skip to content
 

Participants (GDOW01)



Note: This list may not include "Grothendieck-Teichmüller Groups, Deformation and Operads" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Adeel Khan    Technische Universität Berlin 07 January to 11 January
Alberto Camara University of Nottingham 08 January to 10 January
Ana Rovi    University of Glasgow 07 January to 11 January
Andrea Cesaro  Université Lille 1 07 January to 11 January
Anita Naolekar  Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore 07 January to 11 January
Bruno Vallette    [Nice]; Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 08 January to 10 January
Christine Vespa    University of Strasbourg 08 January to 10 January
Dennis Borisov    University of Oxford 08 January to 10 January
Dimitri Zaganidis  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 07 January to 11 January
Dror Bar-Natan    University of Toronto 08 January to 10 January
Francis Brown    IHES 08 January to 10 January
Frédéric Chapoton    Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 08 January to 10 January
Herbert Gangl    [Durham]; Durham University 08 January to 10 January
Hidekazu Furusho    Nagoya University 08 January to 10 January
Hiroaki Nakamura    Okayama University 08 January to 10 January
Ieke Moerdijk    Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 08 January to 10 January
Ioannis Dokas  Technological Educational Institute, Missolonghi 08 January to 10 January
Ivan Marin Université d'Amiens 08 January to 10 January
James Griffin    University of Glasgow 08 January to 10 January
John Jones  [Warwick]; University of Warwick 08 January to 10 January
Jon Pridham    University of Cambridge 08 January to 10 January
Kathryn Hess  [EPFL - Ecoles Polytechniques Fédérales de Lausanne] 08 January to 10 January
Kirsten Wickelgren    Harvard University 07 January to 11 January
Kirsty Syder  University of Nottingham 08 January to 10 January
Lukas Brantner  Harvard University 07 January to 12 January
Marcelo Fiore    University of Cambridge 08 January to 10 January
Martin Hyland  University of Cambridge 08 January to 10 January
Micah Miller Indian Institute of Science 08 January to 10 January
Natalia Iyudu  Queen's University Belfast 07 January to 11 January
Oscar Randal-Williams    University of Cambridge 08 January to 10 January
Paige North  University of Cambridge 08 January to 10 January
Paul Slevin  University of Glasgow 07 January to 11 January
Paul-Andre Mellies  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 07 January to 11 January
Pierre Cartier  IHES 08 January to 10 January
Pierre Lochak  [Paris VI]; Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 08 January to 10 January
Ramses Fernandez-Valencia  Swansea University 07 January to 11 January
Sergei Merkulov    Stockholm University 08 January to 10 January
Simon Covez  Université du Luxembourg 08 January to 10 January
Ulrike Tillmann  University of Oxford 08 January to 08 January
Vladimir Dotsenko    Trinity College Dublin 08 January to 10 January
Wajid Mannan  Lancaster University 08 January to 10 January
Yaël Frégier  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 08 January to 10 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons