skip to content
 

Participants (GDO)

E.g., 2014-11-28
E.g., 2014-11-28
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Anton Alekseev  Université de Genève 1 April to 13 April
Mohamed El Amine Bahayou    Université Kasdi Merbah 2 April to 5 April
Abhishek Banerjee    Collège de France 2 April to 5 April (provisional)
Dror Bar-Natan    University of Toronto 6 January to 9 February
Matthew Eric Bassett    Queen Mary, University of London 8 April to 12 April
Michael Batanin  Macquarie University 1 April to 25 April
Olivia Bellier  Université de Toulouse 1 February to 14 April
Oren Ben-Bassat    University of Oxford 2 April to 5 April
Clemens Berger    Université de Nice 31 March to 6 April;
12 April to 26 April
Alexander Berglund  Stockholm University 27 March to 26 April
Pedro Boavida  Universität Münster 2 April to 5 April
Dennis Borisov    University of Oxford 3 January to 13 January;
2 April to 5 April
Lukas Brantner  Harvard University 8 January to 12 January
Christopher David Braun City University, London 2 April to 5 April
David Broadhurst    The Open University 8 April to 12 April
Francis Brown    IHES 3 January to 17 March;
8 April to 12 April
Emily Burgunder    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 1 February to 26 April
Damien Calaque    ETH Zürich 3 February to 28 February
Alberto Camara University of Nottingham 8 January to 10 January
Pierre Cartier  IHES 7 January to 9 February
Alberto Cattaneo  Universität Zürich 2 April to 5 April
Christophe Cazanave  Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 13 January to 25 January;
18 February to 1 March
Frédéric Chapoton    Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 3 January to 20 January;
27 January to 7 February
Steven Charlton  Durham University 3 January to 26 April
Joseph Chuang  City University, London 8 April to 12 April
Ralph Cohen    Stanford University 2 April to 5 April
Benjamin Collas    Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 14 February to 1 April
Simon Covez  Université du Luxembourg 7 January to 26 April
Pierre-Louis Curien    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 23 January to 29 January;
18 February to 23 February;
11 April to 23 April
Malte Dehling    Universität Göttingen 4 February to 28 February;
2 April to 5 April
Ioannis Dokas  Technological Educational Institute, Missolonghi 5 January to 31 January;
13 February to 26 April
Vasily Dolgushev  Temple University 8 April to 13 April
Vladimir Dotsenko    Trinity College Dublin 3 January to 25 February;
23 March to 14 April
Martin Doubek Charles University, Prague 2 April to 5 April
Clément Dupont  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 24 February to 27 February;
8 April to 12 April
Benjamin Enriquez  University of Strasbourg 14 April to 19 April
Giovanni Felder    ETH Zürich 3 February to 16 February
Marcelo Fiore    University of Cambridge 3 January to 26 April
John Francis  Northwestern University 2 April to 5 April
Yaël Frégier  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 6 January to 15 February;
16 April to 20 April;
25 April to 26 April
Benoit Fresse    Université Lille 1 17 February to 16 March;
8 April to 12 April
Hidekazu Furusho    Nagoya University 3 January to 26 April
Imma Gálvez-Carrillo    Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya 25 January to 17 February;
21 February to 24 February;
28 February to 3 March;
7 March to 10 March;
14 March to 17 March;
20 March to 7 April
Herbert Gangl    [Durham], Durham University 3 January to 20 April
Timothy Gendron  Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM) 13 April to 27 April
Ezra Getzler Northwestern University 10 March to 26 April
Jeffrey Giansiracusa  Swansea University 30 March to 13 April
Grégory Ginot  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 5 February to 31 March
Claire Glanois  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 25 February to 27 February;
8 April to 12 April
John Greenlees    University of Sheffield 14 January to 17 January
James Griffin    University of Glasgow 7 January to 30 January;
18 March to 12 April
Casper Guldberg    University of Copenhagen 1 April to 5 April;
8 April to 12 April
Javier J Gutiérrez    Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 18 February to 28 February
Dick Hain    Duke University 8 April to 12 April
Kathryn Hess  [EPFL - Ecoles Polytechniques Fédérales de Lausanne] 7 January to 18 January;
1 April to 6 April
Eduardo Hoefel    Universidade Federal do Paraná 28 January to 28 February;
2 April to 5 April
Eric Hoffbeck    Université Paris 13 Nord 1 April to 19 April
Michael Edward Hoffman  U.S. Naval Academy 8 April to 12 April
Ivan Horozov    Washington University in St. Louis 8 April to 12 April
Martin Hyland  University of Cambridge 3 January to 26 April
Donatella Iacono  Imperial College London 2 April to 5 April
Kentaro Ihara Osaka University 3 March to 31 March
Muhammad Imran  National University of Sciences & Technology (NUST) 2 April to 5 April
Nurlan Ismailov  Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 1 February to 26 April
Alexander Ivanov  St. Petersburg State Polytechnical University 2 April to 5 April
Natalia Iyudu  Queen's University Belfast 8 January to 10 January;
2 April to 5 April
David Jarossay  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 26 February to 12 March
John Jones  [Warwick], University of Warwick 3 January to 26 April
Sheldon Joyner  Brandeis University 8 April to 12 April
Masanobu Kaneko    Kyushu University 28 March to 7 April
Mikhail Kapranov  Yale University 17 March to 24 March;
2 April to 5 April
Ralph Kaufmann    Purdue University 2 March to 29 March
Magdalena Kedziorek  University of Sheffield 2 April to 5 April;
9 April to 12 April
Adeel Khan    Technische Universität Berlin 8 January to 10 January
Anton Khoroshkin    Stony Brook University 2 April to 13 April
Louisa Kimouche  Université du Luxembourg 2 April to 5 April
Niels Kowalzig    Istituto Nazionale di Alta Matematica, Rome, Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 2 April to 5 April
Robin Koytcheff    Brown University 20 January to 29 January
Uli Kraehmer    University of Glasgow 24 March to 26 April
Andrey Lazarev  Lancaster University 1 April to 26 April
Brice Legrigno  École Normale Supérieure 4 March to 8 March
Muriel Livernet    Université Paris 13 Nord 1 February to 28 February
Pierre Lochak  [Paris VI], Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 3 January to 26 April
Yuri Ivanovich Manin  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn 2 April to 5 April
Ivan Marin Université d'Amiens 15 March to 15 April
Martin Markl  Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 19 March to 12 April
John McCleary  Vassar College 22 January to 8 February
Valerio Melani  ENS - Paris 2 April to 5 April
Paul-Andre Mellies  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 2 April to 5 April
Sergei Merkulov    Stockholm University 6 January to 20 January
Micah Miller Indian Institute of Science 3 January to 28 February
Joan Milles    Université de Toulouse 1 February to 13 April
Ieke Moerdijk    Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 8 January to 28 February;
1 April to 6 April
Hiroaki Nakamura    Okayama University 7 January to 10 February;
26 February to 12 April
Ryszard Nest  University of Copenhagen 12 April to 26 April
Behrang Noohi    Queen Mary, University of London 2 April to 5 April;
8 April to 12 April
Paige North  University of Cambridge 2 April to 5 April;
8 April to 12 April
Yasuo Ohno  Kinki University 8 April to 12 April
Thomas Oliver  University of Nottingham 1 April
Francois Petit  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn 2 April to 5 April
Teimuraz Pirashvili University of Leicester 1 February to 27 March
Aaron Pollack  Princeton University 8 April to 12 April
Mauro Porta  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 2 April to 5 April
Luigi Previdi  University of Nottingham 2 April to 5 April
Jon Pridham    University of Cambridge 3 January to 26 April
Oscar Randal-Williams    University of Cambridge 3 January to 26 April
Oriol Raventós    Masaryk University 2 April to 5 April
Marcy Robertson  University of Western Ontario 16 January to 28 February
Christopher Rogers    Universität Göttingen 2 April to 5 April
Maria Ronco  Universidad de Talca 24 January to 22 February
Ana Rovi    University of Glasgow 8 January to 10 January;
2 April to 5 April
Carmen Rovi    University of Edinburgh 2 April to 5 April
Dee Roytenberg  Universiteit Utrecht 2 April to 5 April
Paolo Salvatore  Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 2 April to 5 April
Oliver Schlotterer  University of Cambridge 8 April to 12 April
Leila Schneps    Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 3 January to 13 April
Oliver Schnetz  Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 8 April to 12 April
Graeme Segal  University of Oxford 2 April to 4 April
Pavol Severa Université de Genève 2 April to 5 April
Sergey Shadrin    Universiteit van Amsterdam 28 January to 22 February
Georgy Sharygin  Moscow State University, Yaroslavl University 2 April to 5 April
Claudio Sibilia ETH Zürich 8 April to 12 April
Paul Slevin  University of Glasgow 8 January to 10 January
Ismaël Soudéres    Universität Duisburg-Essen 18 February to 2 March;
15 April to 26 April
Markus Spitzweck    Universität Osnabrück 7 March to 21 March
Stephan Stieberger    Max-Planck-Institut für Physik, München 8 April to 12 April
Kirsty Syder  University of Nottingham 8 January to 10 January
Tomohide Terasoma    University of Tokyo 1 March to 5 April
Ulrike Tillmann  University of Oxford 8 January;
2 April to 5 April
Bertrand Toën  Université de Montpellier 2 2 April to 5 April
Andy Tonks    London Metropolitan University 25 January to 7 April
Boris Tsygan    Northwestern University 31 March to 6 April
Sinan Ünver  Koç University 8 April to 12 April
Bruno Vallette    [Nice], Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 3 January to 26 April
Michel Vaquie    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 3 February to 31 March;
1 April to 5 April
Pietro Vertechi  ENS - Paris 2 April to 5 April
Christine Vespa    University of Strasbourg 3 January to 28 February;
2 April to 5 April
Jan Vysoký  Czech Technical University 2 April to 5 April
Nathalie Wahl  University of Copenhagen 2 April to 5 April
Thomas Wasserman  University of Oxford 2 April to 5 April
Sarah Whitehouse    University of Sheffield 14 January to 25 January
Kirsten Wickelgren    Harvard University 8 January to 10 January
Thomas Willwacher  Harvard University 30 March to 6 April
Jesse Wolfson    Northwestern University 2 April to 5 April
Sinan Yalin    Université Lille 1 1 April to 13 April;
13 April to 18 April
Don Zagier  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn, Collège de France 25 March to 31 March;
8 April to 26 April
Chenchang Zhu    Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 1 April to 6 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons