skip to content
 

Participants (GFSW04)

Note: This list may not include "Growth form and self-organisation" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-12-14
E.g., 2017-12-14
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alex Bateman European Bioinformatics Institute, Cambridge 28 November to 1 December
Martine Ben Amar CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 12 November to 13 December
Michael Berry University of Bristol 27 November to 2 December
Arezki Boudaoud 15 October to 8 December
Martins Bruveris  Brunel University 28 November to 29 November
Christopher Budd University of Bath 30 November to 1 December
Mike Cates University of Cambridge 22 August to 20 December
Yuli D Chashechkin Institute for Problems in Mechanics of Russian Academy of Sciences; Institute for Problems in Mechanics of Russian Academy of Sciences 26 November to 10 December
Jean-Marc Chomaz  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); École Polytechnique 27 November to 29 November
Christophe Clanet École Polytechnique; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 27 November to 2 December
Yves Couder Laboratoire Matière et Systèmes Complexes 25 November to 9 December
Francesco De Comité  Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille  28 November to 1 December
Pierre Degond  Imperial College London 28 November to 3 December
Christophe Eloy  École centrale de Marseille; Institut de Recherche sur les Phénomènes Hors Equilibre 19 November to 16 December
Mark Francis Other 28 November to 1 December
Paul Friedlander 28 November to 1 December
Raymond Goldstein  University of Cambridge 28 November to 1 December
Alain Goriely University of Oxford; University of Oxford 5 November to 30 November
Ulyana Gumeniuk-Parker 29 November
Andrzej Herczynski  Boston College 26 October to 20 December
Darryl Holm  Imperial College London 15 October to 20 December
Henry Jabbour 28 November to 1 December
Aubrey Jaffer  Digilant 27 November to 2 December
Mimi Koehl  University of California, Berkeley 13 September to 10 December
Eric Lauga  University of Cambridge; Trinity College, Cambridge 22 August to 20 December
Maciej Lisicki  University of Cambridge; Trinity College, Cambridge 22 August to 20 December
Stephen Marsland  Massey University 1 November to 15 December
Allan McRobie University of Cambridge 28 November to 1 December
Sara Merino-Aceituno   Imperial College London 7 November to 20 December
Keith Moffatt  University of Cambridge; University of Cambridge 28 November to 1 December
Stephen Morris  University of Toronto 28 November to 1 December
Melissa Murray None 29 November
Nedyalka Panova 28 November to 1 December
Raymond Penner  Vancouver Island University 28 November to 2 December
Jacques Prost Institut Curie; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 20 November to 30 November
Neil Ribe  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Paris-Sud 11 17 November to 4 December
Emma Rodgers 28 November to 1 December
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb  University of Cambridge 28 November to 1 December
Mella Shaw 29 November
Tomohiro Tachi  University of Tokyo 26 November to 2 December
Tadashi Tokieda University of Cambridge 1 December
Manoel Veiga 28 November to 1 December
Jane Wang  Cornell University 22 September to 12 December
Denis Weaire  Trinity College Dublin 27 November to 2 December
Patrick Weidman University of Colorado 26 November to 15 December
Roberto Zenit  Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (UNAM); Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (UNAM) 26 October to 20 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons