skip to content
 

Participants (GANW01)

Note: This list may not include "Interactions between Dynamics of Group Actions and Number Theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-07-26
E.g., 2016-07-26
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Jinpeng An    Peking University
30 June to 4 July
Jayadev Athreya    University of Illinois
30 June to 4 July
Paloma Bengoechea  University of York
30 June to 4 July
Yves Benoist  [Université Paris-Sud 11]
30 June to 4 July
Victor Beresnevich    University of York
30 June to 4 July
Vitaly Bergelson  Ohio State University
28 June to 5 July
Tim Browning  University of Bristol
29 June to 4 July
Jon Chaika    University of Utah
30 June to 4 July
Yitwah Cheung    San Francisco State University
30 June to 4 July
Manoj Choudhuri  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
29 June to 5 July
S.G. Dani  Indian Institute of Technology
30 June to 4 July
Manfred Einsiedler ETH Zürich
29 June to 5 July
Alena Erchenko  Pennsylvania State University
29 June to 5 July
Alex Eskin    University of Chicago
30 June to 4 July
Livio Flaminio    Université Lille 1
30 June to 4 July
Giovanni Forni  University of Maryland
29 June to 5 July
Anish Ghosh  University of East Anglia, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
30 June to 4 July
Alex Gorodnik    University of Bristol
30 June to 4 July
Yves Guivarch Université de Rennes 1
29 June to 5 July
Mike Hochman    Hebrew University of Jerusalem
30 June to 4 July
Dong Han Kim    Dongguk University
29 June to 5 July
Maxim Kirsebom  University of Bristol
30 June to 2 July
Dmitry Kleinbock  Brandeis University
29 June to 4 July
Henna Koivusalo  University of York
29 June to 5 July
Alex Kontorovich  Yale University
1 July to 3 July
Martin Leguil  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
29 June to 5 July
Gregori Margulis Yale University
30 June to 4 July
Amir Mohammadi  University of Texas at Austin
30 June to 4 July
Shahar Mozes  Hebrew University of Jerusalem
30 June to 4 July
Paul Nelson  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
30 June to 4 July
Amos Nevo  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
30 June to 4 July
Anke Pohl  Universität Göttingen
30 June to 5 July
Mark Pollicott  University of Warwick
30 June to 4 July
Sean Prendiville  University of Reading
29 June to 5 July
Felipe Alberto Ramirez    University of York
30 June to 4 July
Alireza Salehi Golsefidy  University of California, San Diego
30 June to 4 July
Nimish Shah    Ohio State University
30 June to 4 July
Uri Shapira  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
30 June to 4 July
Ronggang Shi  Xiamen University
29 June to 5 July
Lovy Singhal Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
29 June to 5 July
Fabian Sueess  University of York
29 June to 5 July
Dan Thompson  Ohio State University
30 June to 3 July
Corinna Ulcigrai  University of Bristol
30 June to 4 July
Peter Varjú  University of Cambridge
30 June to 4 July
Sanju Velani    University of York
30 June to 4 July
Pankaj Hemant Vishe University of York
30 June to 4 July
Pauline Vytnova  University of Warwick
29 June to 5 July
Martin Widmer  Royal Holloway, University of London
29 June to 5 July
Dale Winter  Brown University
30 June to 4 July
Trevor Wooley    University of Bristol
30 June to 4 July
Disheng XU  École Normale Supérieure
29 June to 4 July
Evgeniy Zorin  University of York
30 June to 4 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons