skip to content
 

Participants (FRBW04)

E.g., 2014-12-19
E.g., 2014-12-19
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Asadollah Aghajani    Iran University of Science and Technology 23 June to 27 June
Hayk Aleksanyan  University of Edinburgh 23 June to 27 June
Suad Alhemedan  King Saud University 23 June to 27 June
John Ball    University of Oxford 25 June to 26 June
Lubomir Banas    Universität Bielefeld 23 June to 27 June
Andrea Bertozzi  University of California, Los Angeles 26 June to 27 June
Mahdi Boukrouche  Université Jean Monnet 22 June to 28 June
Farid Bozorgnia  Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa 23 June to 27 June
Dorin Bucur    Université de Savoie 22 June to 28 June
Gui-Qiang G. Chen    University of Oxford 23 June to 27 June
Roman Cherniha    University of Nottingham 23 June to 27 June
Michel Chipot    Universität Zürich 23 June to 27 June
Michael Dallaston  University of Oxford 22 June to 28 June
Donatella Danielli    Purdue University 23 June to 27 June
Johannes Daube  Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg 22 June to 28 June
Klaus Deckelnick    Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg 22 June to 26 June
Liviu Florin Dinu    Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy 23 June to 27 June
Yihong Du    University of New England 22 June to 28 June
Marion Dziwnik  Technische Universität Berlin 22 June to 28 June
Charlie Elliott    University of Warwick 23 June to 27 June
Beixiang Fang  Shanghai Jiao Tong University 22 June to 28 June
Paul Feehan  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 23 June to 27 June (provisional)
Mikhail Feldman  University of Wisconsin-Madison 23 June to 27 June
Tingting Feng  Inha University 22 June to 28 June
Marco Fontelos  ICMAT 23 June to 27 June
Hans Fritz University of Warwick 22 June to 28 June
Lucia Belen Gamboa Salazar  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 22 June to 28 June
Nicola Garofalo  Università degli Studi di Padova 23 June to 27 June
Andrea Genovese de Oliveira  University of Nottingham 22 June to 28 June
Marty Glicksman    Florida Institute of Technology 23 June to 27 June
Jiim Glimm Stony Brook University 22 June to 26 June
Ray Goldstein    University of Cambridge 23 June to 27 June
Maria del Mar González Nogueras    Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya 24 June to 29 June
Ernesto Gutierrez-Miravete    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 22 June to 28 June
Joachim Gwinner  Universität der Bundeswehr München 22 June to 28 June
Claudia Hecht  Universität Regensburg 22 June to 27 June
Christian Heinemann  Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 22 June to 28 June
Jingchen Hu  University of Wisconsin-Madison 22 June to 28 June
John Hunter  University of California, Davis 21 June to 28 June
Oliver Jensen    University of Manchester 23 June to 27 June
Christian Kahle    Universität Hamburg 22 June to 28 June
Aram Karakhanyan    University of Edinburgh 25 June to 27 June
John King  University of Nottingham 23 June to 27 June
Ralf Kornhuber    Freie Universität Berlin 23 June to 25 June
Andrew Lacey    Heriot-Watt University 23 June to 27 June
Andrew Lam  University of Warwick 22 June to 28 June
Michal Lasica  Uniwersytet Warszawski 22 June to 28 June
Ki-Ahm Lee    Seoul National University 22 June to 28 June
Bo Li    University of California, San Diego 22 June to 28 June
Erik Lindgren    KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 22 June to 28 June
John Lowengrub  University of California, Irvine 24 June to 28 June
Apala Majumdar  University of Bath 23 June to 27 June
Moshe Marcus  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 23 June to 27 June
Peter Markowich KAUST 24 June to 25 June
Milena Danuta Matusik  University of Gdansk 22 June to 26 June
Sarah Mitchell    University of Limerick 22 June to 28 June
Giannoula Mitrou  University of Southampton 23 June to 27 June
Vitaly Moroz    Swansea University 23 June to 27 June
Andreas Muench  University of Oxford 23 June to 28 June
Phuoc-Tai Nguyen Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 22 June to 28 June
Matteo Novaga    Università di Pisa 22 June to 27 June
Reuben O'Dea  University of Nottingham 22 June to 28 June
John Ockendon University of Oxford 22 June to 27 June
Jim Oliver    University of Oxford 22 June to 27 June
Peter Pang    University of Oxford 22 June to 28 June
Laetitia Aline Paoli  Université Jean Monnet 22 June to 28 June
Mikhail Perepelitsa    University of Houston 23 June to 25 June
Fernando Quirós Gracián  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 23 June to 27 June
Tom Ranner    University of Leeds 23 June to 27 June
David Riley  University of Nottingham 22 June to 28 June
José Francisco Rodrigues  Universidade de Lisboa 23 June to 27 June
James Sethian University of California, Berkeley 23 June to 24 June
Henrik Shahgholian  [Stockholm], KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 23 June to 27 June
Steve Shkoller    University of Oxford 23 June to 27 June
Gieri Simonett    Vanderbilt University 23 June to 27 June
Peter Stewart    University of Glasgow 22 June to 28 June
Pablo Raul Stinga  University of Texas at Austin 23 June to 27 June
Vanessa Styles  University of Sussex 23 June to 27 June
Domingo Tarzia  Universidad Austral 22 June to 5 July
Rodica Toader  Università degli Studi di Udine 22 June to 28 June
Eugen Varvaruca    University of Reading 23 June to 27 June
Juan Luis Vázquez    [Madrid], Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 23 June to 27 June
Shekar Venkataraman    University of Sussex 22 June to 28 June
Barbara Wagner Technische Universität Berlin 22 June to 28 June
Karolina Weber  Universität Münster 22 June to 28 June
Noemi Wolanski    Universidad de Buenos Aires 23 June to 27 June
Wei Xiang    University of Oxford 22 June to 28 June
Karen Yeressian Negarchi  Universität Zürich 23 June to 27 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons