skip to content
 

Participants (GAN)

E.g., 2014-11-26
E.g., 2014-11-26
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Menny Aka  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 9 June to 11 June
Jinpeng An    Peking University 20 June to 4 July
Jayadev Athreya    University of Illinois 9 June to 4 July
Dmitry Badziahin  Durham University 9 June to 21 June
Paloma Bengoechea  University of York 22 June to 4 July
Yves Benoist  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 9 June to 4 July
Victor Beresnevich    University of York 9 June to 4 July
Jon Chaika    University of Utah 9 June to 4 July
Yitwah Cheung    San Francisco State University 22 June to 4 July
S.G. Dani  Indian Institute of Technology 9 June to 4 July
Alex Eskin    University of Chicago 9 June to 4 July
Livio Flaminio    Université Lille 1 9 June to 4 July
Vaibhav Gadre    University of Warwick 9 June to 12 June;
15 June to 20 June
Anish Ghosh  University of East Anglia, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 9 June to 4 July
Alex Gorodnik    University of Bristol 9 June to 4 July
Mike Hochman    Hebrew University of Jerusalem 29 June to 4 July
Bernard Host  Université de Marne-la-Vallée 16 June to 20 June
Dmitry Kleinbock  Brandeis University 29 June to 4 July
Alex Kontorovich  Yale University 1 July to 3 July
Bryna Kra    Northwestern University 15 June to 20 June
Gregory Margulis Yale University 30 June to 4 July
Francois Maucourant    Université de Rennes 1 9 June to 19 June
Amir Mohammadi  University of Texas at Austin 21 June to 4 July
Shahar Mozes  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 23 June to 4 July
Kit Nair  University of Liverpool 18 June to 25 June
Paul Nelson  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 23 June to 4 July
Amos Nevo  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 9 June to 19 June;
29 June to 4 July
Arnaldo Nogueira  Aix Marseille Université 8 June to 22 June
Mark Pollicott  University of Warwick 16 June to 4 July
Felipe Alberto Ramirez    University of York 9 June to 4 July
Alireza Salehi Golsefidy  University of California, San Diego 9 June to 4 July
Oliver Gwilym Sargent    University of Bristol 9 June to 13 June
Nimish Shah    Ohio State University 9 June to 4 July
Uri Shapira  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 29 June to 4 July
Ronggang Shi  Xiamen University 20 June to 29 June
David Samuel Simmons  Ohio State University 13 June to 27 June
Andreas Strömbergsson    Uppsala Universitet 17 June to 27 June
Fabian Sueess  University of York 22 June to 29 June
Jim Tseng    University of Bristol 9 June to 21 June
Corinna Ulcigrai  University of Bristol 9 June to 4 July
Sanju Velani    University of York 9 June to 4 July
Ilya Vinogradov University of Bristol 7 June to 20 June
Pankaj Hemant Vishe University of York 22 June to 4 July
Tom Ward  Durham University 8 June to 19 June
Trevor Wooley    University of Bristol 9 June to 4 July
Evgeniy Zorin  University of York 9 June to 20 June;
30 June to 4 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons