skip to content
 

Participants (GDO)

E.g., 2017-08-17
E.g., 2017-08-17
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Anton Alekseev  Université de Genève 1 April to 13 April
Mohamed El Amine Bahayou    Université Kasdi Merbah 2 April to 5 April
Abhishek Banerjee    Collège de France 2 April to 5 April (provisional)
Dror Bar-Natan    University of Toronto 6 January to 9 February
Matthew Eric Bassett    Queen Mary, University of London 8 April to 12 April
Michael Batanin  Macquarie University 1 April to 25 April
Olivia Bellier  Université de Toulouse 1 February to 14 April
Oren Ben-Bassat    University of Oxford 2 April to 5 April
Clemens Berger    Université de Nice 31 March to 6 April;
12 April to 26 April
Alexander Berglund  Stockholm University 27 March to 26 April
Pedro Boavida  Universität Münster 2 April to 5 April
Dennis Borisov    University of Oxford 3 January to 13 January;
2 April to 5 April
Lukas Brantner  Harvard University 8 January to 12 January
David Broadhurst    The Open University 8 April to 12 April
Francis Brown    IHES 3 January to 17 March;
8 April to 12 April
Emily Burgunder    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 1 February to 26 April
Damien Calaque    ETH Zürich 3 February to 28 February
Pierre Cartier  IHES 7 January to 9 February
Alberto Cattaneo  Universität Zürich 2 April to 5 April
Christophe Cazanave  Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 13 January to 25 January;
18 February to 1 March
Frédéric Chapoton    Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 3 January to 20 January;
27 January to 7 February
Steven Charlton  Durham University 3 January to 26 April
Joseph Chuang  City University, London 8 April to 12 April
Ralph Cohen    Stanford University 2 April to 5 April
Benjamin Collas    Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 14 February to 1 April
Simon Covez  Université du Luxembourg 7 January to 26 April
Pierre-Louis Curien    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 23 January to 29 January;
18 February to 23 February;
11 April to 23 April
Malte Dehling    Universität Göttingen 4 February to 28 February;
2 April to 5 April
Ioannis Dokas  Technological Educational Institute, Missolonghi 5 January to 31 January;
13 February to 26 April
Vasily Dolgushev  Temple University 8 April to 13 April
Vladimir Dotsenko    Trinity College Dublin 3 January to 25 February;
23 March to 14 April
Clément Dupont  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 24 February to 27 February;
8 April to 12 April
Benjamin Enriquez  University of Strasbourg 14 April to 19 April
Giovanni Felder    ETH Zürich 3 February to 16 February
Marcelo Fiore    University of Cambridge 3 January to 26 April
Yaël Frégier  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 6 January to 15 February;
16 April to 20 April;
25 April to 26 April
Benoit Fresse    Université Lille 1 17 February to 16 March;
8 April to 12 April
Hidekazu Furusho    Nagoya University 3 January to 26 April
Imma Gálvez-Carrillo    Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya 25 January to 17 February;
21 February to 24 February;
28 February to 3 March;
7 March to 10 March;
14 March to 17 March;
20 March to 7 April
Herbert Gangl    [Durham]; Durham University 3 January to 20 April
Timothy Gendron  Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM) 13 April to 27 April
Jeffrey Giansiracusa  Swansea University 30 March to 13 April
Grégory Ginot  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 5 February to 31 March
Claire Glanois  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 25 February to 27 February;
8 April to 12 April
John Greenlees    University of Sheffield 14 January to 17 January
James Griffin    University of Glasgow 7 January to 30 January;
18 March to 12 April
Casper Guldberg    University of Copenhagen 1 April to 5 April;
8 April to 12 April
Javier J Gutiérrez    Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 18 February to 28 February
Dick Hain    Duke University 8 April to 12 April
Eduardo Hoefel    Universidade Federal do Paraná 28 January to 28 February;
2 April to 5 April
Eric Hoffbeck    Université Paris 13 Nord 1 April to 19 April
Michael Edward Hoffman  U.S. Naval Academy 8 April to 12 April
Ivan Horozov    Washington University in St. Louis 8 April to 12 April
Martin Hyland  University of Cambridge 3 January to 26 April
Donatella Iacono  Imperial College London 2 April to 5 April
Muhammad Imran  National University of Sciences & Technology (NUST) 2 April to 5 April
Nurlan Ismailov  Al-Farabi Kazakh National University; Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 1 February to 26 April
Alexander Ivanov  St. Petersburg State Polytechnical University 2 April to 5 April
Natalia Iyudu  Queen's University Belfast 8 January to 10 January;
2 April to 5 April
David Jarossay  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 26 February to 12 March
John Jones  [Warwick]; University of Warwick 3 January to 26 April
Masanobu Kaneko    Kyushu University 28 March to 7 April
Mikhail Kapranov  Yale University 17 March to 24 March;
2 April to 5 April
Ralph Kaufmann    Purdue University 2 March to 29 March
Magdalena Kedziorek  University of Sheffield 2 April to 5 April;
9 April to 12 April
Adeel Khan    Technische Universität Berlin 8 January to 10 January
Anton Khoroshkin    Stony Brook University 2 April to 13 April
Louisa Kimouche  Université du Luxembourg 2 April to 5 April
Niels Kowalzig    Istituto Nazionale di Alta Matematica, Rome; Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 2 April to 5 April
Robin Koytcheff    Brown University 20 January to 29 January
Uli Kraehmer    University of Glasgow 24 March to 26 April
Andrey Lazarev  Lancaster University 1 April to 26 April
Brice Legrigno  École Normale Supérieure 4 March to 8 March
Muriel Livernet    Université Paris 13 Nord 1 February to 28 February
Pierre Lochak  [Paris VI]; Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 3 January to 26 April
Yuri Ivanovich Manin  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn 2 April to 5 April
Martin Markl  Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 19 March to 12 April
John McCleary  Vassar College 22 January to 8 February
Valerio Melani  ENS - Paris 2 April to 5 April
Paul-Andre Mellies  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 2 April to 5 April
Sergei Merkulov    Stockholm University 6 January to 20 January
Joan Milles    Université de Toulouse 1 February to 13 April
Ieke Moerdijk    Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 8 January to 28 February;
1 April to 6 April
Hiroaki Nakamura    Okayama University 7 January to 10 February;
26 February to 12 April
Ryszard Nest  University of Copenhagen 12 April to 26 April
Behrang Noohi    Queen Mary, University of London 2 April to 5 April;
8 April to 12 April
Paige North  University of Cambridge 2 April to 5 April;
8 April to 12 April
Yasuo Ohno  Kinki University 8 April to 12 April
Thomas Oliver  University of Nottingham 1 April
Aaron Pollack  Princeton University 8 April to 12 April
Mauro Porta  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 2 April to 5 April
Luigi Previdi  University of Nottingham 2 April to 5 April
Jon Pridham    University of Cambridge 3 January to 26 April
Oscar Randal-Williams    University of Cambridge 3 January to 26 April
Oriol Raventós    Masaryk University 2 April to 5 April
Marcy Robertson  University of Western Ontario 16 January to 28 February
Christopher Rogers    Universität Göttingen 2 April to 5 April
Maria Ronco  Universidad de Talca 24 January to 22 February
Ana Rovi    University of Glasgow 8 January to 10 January;
2 April to 5 April
Carmen Rovi    University of Edinburgh 2 April to 5 April
Oliver Schlotterer  University of Cambridge 8 April to 12 April
Leila Schneps    Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 3 January to 13 April
Oliver Schnetz  Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 8 April to 12 April
Graeme Segal  University of Oxford 2 April to 4 April
Sergey Shadrin    Universiteit van Amsterdam 28 January to 22 February
Georgy Sharygin  Moscow State University; Yaroslavl University 2 April to 5 April
Paul Slevin  University of Glasgow 8 January to 10 January
Ismaël Soudéres    Universität Duisburg-Essen 18 February to 2 March;
15 April to 26 April
Markus Spitzweck    Universität Osnabrück 7 March to 21 March
Stephan Stieberger    Max-Planck-Institut für Physik, München 8 April to 12 April
Kirsty Syder  University of Nottingham 8 January to 10 January
Tomohide Terasoma    University of Tokyo 1 March to 5 April
Ulrike Tillmann  University of Oxford 8 January;
2 April to 5 April
Bertrand Toën  Université de Montpellier 2 2 April to 5 April
Andy Tonks    London Metropolitan University 25 January to 7 April
Boris Tsygan    Northwestern University 31 March to 6 April
Sinan Ünver  Koç University 8 April to 12 April
Bruno Vallette    [Nice]; Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 3 January to 26 April
Michel Vaquie    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 3 February to 31 March;
1 April to 5 April
Pietro Vertechi  ENS - Paris 2 April to 5 April
Christine Vespa    University of Strasbourg 3 January to 28 February;
2 April to 5 April
Jan Vysoký  Czech Technical University 2 April to 5 April
Thomas Wasserman  University of Oxford 2 April to 5 April
Sarah Whitehouse    University of Sheffield 14 January to 25 January
Kirsten Wickelgren    Harvard University 8 January to 10 January
Thomas Willwacher  Harvard University 30 March to 6 April
Jesse Wolfson    Northwestern University 2 April to 5 April
Sinan Yalin    Université Lille 1 1 April to 13 April;
13 April to 18 April
Don Zagier  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn; Collège de France 25 March to 31 March;
8 April to 26 April
Chenchang Zhu    Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 1 April to 6 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons