skip to content
 

Participants (GFSW03)



Note: This list may not include "Growth form and self-organisation" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alexis Arnaudon 13 November to 17 November
Martine Ben Amar 12 November to 13 December
Krastan Blagoev 12 November to 16 November
Andreas Bock 13 November to 17 November
Alexandre Bône  12 November to 18 November
Arezki Boudaoud 15 October to 08 December
Martins Bruveris  13 November to 18 November
Mike Cates 22 August to 20 December
Pierre Degond  14 November to 19 November
Ian Dryden  15 November to 17 November
Jean Feydy  12 November to 18 November
Hao Gao  13 November to 17 November
François Gay-Balmaz  12 November to 18 November
Alain Goriely 05 November to 30 November
Barbara Gris  12 November to 17 November
Sophie Hecht 13 November to 17 November
Masayuki Hemmi 13 November to 17 November
Andrzej Herczynski  26 October to 20 December
Darryl Holm  15 October to 14 December
Sarang Joshi 12 November to 16 November
Irene Kaltenmark  13 November to 17 November
Chris Klingenberg 12 November to 18 November
Mimi Koehl  13 September to 10 December
Jenny Larsson 13 November to 17 November
Eric Lauga 
Pietro Lio 13 November to 17 November
Maciej Lisicki  22 August to 20 December
Stephen Marsland  01 November to 15 December
Sara Merino-Aceituno   07 November to 20 December
Peter Michor  12 November to 18 November
Nina Miolane  12 November to 18 November
Klas Modin 12 November to 18 November
Mads Nielsen 13 November to 17 November
Marc Niethammer  12 November to 18 November
Tilak Ratnanather 12 November to 17 November
Neil Ribe  17 November to 04 December
Arianna Salili 13 November to 17 November
Stefan Sommer  13 November to 17 November
Ganesh Sundaramoorthi  13 November to 17 November
Alain Trouve 12 November to 18 November
Yana Vereshchaga 13 November to 17 November
François-Xavier Vialard  12 November to 18 November
Kirsty Wan 13 November to 17 November
Jane Wang  22 September to 12 December
Laurent Younes  13 November to 18 November
Roberto Zenit  26 October to 20 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons