skip to content
 

Participants (GDOW02)

E.g., 2014-11-22
E.g., 2014-11-22
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Anton Alekseev  Université de Genève 1 April to 13 April
Ilias Amrani    Masaryk University 1 April to 6 April
Mathieu Anel ETH Zürich 31 March to 5 April
Mohamed El Amine Bahayou    Université Kasdi Merbah 1 April to 6 April
Abhishek Banerjee    Collège de France 1 April to 6 April
Michael Batanin  Macquarie University 2 April to 5 April
Olivia Bellier  Université de Toulouse 2 April to 5 April
Oren Ben-Bassat    University of Oxford 1 April to 6 April
Clemens Berger    Université de Nice 2 April to 5 April
Alexander Berglund  Stockholm University 2 April to 5 April
Pedro Boavida  Universität Münster 1 April to 6 April
Dennis Borisov    University of Oxford 1 April to 6 April
Christopher David Braun City University, London 1 April to 6 April
Emily Burgunder    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 2 April to 5 April
Raquel Caseiro  Universidade de Coimbra 1 April to 6 April
Alberto Cattaneo  Universität Zürich 1 April to 6 April
Ralph Cohen    Stanford University 1 April to 6 April
Simon Covez  Université du Luxembourg 2 April to 5 April
Malte Dehling    Universität Göttingen 1 April to 6 April
Ioannis Dokas  Technological Educational Institute, Missolonghi 2 April to 5 April
Vladimir Dotsenko    Trinity College Dublin 2 April to 5 April
Martin Doubek Charles University, Prague 1 April to 6 April
Marcelo Fiore    University of Cambridge 2 April to 5 April
John Francis  Northwestern University 1 April to 6 April
Hidekazu Furusho    Nagoya University 2 April to 5 April
Imma Gálvez-Carrillo    Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya 2 April to 5 April
Herbert Gangl    [Durham], Durham University 2 April to 5 April
Ezra Getzler Northwestern University 2 April to 5 April
Jeffrey Giansiracusa  Swansea University 2 April to 5 April
James Griffin    University of Glasgow 2 April to 5 April
Casper Guldberg    University of Copenhagen 1 April to 7 April
Kathryn Hess  [EPFL - Ecoles Polytechniques Fédérales de Lausanne] 1 April to 6 April
Eduardo Hoefel    Universidade Federal do Paraná 1 April to 6 April
Eric Hoffbeck    Université Paris 13 Nord 2 April to 5 April
Martin Hyland  University of Cambridge 2 April to 5 April
Donatella Iacono  Imperial College London 2 April to 5 April
Muhammad Imran  National University of Sciences & Technology (NUST) 1 April to 7 April
Nurlan Ismailov  Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 2 April to 5 December
Alexander Ivanov  St. Petersburg State Polytechnical University 1 April to 6 April
Natalia Iyudu  Queen's University Belfast 1 April to 6 April
John Jones  [Warwick], University of Warwick 2 April to 5 April
Benoit Jubin Université du Luxembourg 1 April to 6 April
Masanobu Kaneko    Kyushu University 2 April to 5 April
Mikhail Kapranov  Yale University 2 April to 5 April
Magdalena Kedziorek  University of Sheffield 1 April to 6 April
Anton Khoroshkin    Stony Brook University 2 April to 5 April
Louisa Kimouche  Université du Luxembourg 1 April to 6 April
Niels Kowalzig    Istituto Nazionale di Alta Matematica, Rome, Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 2 April to 5 April
Uli Kraehmer    University of Glasgow 2 April to 5 April
Andrey Lazarev  Lancaster University 2 April to 5 April
Pierre Lochak  [Paris VI], Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 2 April to 5 April
Yuri Ivanovich Manin  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn 2 April to 5 April
Ivan Marin Université d'Amiens 2 April to 5 April
Nikita Markarian Higher School of Economics, Moscow 2 April to 5 April
Martin Markl  Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 2 April to 5 April
Valerio Melani  ENS - Paris 1 April to 6 April
Paul-Andre Mellies  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 1 April to 6 April
Joan Milles    Université de Toulouse 2 April to 5 April
Ieke Moerdijk    Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 1 April to 6 April
Hiroaki Nakamura    Okayama University 2 April to 5 April
Anita Naolekar  Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore 1 April to 6 April
Behrang Noohi    Queen Mary, University of London 1 April to 7 April
Paige North  University of Cambridge 2 April to 5 April
Joana Nunes da Costa Universidade de Coimbra 1 April to 6 April
Brian Paljug    Temple University 1 April to 6 April
Francois Petit  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn 1 April to 6 April
Mauro Porta  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 1 April to 6 April
Luigi Previdi  University of Nottingham 1 April to 6 April
Jon Pridham    University of Cambridge 2 April to 5 April
Oscar Randal-Williams    University of Cambridge 2 April to 5 April
Oriol Raventós    Masaryk University 1 April to 6 April
Christopher Rogers    Universität Göttingen 1 April to 6 April
Ana Rovi    University of Glasgow 1 April to 6 April
Carmen Rovi    University of Edinburgh 1 April to 5 April
Dee Roytenberg  Universiteit Utrecht 1 April to 5 April
Paolo Salvatore  Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 1 April to 6 April
Leila Schneps    Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 2 April to 5 April
Graeme Segal  University of Oxford 2 April to 4 April
Pavol Severa Université de Genève 1 April to 6 April
Georgy Sharygin  Moscow State University, Yaroslavl University 1 April to 6 April
Tomohide Terasoma    University of Tokyo 2 April to 5 April
Ulrike Tillmann  University of Oxford 1 April to 3 April
Bertrand Toën  Université de Montpellier 2 2 April to 5 April
Andy Tonks    London Metropolitan University 2 April to 5 April
Boris Tsygan    Northwestern University 2 April to 5 April
Bruno Vallette    [Nice], Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 2 April to 5 April
Michel Vaquie    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 2 April to 5 April
Pietro Vertechi  ENS - Paris 1 April to 6 April
Christine Vespa    University of Strasbourg 1 April to 6 April
Jan Vysoký  Czech Technical University 1 April to 6 April
Nathalie Wahl  University of Copenhagen 1 April to 6 April
Thomas Wasserman  University of Oxford 2 April to 5 April
Michael Weiss  Universität Münster 1 April to 6 April
Thomas Willwacher  Harvard University 2 April to 5 April
Jesse Wolfson    Northwestern University 2 April to 5 April
Sinan Yalin    Université Lille 1 1 April to 7 April
Justin Young  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 1 April to 6 April
Don Zagier  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn, Collège de France 2 April to 5 April
Chenchang Zhu    Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 2 April to 5 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons