skip to content
 

Participants (GRAW03)



Note: This list may not include "Groups, representations and applications: new perspectives" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abdullah Abubakar University of Aberdeen 02 February to 21 March
Nir Avni Northwestern University 15 March to 21 March
Barbara Baumeister  Bielefeld University; Bielefeld University 16 March to 20 March
Oren Becker  University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
David Benson University of Aberdeen 06 January to 02 May
Emmanuel Breuillard University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Tim Burness  University of Bristol 08 February to 27 June
Peter Cameron  University of St Andrews; Queen Mary University of London 15 February to 30 June
Rachel Camina University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Inna Capdeboscq University of Warwick 15 March to 20 March
Praveen Kumar Dhankar  Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University; Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University; None / Other 16 March to 20 March
Persi Diaconis  Stanford University 15 March to 21 March
Daniele Dona Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 16 March to 20 March
Niamh Farrell Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 17 February to 30 June
Saul Freedman University of St Andrews 16 March to 20 March
Alexander Gamburd City College of New York 15 March to 21 March
Daniele Garzoni Università degli Studi di Padova 16 March to 20 March
Michael Giudici University of Western Australia 01 March to 28 March
William Timothy Gowers  University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Ben Green University of Oxford 16 March to 20 March
Robert Guralnick  University of Southern California 14 March to 20 March
Scott Harper University of Bristol 15 March to 21 March
Harald Helfgott CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 14 March to 20 March
Ellen Henke  University of Aberdeen 30 January to 02 May
Ruwen Hollenbach Leibniz Universität Hannover 08 March to 21 March
Caleb Ji Washington University in St. Louis 16 March to 20 March
Julian Erik Kaspczyk University of Aberdeen 16 March to 20 March
Martin Kassabov Cornell University 13 March to 20 March
Nick Katz Princeton University; Princeton University
Veronica Kelsey  University of St Andrews 16 March to 20 March
Alexander Kleshchev  University of Oregon 13 February to 30 June
Michael Larsen Indiana University 15 March to 20 March
Stacey Law  University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Ross Lawther University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Tung Le University of Pretoria 02 March to 28 June
Martin Liebeck  Imperial College London; Imperial College London 06 January to 30 June
Frank Lübeck  RWTH Aachen University 15 February to 29 June
Gunter Malle  Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 24 February to 27 June
Stuart Martin University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Karen Meagher  University of Regina 15 March to 21 March
Mariapia Moscatiello Università degli Studi di Padova 16 March to 20 March
Danny Neftin   Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 15 March to 19 March
Bao Chau Ngo University of Chicago 15 March to 21 March
Nikolay Nikolov University of Oxford 15 March to 21 March
Miriam Norris King's College London; Imperial College London 16 March to 20 March
Robert Oliver Université Paris 13 15 March to 21 March
Chris Parker University of Birmingham 15 March to 19 March
Richard Parker None / Other 06 January to 30 June
Stefan Patrikis University of Utah 15 March to 21 March
Lam Pham  Brandeis University 16 March to 20 March
Cheryl Praeger University of Western Australia 25 January to 27 March
Zinovy Reichstein  University of British Columbia 15 March to 21 March
Bernardo Rodrigues  University of KwaZulu-Natal 02 March to 27 June
Colva Roney-Dougal  University of St Andrews 06 January to 30 June
Michael Schein Bar-Ilan University
Jan-Christoph Schlage-puchta University of Rostock 16 March to 20 March
Dan Segal  University of Oxford 15 March to 21 March
Tim Seppelt University of Cambridge
Aner Shalev Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Mark Shusterman University of Wisconsin-Madison 15 March to 21 March
Pablo Spiga Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca 15 March to 27 March
Jay Taylor  University of Southern California 06 January to 30 May
Donna Testerman EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 24 February to 28 March
Andrea Hannah Thevis  Universität des Saarlandes 16 March to 20 March
Adam Thomas  University of Warwick 06 January to 09 April
Pham Tiep  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 15 March to 21 March
Aparna Upadhyay  University at Buffalo; Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore 16 March to 20 March
Ilan Weinschelbaum University of Oregon 16 March to 04 April
Michael Zieve  University of Michigan 15 March to 09 May
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons