skip to content
 

Participants (GCSW01)

Note: This list may not include "Geometry, compatibility and structure preservation in computational differential equations" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2019-04-19
E.g., 2019-04-19
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Paola Antonietti  Politecnico di Milano 08 July to 11 July
Douglas Arnold  University of Minnesota 07 July to 13 July
Gerard Awanou University of Illinois at Chicago 03 July to 19 December
Blanca Ayuso De Dios Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca; Istituto di Matematica Applicata e Tecnologie Informatiche (IMATI) 07 July to 23 July
pascal Azerad  Université de Montpellier; Université de Montpellier 07 July to 13 July
Soeren Bartels  Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg 03 July to 13 July
Lourenco Beirao da Veiga  Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca 07 July to 13 July
Anthony Bloch University of Michigan 03 July to 19 December
Rüdiger Brecht Memorial University of Newfoundland
Franco Brezzi Institute for applied mathematics and information technologies (IMATI) 03 July to 24 July
Christopher Budd University of Bath 03 July to 08 July
Annalisa Buffa EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne; Istituto di Matematica Applicata e Tecnologie Informatiche (IMATI) 08 July to 12 July
Elena Celledoni  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 03 July to 19 December
Andreas Dedner University of Warwick 03 July to 21 September
Alan Demlow  Texas A&M University 07 July to 14 July
Bertram Düring  University of Sussex 03 July to 19 December
Andrea Dziubek  SUNY Polytechnic Institute 07 July to 13 July
Kurusch Ebrahimi-Fard  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 07 July to 13 July
Charlie Elliott University of Warwick 03 July to 19 December
Gianluca Frasca-Caccia University of Kent 03 July to 19 December
Evan Gawlik  University of Hawaii 03 July to 02 August
Candan Güdücü  Technische Universität Berlin 07 July to 13 July
Ralf Hiptmair  ETH Zürich 03 July to 24 July
Darryl Holm Imperial College London 03 July to 19 December
Kaibo Hu University of Minnesota 07 July to 13 July
Evelyne Hubert INRIA Sophia Antipolis 03 July to 24 July
Peter Hydon  University of Kent 03 July to 27 September
Arieh Iserles  University of Cambridge; University of Cambridge - OLD 03 July to 19 December
James Jackaman Memorial University of Newfoundland 08 July to 10 August
Karolina Kropielnicka  Polish Academy of Sciences; University of Gdansk 03 July to 19 December
Ben Leimkuhler University of Edinburgh 03 July to 13 July
Melvin Leok  University of California, San Diego 03 July to 31 August
Martin Licht  UC San Diego 03 July to 19 December
Christian Lubich  Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen 03 July to 15 July
Elizabeth Mansfield University of Kent 03 July to 19 December
Donatella Marini  Università degli Studi di Pavia; Istituto di Matematica Applicata e Tecnologie Informatiche (IMATI) 03 July to 24 July
Robert McLachlan  Massey University 03 July to 02 September
Hans Munthe-Kaas 06 July to 13 December
Jitse Niesen University of Leeds 03 July to 19 December
Ricardo Nochetto  University of Maryland, College Park 08 July to 14 July
Christian Offen  Massey University 03 July to 19 December
Brynjulf Owren  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 03 July to 19 December
Cecilia Pagliantini EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 07 July to 13 July
Ilaria Perugia Universität Wien 04 July to 19 July
Steffen Plunder  Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 08 July to 12 July
Reinout Quispel La Trobe University 03 July to 18 November
Francesca Rapetti  Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 03 July to 12 July
Giancarlo Sangalli  Università degli Studi di Pavia 03 July to 14 July
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb  University of Cambridge 03 July to 19 December
Pranav Singh University of Oxford 03 July to 19 December
Ari Stern  Washington University in St. Louis 03 July to 19 December
Benjamin Tapley Norwegian University of Science and Technology 03 July to 01 September
Mechthild Thalhammer  Leopold-Franzens Universtät Innsbruck 07 July to 13 July
Beth Wingate University of Exeter 07 July to 14 July
Antonella Zanna Universitetet i Bergen 06 July to 13 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons