skip to content
 

Participants (GDOW03)

Note: This list may not include "Grothendieck-Teichmüller Groups, Deformation and Operads" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-10-20
E.g., 2017-10-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Anton Alekseev  Université de Genève 7 April to 13 April
Matthew Eric Bassett    Queen Mary, University of London 7 April to 13 April
Michael Batanin  Macquarie University 8 April to 12 April
Samuel Baumard  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 8 April to 12 April
Olivia Bellier  Université de Toulouse 8 April to 12 April
Clemens Berger    Université de Nice 8 April to 12 April
Alexander Berglund  Stockholm University 8 April to 12 April
Jonas Bergström  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 8 April to 12 April
David Broadhurst    The Open University 7 April to 13 April
Francis Brown    IHES 7 April to 12 April
Emily Burgunder    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 8 April to 12 April
Joseph Chuang  City University, London 8 April to 12 April
Simon Covez  Université du Luxembourg 8 April to 12 April
Pierre-Louis Curien    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 11 April to 12 April
Ioannis Dokas  Technological Educational Institute, Missolonghi 8 April to 12 April
Vasily Dolgushev  Temple University 8 April to 12 April
Vladimir Dotsenko    Trinity College Dublin 8 April to 12 April
Clément Dupont  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 7 April to 12 April
Marcelo Fiore    University of Cambridge 8 April to 12 April
Benoit Fresse    Université Lille 1 7 April to 12 April
Hidekazu Furusho    Nagoya University 8 April to 12 April
Herbert Gangl    [Durham]; Durham University 8 April to 12 April
Ezra Getzler Northwestern University 8 April to 12 April
Jeffrey Giansiracusa  Swansea University 8 April to 12 April
Claire Glanois  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 7 April to 13 April
James Griffin    University of Glasgow 8 April to 12 April
Casper Guldberg    University of Copenhagen 7 April to 12 April
Dick Hain    Duke University 7 April to 13 April
Eric Hoffbeck    Université Paris 13 Nord 8 April to 12 April
Michael Edward Hoffman  U.S. Naval Academy 7 April to 13 April
Ivan Horozov    Washington University in St. Louis 7 April to 13 April
Yuichiro Hoshi    Kyoto University 7 April to 13 April
Martin Hyland  University of Cambridge 8 April to 12 April
Nurlan Ismailov  Al-Farabi Kazakh National University; Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 8 April to 12 April
David Jarossay  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 7 April to 13 April
John Jones  [Warwick]; University of Warwick 8 April to 12 April
Sheldon Joyner  Brandeis University 7 April to 13 April
Magdalena Kedziorek  University of Sheffield 9 April to 12 April (provisional)
Anton Khoroshkin    Stony Brook University 8 April to 12 April
Uli Kraehmer    University of Glasgow 8 April to 12 April
Andrey Lazarev  Lancaster University 8 April to 12 April
Pierre Lochak  [Paris VI]; Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 8 April to 12 April
Ivan Marin Université d'Amiens 8 April to 12 April
Martin Markl  Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 8 April to 12 April
Joan Milles    Université de Toulouse 8 April to 12 April
Hiroaki Nakamura    Okayama University 8 April to 12 April
Behrang Noohi    Queen Mary, University of London 7 April to 13 April
Paige North  University of Cambridge 8 April to 12 April
Yasuo Ohno  Kinki University 7 April to 13 April
Aaron Pollack  Princeton University 7 April to 13 April
Jon Pridham    University of Cambridge 8 April to 12 April
Oscar Randal-Williams    University of Cambridge 8 April to 12 April
Oliver Schlotterer  University of Cambridge 8 April to 12 April
Leila Schneps    Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 8 April to 12 April
Oliver Schnetz  Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 7 April to 12 April
Claudio Sibilia ETH Zürich 7 April to 13 April
Stephan Stieberger    Max-Planck-Institut für Physik, München 7 April to 14 April
Koji Tasaka  Kyushu University 8 April to 12 April
Sinan Ünver  Koç University 7 April to 13 April
Bruno Vallette    [Nice]; Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 8 April to 12 April
Sinan Yalin    Université Lille 1 7 April to 13 April
Don Zagier  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn; Collège de France 8 April to 12 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons