skip to content
 

Participants (GCSW01)



Note: This list may not include "Geometry, compatibility and structure preservation in computational differential equations" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Paola Francesca Antonietti  08 July to 11 July
Douglas Arnold  07 July to 13 July
Gerard Awanou 04 July to 16 August
Blanca Ayuso De Dios 07 July to 23 July
pascal Azerad  07 July to 13 July
Mary Barker 07 July to 13 July
Soeren Bartels  03 July to 13 July
Lourenco Beirao da Veiga 07 July to 13 July
Vrushali Bokil  08 July to 13 July
Rüdiger Brecht
Franco Brezzi 03 July to 24 July
Christopher Budd 03 July to 12 July
Andrea Cangiani 10 July to 11 July
Elena Celledoni 03 July to 17 September
Andreas Dedner 03 July to 24 July
Alan Demlow  07 July to 12 July
Bertram Düring  03 July to 19 December
Andrea Dziubek  06 July to 13 July
Kurusch Ebrahimi-Fard  07 July to 13 July
Charlie Elliott 07 July to 11 July
Gianluca Frasca-Caccia 03 July to 19 December
Evan Gawlik  03 July to 16 July
Candan Güdücü  07 July to 13 July
Anil Hirani  06 July to 16 July
Kaibo Hu 07 July to 13 July
Evelyne Hubert  07 July to 02 August
Peter Hydon  08 July to 11 July
Arieh Iserles  03 July to 13 December
James Jackaman 08 July to 10 August
Oswald Knoth 08 July to 12 July
Lisa Maria Kreusser 03 July to 19 December
Karolina Kropielnicka  03 July to 08 December
Melvin Leok  05 July to 01 August
Martin Licht  04 July to 19 December
Christian Lubich  04 July to 11 July
Elizabeth Mansfield 03 July to 14 August
Donatella Marini  03 July to 24 July
Robert McLachlan  03 July to 02 September
Hans Munthe-Kaas  07 July to 12 July
Jitse Niesen 03 July to 19 December
Christian Offen  03 July to 19 December
Brynjulf Owren  03 July to 17 July
Joshua Padgett  07 July to 13 July
Cecilia Pagliantini 07 July to 13 July
Ilaria Perugia 04 July to 19 July
Steffen Plunder  07 July to 13 July
Reinout Quispel 03 July to 21 July
Maja Ristic
Ana Rojo-Echeburua 07 July to 13 July
Giancarlo Sangalli  04 July to 14 July
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb  03 July to 19 December
Dongwoo Sheen  08 July to 12 July
Pranav Singh 03 July to 15 September
Ari Stern  04 July to 06 September
Benjamin Tapley 03 July to 19 August
Alexander Van-Brunt 07 July to 13 July
Beth Wingate 07 July to 14 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons