skip to content
 

Participants (GDOW03)

Note: This list may not include "Grothendieck-Teichmüller Groups, Deformation and Operads" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-07-18
E.g., 2018-07-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Anton Alekseev  Université de Genève 07 April to 13 April
Matthew Eric Bassett    Queen Mary, University of London 07 April to 13 April
Michael Batanin  Macquarie University 08 April to 12 April
Samuel Baumard  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 08 April to 12 April
Olivia Bellier  Université de Toulouse 08 April to 12 April
Clemens Berger    Université de Nice 08 April to 12 April
Alexander Berglund  Stockholm University 08 April to 12 April
Jonas Bergström  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 08 April to 12 April
David Broadhurst    The Open University 07 April to 13 April
Francis Brown    IHES 07 April to 12 April
Emily Burgunder    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 08 April to 12 April
Joseph Chuang  City University, London 08 April to 12 April
Simon Covez  Université du Luxembourg 08 April to 12 April
Pierre-Louis Curien    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 11 April to 12 April
Ioannis Dokas  Technological Educational Institute, Missolonghi 08 April to 12 April
Vasily Dolgushev  Temple University 08 April to 12 April
Vladimir Dotsenko    Trinity College Dublin 08 April to 12 April
Clément Dupont  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 07 April to 12 April
Marcelo Fiore    University of Cambridge 08 April to 12 April
Benoit Fresse    Université Lille 1 07 April to 12 April
Hidekazu Furusho    Nagoya University 08 April to 12 April
Herbert Gangl    [Durham]; Durham University 08 April to 12 April
Ezra Getzler Northwestern University 08 April to 12 April
Jeffrey Giansiracusa  Swansea University 08 April to 12 April
Claire Glanois  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 07 April to 13 April
James Griffin    University of Glasgow 08 April to 12 April
Casper Guldberg    University of Copenhagen 07 April to 12 April
Dick Hain    Duke University 07 April to 13 April
Eric Hoffbeck    Université Paris 13 Nord 08 April to 12 April
Michael Edward Hoffman  U.S. Naval Academy 07 April to 13 April
Ivan Horozov    Washington University in St. Louis 07 April to 13 April
Yuichiro Hoshi    Kyoto University 07 April to 13 April
Martin Hyland  University of Cambridge 08 April to 12 April
Nurlan Ismailov  Al-Farabi Kazakh National University; Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 08 April to 12 April
David Jarossay  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 07 April to 13 April
John Jones  [Warwick]; University of Warwick 08 April to 12 April
Sheldon Joyner  Brandeis University 07 April to 13 April
Anton Khoroshkin    Stony Brook University 08 April to 12 April
Uli Kraehmer    University of Glasgow 08 April to 12 April
Andrey Lazarev  Lancaster University 08 April to 12 April
Pierre Lochak  [Paris VI]; Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 08 April to 12 April
Ivan Marin Université d'Amiens 08 April to 12 April
Martin Markl  Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic 08 April to 12 April
Joan Milles    Université de Toulouse 08 April to 12 April
Hiroaki Nakamura    Okayama University 08 April to 12 April
Behrang Noohi    Queen Mary, University of London 07 April to 13 April
Paige North  University of Cambridge 08 April to 12 April
Yasuo Ohno  Kinki University 07 April to 13 April
Aaron Pollack  Princeton University 07 April to 13 April
Jon Pridham    University of Cambridge 08 April to 12 April
Oscar Randal-Williams    University of Cambridge 08 April to 12 April
Oliver Schlotterer  University of Cambridge 08 April to 12 April
Leila Schneps    Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 08 April to 12 April
Oliver Schnetz  Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 07 April to 12 April
Claudio Sibilia ETH Zürich 07 April to 13 April
Stephan Stieberger    Max-Planck-Institut für Physik, München 07 April to 14 April
Koji Tasaka  Kyushu University 08 April to 12 April
Sinan Ünver  Koç University 07 April to 13 April
Bruno Vallette    [Nice]; Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis 08 April to 12 April
Sinan Yalin    Université Lille 1 07 April to 13 April
Don Zagier  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn; Collège de France 08 April to 12 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons