skip to content
 

Participants (GANW01)

Note: This list may not include "Interactions between Dynamics of Group Actions and Number Theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-08-17
E.g., 2018-08-17
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Jinpeng An    Peking University 30 June to 04 July
Jayadev Athreya    University of Illinois 30 June to 04 July
Paloma Bengoechea  University of York 30 June to 04 July
Yves Benoist  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 30 June to 04 July
Victor Beresnevich    University of York 30 June to 04 July
Vitaly Bergelson  Ohio State University 28 June to 05 July
Tim Browning  University of Bristol 29 June to 04 July
Jon Chaika    University of Utah 30 June to 04 July
Yitwah Cheung    San Francisco State University 30 June to 04 July
Manoj Choudhuri  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 29 June to 05 July
S.G. Dani  Indian Institute of Technology 30 June to 04 July
Manfred Einsiedler ETH Zürich 29 June to 05 July
Alena Erchenko  Pennsylvania State University 29 June to 05 July
Alex Eskin    University of Chicago 30 June to 04 July
Livio Flaminio    Université Lille 1 30 June to 04 July
Giovanni Forni  University of Maryland 29 June to 05 July
Anish Ghosh  University of East Anglia; Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 30 June to 04 July
Alex Gorodnik    University of Bristol 30 June to 04 July
Yves Guivarch Université de Rennes 1 29 June to 05 July
Mike Hochman    Hebrew University of Jerusalem 30 June to 04 July
Dong Han Kim    Dongguk University 29 June to 05 July
Maxim Kirsebom  University of Bristol 30 June to 02 July
Dmitry Kleinbock  Brandeis University 29 June to 04 July
Henna Koivusalo  University of York 29 June to 05 July
Alex Kontorovich  Yale University 01 July to 03 July
Martin Leguil  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 29 June to 05 July
Gregori Margulis Yale University 30 June to 04 July
Amir Mohammadi  University of Texas at Austin 30 June to 04 July
Shahar Mozes  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 30 June to 04 July
Paul Nelson  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 30 June to 04 July
Amos Nevo  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 30 June to 04 July
Anke Pohl  Universität Göttingen 30 June to 05 July
Mark Pollicott  University of Warwick 30 June to 04 July
Sean Prendiville  University of Reading 29 June to 05 July
Felipe Alberto Ramirez    University of York 30 June to 04 July
Alireza Salehi Golsefidy  University of California, San Diego 30 June to 04 July
Nimish Shah    Ohio State University 30 June to 04 July
Uri Shapira  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 30 June to 04 July
Ronggang Shi  Xiamen University 29 June to 05 July
Lovy Singhal Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 29 June to 05 July
Fabian Sueess  University of York 29 June to 05 July
Dan Thompson  Ohio State University 30 June to 03 July
Corinna Ulcigrai  University of Bristol 30 June to 04 July
Peter Varjú  University of Cambridge 30 June to 04 July
Sanju Velani    University of York 30 June to 04 July
Pankaj Hemant Vishe University of York 30 June to 04 July
Pauline Vytnova  University of Warwick 29 June to 05 July
Martin Widmer  Royal Holloway, University of London 29 June to 05 July
Dale Winter  Brown University 30 June to 04 July
Trevor Wooley    University of Bristol 30 June to 04 July
Disheng XU  École Normale Supérieure 29 June to 04 July
Evgeniy Zorin  University of York 30 June to 04 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons