skip to content
 

Participants (FRBW04)

Note: This list may not include "Free Boundary Problems and Related Topics" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-06-29
E.g., 2016-06-29
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Asadollah Aghajani    Iran University of Science and Technology
23 June to 27 June
Hayk Aleksanyan  University of Edinburgh
23 June to 27 June
Suad Alhemedan  King Saud University
23 June to 27 June
John Ball    University of Oxford
25 June to 26 June
Lubomir Banas    Universität Bielefeld
23 June to 27 June
Andrea Bertozzi  University of California, Los Angeles
26 June to 27 June
Mahdi Boukrouche  Université Jean Monnet
22 June to 28 June
Farid Bozorgnia  Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa
23 June to 27 June
Dorin Bucur    Université de Savoie
22 June to 28 June
Gui-Qiang G. Chen    [Oxford], University of Oxford
23 June to 27 June
Roman Cherniha    University of Nottingham
23 June to 27 June
Michel Chipot    Universität Zürich
23 June to 27 June
Michael Dallaston  University of Oxford
22 June to 28 June
Donatella Danielli    Purdue University
23 June to 27 June
Johannes Daube  Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
22 June to 28 June
Klaus Deckelnick    Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg
22 June to 26 June
Liviu Florin Dinu    Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy
23 June to 27 June
Yihong Du    University of New England
22 June to 28 June
Marion Dziwnik  Technische Universität Berlin
22 June to 28 June
Charlie Elliott    University of Warwick
23 June to 27 June
Beixiang Fang  Shanghai Jiao Tong University
22 June to 28 June
Paul Feehan  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
23 June to 27 June
 (provisional)
Mikhail Feldman  University of Wisconsin-Madison
23 June to 27 June
Tingting Feng  Inha University
22 June to 28 June
Marco Fontelos  ICMAT
23 June to 27 June
Hans Fritz University of Warwick
22 June to 28 June
Lucia Belen Gamboa Salazar  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
22 June to 28 June
Nicola Garofalo  Università degli Studi di Padova
23 June to 27 June
Andrea Genovese de Oliveira  University of Nottingham
22 June to 28 June
Marty Glicksman    Florida Institute of Technology
23 June to 27 June
Jiim Glimm Stony Brook University
22 June to 26 June
Ray Goldstein    University of Cambridge
23 June to 27 June
Maria del Mar González Nogueras    Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
24 June to 29 June
Ernesto Gutierrez-Miravete    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22 June to 28 June
Joachim Gwinner  Universität der Bundeswehr München
22 June to 28 June
Claudia Hecht  Universität Regensburg
22 June to 27 June
Christian Heinemann  Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik
22 June to 28 June
Jingchen Hu  University of Wisconsin-Madison
22 June to 28 June
John Hunter  University of California, Davis
21 June to 28 June
Oliver Jensen    University of Manchester
23 June to 27 June
Christian Kahle    Universität Hamburg
22 June to 28 June
Aram Karakhanyan    University of Edinburgh
25 June to 27 June
John King  University of Nottingham
23 June to 27 June
Ralf Kornhuber    Freie Universität Berlin
23 June to 25 June
Andrew Lacey    Heriot-Watt University
23 June to 27 June
Andrew Lam  University of Warwick
22 June to 28 June
Michal Lasica  Uniwersytet Warszawski
22 June to 28 June
Ki-Ahm Lee    Seoul National University
22 June to 28 June
Bo Li    University of California, San Diego
22 June to 28 June
Erik Lindgren    KTH - Royal Institute of Technology
22 June to 28 June
John Lowengrub  University of California, Irvine
24 June to 28 June
Apala Majumdar  University of Bath
23 June to 27 June
Moshe Marcus  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
23 June to 27 June
Peter Markowich KAUST
24 June to 25 June
Milena Danuta Matusik  University of Gdansk
22 June to 26 June
Sarah Mitchell    University of Limerick
22 June to 28 June
Giannoula Mitrou  University of Southampton
23 June to 27 June
Vitaly Moroz    Swansea University
23 June to 27 June
Andreas Muench  University of Oxford
23 June to 28 June
Phuoc-Tai Nguyen Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
22 June to 28 June
Matteo Novaga    Università di Pisa
22 June to 27 June
Reuben O'Dea  University of Nottingham
22 June to 28 June
John Ockendon University of Oxford
22 June to 27 June
Jim Oliver    University of Oxford
22 June to 27 June
Peter Pang    University of Oxford
22 June to 28 June
Laetitia Aline Paoli  Université Jean Monnet
22 June to 28 June
Mikhail Perepelitsa    University of Houston
23 June to 25 June
Fernando Quirós Gracián  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
23 June to 27 June
Tom Ranner    University of Leeds
23 June to 27 June
David Riley  University of Nottingham
22 June to 28 June
José Francisco Rodrigues  Universidade de Lisboa
23 June to 27 June
James Sethian University of California, Berkeley
23 June to 24 June
Henrik Shahgholian  [Stockholm], KTH - Royal Institute of Technology
23 June to 27 June
Steve Shkoller    University of Oxford
23 June to 27 June
Gieri Simonett    Vanderbilt University
23 June to 27 June
Peter Stewart    University of Glasgow
22 June to 28 June
Pablo Raul Stinga  University of Texas at Austin
23 June to 27 June
Vanessa Styles  University of Sussex
23 June to 27 June
Domingo Tarzia  Universidad Austral
22 June to 5 July
Rodica Toader  Università degli Studi di Udine
22 June to 28 June
Eugen Varvaruca    University of Reading
23 June to 27 June
Juan Luis Vázquez    [Madrid], Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
23 June to 27 June
Shekar Venkataraman    University of Sussex
22 June to 28 June
Barbara Wagner Technische Universität Berlin
22 June to 28 June
Karolina Weber  Universität Münster
22 June to 28 June
Noemi Wolanski    Universidad de Buenos Aires
23 June to 27 June
Wei Xiang    University of Oxford
22 June to 28 June
Karen Yeressian Negarchi  Universität Zürich
23 June to 27 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons