeressian Negarchi  Universität Zürich
6 January to 10 January
Sung Sic Yoo  Inha University
4 January to 11 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons