skip to content
 

Participants (GCSW01)

Note: This list may not include "Geometry, compatibility and structure preservation in computational differential equations" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2019-02-16
E.g., 2019-02-16
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Charlie Elliott University of Warwick 03 July to 19 December
Donatella Marini  Università degli Studi di Pavia; Istituto di Matematica Applicata e Tecnologie Informatiche (IMATI) 03 July to 24 July
Douglas Arnold  University of Minnesota 07 July to 13 July
Franco Brezzi Institute for applied mathematics and information technologies (IMATI) 03 July to 30 July
Gerard Awanou University of Illinois at Chicago 03 July to 19 December
Blanca Ayuso De Dios Centre de Recerca Matematica (CRM) 03 July to 12 July
Soeren Bartels  Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg 03 July to 13 July
Lourenco Beirao da Veiga  Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca 06 July to 13 July
Anthony Bloch University of Michigan 03 July to 19 December
Christopher Budd University of Bath 03 July to 08 July
Annalisa Buffa EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne; Istituto di Matematica Applicata e Tecnologie Informatiche (IMATI) 08 July to 12 July
Elena Celledoni  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 03 July to 19 December
Andreas Dedner University of Warwick 03 July to 21 September
Alan Demlow  Texas A&M University 07 July to 14 July
Gianluca Frasca-Caccia University of Kent 03 July to 19 December
Evan Gawlik  University of Hawaii 03 July to 02 August
Andrew Gillette  University of Arizona 03 July to 12 October
Ralf Hiptmair  ETH Zürich 03 July to 24 July
Darryl Holm Imperial College London 03 July to 19 December
Evelyne Hubert INRIA Sophia Antipolis 03 July to 24 July
Peter Hydon  University of Kent 03 July to 27 September
Arieh Iserles  University of Cambridge; University of Cambridge - OLD 03 July to 19 December
Karolina Kropielnicka  Polish Academy of Sciences; University of Gdansk 03 July to 19 December
Ben Leimkuhler University of Edinburgh 03 July to 13 July
Melvin Leok  University of California, San Diego 03 July to 31 August
Martin Licht  UC San Diego 03 July to 19 December
Christian Lubich  Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen 03 July to 15 July
Elizabeth Mansfield University of Kent 03 July to 19 December
Robert McLachlan  Massey University 03 July to 02 September
Hans Munthe-Kaas 03 July to 19 December
Jitse Niesen University of Leeds 03 July to 19 December
Ricardo Nochetto  University of Maryland, College Park 08 July to 14 July
Brynjulf Owren  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 03 July to 19 December
Ilaria Perugia Universität Wien 04 July to 19 July
Reinout Quispel La Trobe University 03 July to 18 November
Francesca Rapetti  Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 03 July to 12 July
Giancarlo Sangalli  Università degli Studi di Pavia 03 July to 14 July
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb  University of Cambridge 03 July to 19 December
Valeria Simoncini University of Bologna 03 July to 16 July
Pranav Singh University of Oxford 03 July to 19 December
Ari Stern  Washington University in St. Louis 03 July to 19 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons